Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Landon Ege
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Hawks Wresting Club
ISI Wrestling
Oregon
Oregon Hawks Middle School
Oregon Jhs
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/21
W
TF 22-3 3:23
A. Healey
ISI
2024 Triple Threat Mat Wrestling
Round 1 (4 Man)
109-119
03/03
W
F 2-0 1:38
J. Doke
Harlem
IWCOA 2024 W Sect. Sterling
Rd 4 Semis and WB, 4 man Rd2
113
01/27
W
F 0-0 3:01
M. Malkani
Burlington (Central)
2024 Oregon/KSB Wrestling Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
01/27
L
DEC 8-2
R. Paredes
Dixon (H.S.)
2024 Oregon/KSB Wrestling Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
01/27
W
F 0-0 1:00
T. Mazurek
McHenry
2024 Oregon/KSB Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:41
K. Elizondo
Warrensburg-Latham
2024 Randy Bowman Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
01/20
L
MD 11-3
B. Edwards
Oakwood Salt Fork
2024 Randy Bowman Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/06
W
F 0-0 2:14
N. DuBois
Lisle (Sr.)
Polo Wrestling Invitational 2024
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
01/06
L
F 0-0 1:44
K. Gersch
Richmond (R.-Burton)
Polo Wrestling Invitational 2024
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
01/06
W
F 0-0 2:46
R. Wester
Fulton (H.S.)
Polo Wrestling Invitational 2024
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
12/29
W
F 2-0 2:24
S. Hall
Roxana
ABE`s Rumble
Round 4 (6 Team)
113
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:48
R. Demeter
Lena-Winslow
ABE`s Rumble
Placement (16 Team)
120
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:15
B. Williams
Clifton Central
ABE`s Rumble
Round 1 (32 Team)
113
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:52
E. Gilreath
Petersburg PORTA
ABE`s Rumble
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
113
12/29
L
MD 13-2
B. Matthews
Vandalia
ABE`s Rumble
Semis & WB (16 Team)
120
12/02
W
F 10-0 3:28
L. Ervin
Sandwich
Byron Fresh/Soph Tournament
Round 3 (3 Man)
120
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:42
L. Reiniche
Stillman Valley
Byron Fresh/Soph Tournament
Round 2 (3 Man)
120
10/17
L
F 0-0
R. Schingeck
Laona-Wabeno Rebels
Indian Summer Fall Classic
Round 5 (6 Man)
110-115
10/17
L
DEC 4-3
C. Abordo
Omega Training Center
Indian Summer Fall Classic
Round 4 (6 Man)
110-115
10/17
W
F 0-0
N. Scholl
Greg Gomez Trained
Indian Summer Fall Classic
Round 3 (6 Man)
110-115
10/17
L
F 0-0
A. Castillo
FREMED
Indian Summer Fall Classic
Round 2 (6 Man)
110-115
10/17
L
F 0-0
B. Cundiff
Lincoln-Way Central
Indian Summer Fall Classic
Round 1 (6 Man)
110-115
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/01
L
Replay
MD 11-2
J. Cornell
Aviators
Midwest Nationals
Round 3
109-116
07/01
W
Replay
F 5-5 2:46
B. Williams
CENTRAL
Midwest Nationals
Round 2
109-116
07/01
L
Replay
TF 17-0 2:45
A. Peters
AWA
Midwest Nationals
Round 1
109-116
03/10
L
DEC 8-7
C. Hughes
Camp Point Central
IESA 2023 State Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
105A
03/10
L
F 2-0 0:28
C. Street
Forrest Prairie Central
IESA 2023 State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
105A
01/21
L
DEC 5-3
J. Fletcher
Belvidere Central Middle School
Byron Middle School Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
105
01/21
W
F 6-0 1:55
E. Mckillip
Freeport Middle School
Byron Middle School Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
105
01/21
L
DEC 6-4
M. Hernandez
Belvidere Central Middle School
Byron Middle School Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
105
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:46
V. Alba
Freeport Middle School
Byron Middle School Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
105
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024