Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Sunday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Treyson Richter
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
DEC 4-1
J. Lenz
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
SDHSAA Boys State Championships
7th Place
B132
02/23
L
DEC 6-3
K. Osborn
Winner Area
SDHSAA Boys State Championships
3rd Wrestleback
B132
02/23
W
DEC 2-0
J. Yonker
Hamlin/Castlewood
SDHSAA Boys State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
B132
02/22
L
F 9-1 3:01
K. Lhotak
Wagner
SDHSAA Boys State Championships
Quarterfinals
B132
02/22
W
DEC 7-2
J. Lenz
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
SDHSAA Boys State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
B132
02/17
L
F 4-1 0:31
A. Keller
Canton
SDHSAA Region 2B
Placements
132
02/17
W
DEC 5-3
K. Prehiem
Marion/Freeman
SDHSAA Region 2B
Semis and WB3
132
02/17
W
FOR 0-0
F. Forfeit
Parker
SDHSAA Region 2B
Round 2 - Quarters and WB1
132
02/03
L
F 4-1 0:53
K. Lhotak
Wagner
Redfield Invite
Placement Matches
132
02/03
W
DEC 8-2
G. Reichert
Parkston
Redfield Invite
Round 4
132
02/03
W
F 2-0 1:07
Q. Harris
Sisseton
Redfield Invite
Round 2
132
01/27
L
F 2-0 0:58
J. Lenz
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
Wagner Invite
Round 8 Placement matches
132
01/27
W
F 4-0 3:27
G. Reichert
Parkston
Wagner Invite
Round 7 Cons semis
132
01/27
L
F 15-1 4:36
K. Lhotak
Wagner
Wagner Invite
Round 6 Semis
132
01/27
W
F 16-0 4:00
M. Bosworth
Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney
Wagner Invite
Round 4 quarters
132
01/27
W
TF 16-0 4:50
A. Knittel
Marion/Freeman
Wagner Invite
Round 2 (16 Man)
132
01/26
L
DEC 6-3
J. Jost
West Central
Dak XII Quad WC/DV/EPJ
Round 1
138
01/26
W
F 4-0 1:27
T. VanderWeerdt
Elk Point-Jefferson
Dak XII Quad WC/DV/EPJ
Round 1
138
01/20
L
DEC 7-0
R. Williams
Lennox
Dakota XII Conference Boys
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/20
W
F 10-0 3:42
O. Rigg
Elk Point-Jefferson
Dakota XII Conference Boys
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
01/20
W
F 4-0 2:00
F. Sworr
Tea Area
Dakota XII Conference Boys
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/20
L
DEC 8-4
P. Wilson
Tea Area
Dakota XII Conference Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/16
L
F 6-2 1:24
A. Keller
Canton
Tri-Valley Triangular
Round 1
138
01/06
L
DEC 10-4
T. Tjeerdsma
Bon Homme/Avon
Jesse James Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
138
01/06
W
F 11-2 5:46
H. Hough
Luverne
Jesse James Invitational
Semis and Consolation
138
01/06
W
DEC 9-4
C. Caba
Bon Homme/Avon
Jesse James Invitational
Round 2
138
01/05
W
F 0-0
undefined. Nieuwenhuis
Western Christian
S-O / WC / Adrain/Ellsworth / Tri-Valley / Chester
Round 1
139
01/05
L
DEC 9-5
D. Beyer
Sibley-Ocheyedan
S-O / WC / Adrain/Ellsworth / Tri-Valley / Chester
Round 1
139
01/05
W
MD 11-1
D. Swenson
Chester
S-O / WC / Adrain/Ellsworth / Tri-Valley / Chester
Round 1
139
01/04
W
MD 15-5
J. Jenniges
Adrian Area
Tri-Valley @ Adrian Area
Round 1
139
12/06
W
TF 18-1 5:06
A. Schultz
Marion/Freeman
Sioux Valley Quad
Round 1
144
12/05
W
F 2-0 0:25
D. Vermeulen
Sioux Valley
Sioux Valley Quad
Round 1
138
12/02
W
F 3-0 3:44
W. Bierema
Bon Homme/Avon
2023 Top of the Rock Boys
Round 4 - Placing
138
12/02
W
F 0-0 0:45
E. Bartlett
McCook Central-Montrose
2023 Top of the Rock Boys
Round 3
138
12/02
L
F 2-0 5:34
C. Erlandson
Adrian Area
2023 Top of the Rock Boys
Round 2
138
12/02
W
F 2-2 3:13
W. Bierema
Bon Homme/Avon
2023 Top of the Rock Boys
Round 1
138
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
W
DEC 9-4
O. Whiting
West Central
DAK XII Quad (Tri Valley)
Round 1
126
02/01
W
F 5-0 1:30
B. Dunkelberger
Tea Area
DAK XII Quad (Tri Valley)
Round 1
126
01/31
L
F 4-4 6:28
R. Williams
Lennox
DAK XII Quad (Tri Valley)
Round 1
126
01/21
W
MD 15-6
C. Wolf
Madison
Dakota XII Conference Boys
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
126
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:30
B. Dunkelberger
Tea Area
Dakota XII Conference Boys
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:54
J. Tschetter
Tea Area
Dakota XII Conference Boys
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
01/21
W
F 7-2 4:42
C. Wolf
Madison
Dakota XII Conference Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/14
L
DEC 2-0
G. Timm
Aberdeen Central JV
Tri-Valley Invitational 2023
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:02
K. Hurd
Miller/Highmore-Harrold
Tri-Valley Invitational 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
126
01/14
W
MD 12-2
D. Swenson
Chester Area
Tri-Valley Invitational 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/07
L
F 4-0 1:58
R. Williams
Lennox
Jesse James Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
126
01/07
W
DEC 7-0
D. Swenson
Chester Area
Jesse James Invitational
combined
126
01/07
W
F 5-0 1:54
F. McConniel
Marion/Freeman/Freeman Academy/Canistota/Menno
Jesse James Invitational
combined
126
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
F 2-0 4:18
G. Gilligan
Kingsbury Co
SDHSAA State Championships
Quarterfinals and 1st WB
B-113
02/24
L
MD 14-6
K. Holzbauer
Parkston
SDHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
B-113
01/29
L
DEC 2-1
B. Kotalik
Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon
Wagner Invite 2022
combine
113
01/29
L
F 6-0 2:38
C. Zens
Redfield Area
Wagner Invite 2022
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
01/29
W
DEC 8-5
M. Bosworth
Mt. Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney
Wagner Invite 2022
Semi
113
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:49
K. Kuiper
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
Wagner Invite 2022
combine
113
01/29
L
MD 10-0
J. Lenz
Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes
Wagner Invite 2022
combine
113
01/29
W
DEC 9-4
A. Peterson
Philip Area
Wagner Invite 2022
combine
113
01/08
L
F 2-0 1:43
R. Williams
Lennox
Jesse James Invitational
Placement
113
01/08
W
F 4-0 3:37
X. Donovan
Chamberlain
Jesse James Invitational
Semis and 1st WB
113
01/08
W
TF 15-0 4:09
M. Gangestad
Luverne
Jesse James Invitational
Quarters and Round Robin
113
12/18
W
TF 16-0 5:21
R. Wickre
Beresford/Alcester-Hudson
EPJ Huskies Invitational 2021
5th Place Match (16 Man)
113
12/18
L
F 0-2 2:16
J. Mason
Pierre Riggs
EPJ Huskies Invitational 2021
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
12/18
L
F 4-2 3:38
D. Buseman
Parker
EPJ Huskies Invitational 2021
Quarterfinals (16 Man)
113
12/04
L
F 6-4 4:32
R. Yonker
Hamlin
Top of the Rock
Round 6 - Placing
113
12/04
W
F 4-0 2:09
C. Zomer
Bon Homme/Scotland
Top of the Rock
Round 5 - Cons Semi, 5 man round 4
113
12/04
L
F 2-5 1:29
D. Buseman
Parker
Top of the Rock
Round 4 - Semis & Cons, 5 man 3rd Rnd, 4 man 2nd r
113
12/04
W
DEC 5-2
J. Bullerman
Adrian Area
Top of the Rock
Round 2 - Quarters, 5 man 2nd rnd, 4 man 1st rnd
113
Related Content
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021