Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
Apr 27-28, 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Devin Gomez
Results
International Results
International
International
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2018
2017
2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/03
L
DEC 6-4
K. Depron
---
2018 Southern Plains Regional Freestyle
Placement Matches
138
06/03
W
TF 10-0 0:47
J. Owen
---
2018 Southern Plains Regional Freestyle
Cons Semis
138
06/03
W
TF 12-1 1:43
B. Thompson
Illinois
2018 Southern Plains Regional Freestyle
Semis
138
06/03
W
DEC 7-4
J. Akin
Kansas
2018 Southern Plains Regional Freestyle
Round 5
138
06/03
L
DEC 12-10
K. Lenger
Missouri
2018 Southern Plains Regional Freestyle
Round 4
138
06/03
W
TF 14-3 1:04
K. Depron
---
2018 Southern Plains Regional Freestyle
Round 2
138
06/02
W
F 10-4 3:31
K. Lenger
Missouri
2018 Southern Plains Regional GrecoRoman
Round 8
138
06/02
W
TF 10-0 1:10
C. Dugger
Oklahoma
2018 Southern Plains Regional GrecoRoman
Round 6
138
06/02
W
FOR 0-0
M. Woolsey
Oklahoma
2018 Southern Plains Regional GrecoRoman
Round 4
138
06/02
W
F 8-5 2:06
K. Depron
---
2018 Southern Plains Regional GrecoRoman
Round 2
138
2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/03
W
TF 11-0 3:35
R. Tinoco
Missouri
2017 Southern Plains Regional GrecoRoman
Round 8
138
06/03
W
TF 10-0 0:40
T. Ross
Missouri
2017 Southern Plains Regional GrecoRoman
Round 7
138
06/03
L
DEC 11-6
C. Njos
Minnesota
2017 Southern Plains Regional GrecoRoman
Round 6
138
06/03
W
TF 14-4 1:49
W. Berry
Oklahoma
2017 Southern Plains Regional GrecoRoman
Round 4
138
06/03
W
TF 10-0 2:40
A. Bachicha
New Mexico
2017 Southern Plains Regional GrecoRoman
Round 2
138
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023