Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
JAYLEN STEWART
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
Mount Zion
Mount Zion-Jonesboro
Mt Zion Jonesboro
Mt Zion, Jonesboro
Mt. Zion
Mt. Zion Jonesboro
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
F 4-2 4:45
C. Sizemore
Jordan
GHSA Class 4A Section B
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
02/05
L
F 5-0 1:59
F. FFT
Ridgeland
GHSA Class 4A Section B
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
01/29
L
F 2-0 5:34
K. Parham
Luella
GHSA Class 4A Region 5
Semis and WB3
120
01/26
L
DEC 4-0
Z. Caffie
Jonesboro
Clayton County Championship
Semifinals
126
01/05
W
DEC 7-1
C. Brownell
Starr`s Mill
Dual at the Den
Champ. Round 1
126
12/11
L
F 2-0 1:47
B. McCoy
Eagles Landing
South Metro Invitational Tournament 2021
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
12/11
W
F 2-0 1:09
K. Belton
Dutchtown
South Metro Invitational Tournament 2021
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
12/11
L
F 9-2 1:57
L. Morrison
Newnan
South Metro Invitational Tournament 2021
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
11/20
L
F 11-0 2:50
L. Harvey
Hampton
Raja Bryan Memorial Inv. - Varsity
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
126
11/20
L
F 2-0 1:45
M. Worsham
Ola
Raja Bryan Memorial Inv. - Varsity
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
126
11/18
L
TF 15-0 3:00
B. Olsen
McDonough
McDonough @ Mt Zion, Jonesboro
Round 1
126
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
F 6-0 1:17
E. Nguyen
Johns Creek
GHSA Class 6A Section B
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
02/08
L
F 2-0 0:37
C. Clark
Chattahoochee
GHSA Class 6A Section B
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
02/07
L
F 2-0 0:52
C. Nevin
Effingham County
GHSA Class 6A Section B
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
01/16
L
F 2-0 1:06
I. Deloney
Brunswick
GHSA STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 1 (16 Team)
113
12/21
L
DEC 13-9
B. Bandy
North Oconee
Gorilla Warfare VI (JV)
Round 3 (4 Man)
113D
12/21
L
DEC 9-6
J. Workman
Walnut Grove
Gorilla Warfare VI (JV)
Round 2 (4 Man)
113D
12/21
W
F 2-0 1:42
J. Campuzano
Meadowcreek
Gorilla Warfare VI (JV)
Round 1 (4 Man)
113D
11/30
L
F 0-0
T. Disheroon
Lumpkin Co
Archer Thanksgiving Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
11/30
L
F 0-0
M. Brunner
---
Archer Thanksgiving Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
113
11/30
L
F 0-0
M. Hillegas
Newnan
Archer Thanksgiving Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024