Mar 23-Dec 31, 6:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ian Deloney
Results
High School Results
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
Team Name
Brunswick
Brunswick High School
Brunswick Riptide
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/27
L
FOR 0-0
D. Blakemore
Carrollton
Locust Grove Varsity Scramble
Round 5 (12 Man)
132
11/27
L
FOR 0-0
H. POINTER
Veterans
Locust Grove Varsity Scramble
Round 3 (12 Man)
132
11/27
L
FOR 0-0
A. Ingram
West Laurens
Locust Grove Varsity Scramble
Round 2 (12 Man)
132
11/27
L
F 13-4 4:29
J. Murray
---
Locust Grove Varsity Scramble
Round 1 (12 Man)
132
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
W
MD 11-3
S. Scothorn
---
GHSA Class 6A Section B
Placement (16 Man)
113
02/08
L
TF 16-1 4:15
C. Nevin
Effingham County
GHSA Class 6A Section B
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
02/08
W
F 3-4 1:21
J. Atkins
New Manchester
GHSA Class 6A Section B
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
02/08
L
TF 23-4 3:49
A. Voiles
Alexander
GHSA Class 6A Section B
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
02/01
L
F 21-7 4:46
J. Crawford
---
Area 2 6A Traditional Tournament
Placement (4 Man)
113
01/31
W
F 2-0 1:42
C. Nevin
Effingham County High School
Area 2 6A Traditional Tournament
Semis (4 Man)
113
01/16
W
F 2-0 1:06
J. Stewart
Mount Zion
GHSA STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Round 1 (16 Team)
113
01/16
L
MD 12-2
C. Kane
Cambridge
GHSA STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
4th Wrestleback (16 Team)
113
01/16
W
F 2-0 3:50
W. Labasi
Sequoyah
GHSA STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
113
01/16
L
DEC 8-3
S. Bonacossa
Lanier
GHSA STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
113
01/16
L
MD 11-0
J. Robinson
Pope
GHSA STATE DUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
113
01/04
L
DEC 12-6
J. Kent
Seabreeze
Keystone Memorial IBT
Placement Matches (24 Man)
113
01/04
W
F 0-0
C. Hadry
Space Coast
Keystone Memorial IBT
Semis & 3rd WB (24 Man)
113
01/04
W
F 0-0
D. Lanier
Wiregrass Ranch
Keystone Memorial IBT
2nd Wrestleback (24 Man)
113
01/04
L
DEC 6-4
L. Curbelo
Doral Academy
Keystone Memorial IBT
Quarters & 1st WB (24 Man)
113
01/04
W
F 0-0
R. Ashmore
Fletcher
Keystone Memorial IBT
Round 1 (24 Man)
113
12/20
W
F 8-0 1:33
C. Bell
Mosley
2019 Johnny Rouse Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
113
12/20
L
TF 18-2 5:03
H. Hall
Palm Harbor University
2019 Johnny Rouse Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
113
12/20
W
F 0-0 2:27
S. Mantero
Winter Springs
2019 Johnny Rouse Duals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
113
12/20
L
DEC 12-6
J. Rizzo
Flagler Palm Coast
2019 Johnny Rouse Duals
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
113
12/20
W
F 0-2 1:58
R. Greene
Somerset Academy
2019 Johnny Rouse Duals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
113
12/20
W
F 7-1 4:49
A. Fontanez
Celebration
2019 Johnny Rouse Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
113
12/06
L
TF 19-2 5:49
B. Valladares
Oglethorpe County
13th Annual Yellow Jacket Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
113
12/06
W
F 2-0 0:25
E. Smith
Pierce County HS
13th Annual Yellow Jacket Duals
Round 6 (8 Team)
120
12/06
W
F 2-9 5:16
C. Nevin
Effingham County
13th Annual Yellow Jacket Duals
Round 7 (8 Team)
113
11/16
W
F 2-0 0:42
L. Duhan
YULEE
Camden Aina Memorial
Round 5
109
11/16
L
MD 11-0
T. Perrow
Palm Bay
Camden Aina Memorial
Round 4
109
11/16
L
MD 9-0
J. Fink
The Outsiders
Camden Aina Memorial
Round 3
109
11/16
L
F 10-0 3:44
T. Burke
Brunswick Riptide
Camden Aina Memorial
Round 2
109
11/16
L
DEC 9-7
M. Morton
The Outsiders
Camden Aina Memorial
Round 1
109
11/09
W
F 2-0 0:32
C. Wan
Mountain View
Locust Grove JV Scramble
Round 6 (12 Man)
113
11/09
W
F 2-0 1:42
I. Gonzalez
Brookwood
Locust Grove JV Scramble
Round 4 (12 Man)
113
11/09
W
F 14-0 2:56
A. Johnson
Locust Grove
Locust Grove JV Scramble
Round 3 (12 Man)
113
11/09
W
F 2-0 0:31
S. Hataway
Mountain View
Locust Grove JV Scramble
Round 2 (12 Man)
113
11/09
W
F 2-0 0:28
K. Rivers
Jackson
Locust Grove JV Scramble
Round 1 (12 Man)
113
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023