Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Charlie Clarno
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
Dripping Springs
Dripping Springs B
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
L
DEC 13-12
C. Pearce
Pflugerville Weiss
UIL Boys District 14-6A
Round 4
144
02/06
W
F 7-2 1:32
T. Nombrana
Austin Akins
UIL Boys District 14-6A
Round 3
144
02/06
L
DEC 9-3
B. Burgess
Austin Lake Travis
UIL Boys District 14-6A
Round 2
144
02/06
W
F 14-5 5:58
P. Rodriguez-Regalado
Austin Anderson
UIL Boys District 14-6A
Round 1
144
02/06
W
NC 0-0
P. Rodriguez-Regalado
Austin Anderson
UIL Boys District 14-6A
True 4th
144
01/20
L
Replay
DEC 5-2
J. Barabas
Prosper Rock Hill
Texas THSWCA State Duals - Boys
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
144
01/20
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:49
J. Collazo
Keller Timber Creek
Texas THSWCA State Duals - Boys
Round 1 (16 Team)
144
01/20
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:53
G. McCartney
Austin Vandegrift
Texas THSWCA State Duals - Boys
2nd Wrestleback and Semi-Finals(16 Team)
144
01/19
L
TF 18-3 5:40
B. Burgess
Austin Lake Travis
Dripping Springs Quad
Round 1
144
01/15
L
DEC 8-2
J. Johnson
Comal Smithson Valley
Cavalier Classic - HS Boys
Round 5
144
01/14
W
MD 10-2
M. Jones
Cedar Park
Cavalier Classic - HS Boys
Round 4
144
01/14
L
MD 13-2
J. Clark
Austin Westlake
Cavalier Classic - HS Boys
Round 2
144
01/07
L
DEC 9-7
S. Foster
Lewisville
20th Annual CFISD Tournament
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Boys 144
01/06
W
FOR 0-0
J. Dugar
Cibolo Steele
20th Annual CFISD Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
Boys 144
01/06
W
DEC 4-1
G. Farpon
El Paso El Dorado
20th Annual CFISD Tournament
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
Boys 144
01/06
L
F 8-3 4:39
J. Johnson
Comal Smithson Valley
20th Annual CFISD Tournament
Round 1 (64 Man)
Boys 144
12/01
W
DEC 4-2
H. Thompson
Dripping Springs
2022 Pieper JV B/G Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
135
11/30
W
FOR 0-0
J. Hafer
San Antonio Churchill
2022 Pieper JV B/G Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
135
11/30
W
F 13-3 2:44
A. Lugo
Comal Pieper
2022 Pieper JV B/G Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
135
11/19
L
DEC 6-3
A. Yang
Killeen Harker Heights
Capital Classic- Boys 2022
Round 5
138
11/19
W
F 9-0 2:54
T. Namken
Georgetown East View
Capital Classic- Boys 2022
Round 4 Quarters
138
11/19
W
DEC 7-5
M. Thompson
---
Capital Classic- Boys 2022
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
138
11/19
L
DEC 8-6
J. Hunter
San Antonio Johnson
Capital Classic- Boys 2022
Round 1 (32 Man)
138
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
W
DEC 9-3
C. Johnson
Dripping Springs
District 13-5A JV Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
130-138
02/09
W
TF 18-3 3:20
J. Bridwell
Leander
District 13-5A JV Tournament
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
130-138
02/09
W
TF 17-2 3:00
R. Ekanga
Austin Travis
District 13-5A JV Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
130-138
01/14
L
MD 8-0
L. Terron
Midlothian
2022 Trojan Classic
Round 5 Conc 4
132
01/14
L
DEC 8-1
E. Valadez
Arlington Martin
2022 Trojan Classic
Round 3 Champ 3, cons 2
132
01/08
L
F 10-2 3:57
J. Thrasher
Dripping Springs
2022 Craig T Grace CenTex Tourn Boys
Round 8
132
01/08
W
MD 17-6
C. Dillard
Austin Bowie
2022 Craig T Grace CenTex Tourn Boys
Round 7
132
01/08
L
F 8-2 5:25
A. Martinez
Pflugerville Weiss
2022 Craig T Grace CenTex Tourn Boys
Round 6
132
01/07
W
DEC 11-9 SV
J. Mendoza
Victoria West
2022 Craig T Grace CenTex Tourn Boys
Round 3
132
01/01
L
DEC 8-6 SV
L. Williamson
San Antonio Churchill
2022 Texas Outlaw
Sat - 7th and higher Consolation Placement
132
01/01
L
F 2-0 0:58
B. Williams
Weatherford
2022 Texas Outlaw
Bracket Cons Semi
132
01/01
W
F 3-4 3:24
A. Samuels
Glenpool
2022 Texas Outlaw
Bracket Semi and Cons 1
132
01/01
L
MD 10-0
O. Vaught
Katy
2022 Texas Outlaw
Bracket Quarters
132
12/31
L
F 2-0 3:15
S. Cash
Shawnee
2022 Texas Outlaw
Round 5
132
12/31
L
F 5-0 2:59
C. Garcia
---
2022 Texas Outlaw
Round 3
132
12/31
L
DEC 12-7
P. Cinzah
Plano West
2022 Texas Outlaw
Round 2
132
12/31
W
F 4-3 3:39
J. Cavazos
Mission Sharyland
2022 Texas Outlaw
Round 1
132
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
W
F 10-1 1:53
B. Mayes
Dripping Springs
2020 District 13-5A JV Boys
Finals
121-127
02/06
L
MD 8-0
A. Lewis
Cedar Park
2020 District 13-5A JV Boys
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
121-127
02/06
W
F 6-0 2:45
J. Land
McCallum
2020 District 13-5A JV Boys
Semis
121-127
02/06
L
MD 10-0
H. Williams
Cedar Park
2020 District 13-5A JV Boys
Quarters
121-127
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024