Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Quandre Chisolm
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2018-2019
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
CumberlandKY
Cumberlands (Ky.)
University of the Cumberlands
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 3-2
B. Reed
---
NAIA Mid-South Conference
1st Place
285
02/16
W
F 2-0 2:57
R. Brown
---
NAIA Mid-South Conference
Round 4
285
02/16
W
F 2-0 1:11
C. Butler
Brewton-Parker (GA)
NAIA Mid-South Conference
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
02/16
W
F 2-0 1:45
K. Ixpanel
Midway University
NAIA Mid-South Conference
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
02/06
W
DEC 3-0
R. Brown
---
Cumberlands (Ky.) @ Lindsey Wilson (Ky.)
Round 1
285
02/02
W
DEC 6-4
J. Sidhu
---
Life University @ Cumberlands (Ky.)
Round 1
285
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:22
H. Bolinger
---
Cumberlands (Ky.) @ Reinhardt University (GA)
Round 1
285
01/26
W
DEC 6-1
A. Mutuwa
Campbellsville (Ky.)
Cumberlands (Ky.) @ Campbellsville (Ky.)
Round 1
285
01/12
W
MD 12-1
P. Stell
Emmanuel
Cumberlands (Ky.) vs. Emmanuel
Round 1
285
01/10
W
DEC 8-2
G. Walthall
---
Cumberlands (Ky.) @ Cumberland (Tenn.)
Round 1
285
01/04
W
DEC 4-1
T. Giorgini
Williams Baptist
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
285
01/04
W
DEC 6-2
C. Thomas
Grand View
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Team)
285
01/04
W
TF 15-0 6:48
J. Chacon
Indiana Tech
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
285
12/08
L
DEC 6-5
A. Moore-Nash
Lourdes University
Warrior Duals
Champ. Round 1
285
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
DEC 3-0
J. Gomez
---
2018 NAIA National Championships
Placement Matches 3rd, 5th, 7th
285
03/03
L
DEC 6-0
3. Gerl
Hastings (Neb.)
2018 NAIA National Championships
6th Wrestleback - Cons Semi
285
03/03
W
TF 15-0 5:00
G. Johnson
---
2018 NAIA National Championships
5th WB
285
03/03
W
DEC 5-3
A. Vaughan
St. Andrews (n.c.)
2018 NAIA National Championships
4th Wrestleback - All American Rd
285
03/03
L
MD 11-3
J. Gomez
---
2018 NAIA National Championships
Championship Quarterfinals
285
03/02
W
DEC 5-0
M. Lewis
---
2018 NAIA National Championships
Championship Round 2 & Wrestleback Rd 1
285
03/02
W
DEC 5-0
G. Johnson
---
2018 NAIA National Championships
Champtionship Round 1
285
02/18
W
DEC 3-0
J. Carrillo-Garcia
Brewton-Parker (GA)
NAIA Mid-South Conference
1st Place Match (16 Man)
285
02/17
W
MD 11-3
B. Reed
---
NAIA Mid-South Conference
Semis (16 Man)
285
02/17
W
DEC 2-0
T. Turner
Cumberland (Tenn.)
NAIA Mid-South Conference
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
02/17
W
F 2-0 1:47
R. Smith
Brewton-Parker (GA)
NAIA Mid-South Conference
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
01/13
W
DEC 5-4
n. jackson
Campbellsville (Ky.)
Campbellsville (Ky.) @ Cumberlands (Ky.)
Round 1
285
01/13
W
TF 15-0
J. Carrillo-Garcia
---
Brewton-Parker (GA) @ Cumberlands (Ky.)
Round 1
285
01/04
W
DEC 9-2
E. Ousley
---
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
285
01/04
W
TF 17-1 4:33
L. Evans
Baker University
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
2nd Wrestleback (16 Team)
285
01/04
L
DEC 6-4
B. Hill
---
NWCA Multi-Divisional National Duals
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Team)
285
12/02
W
TF 18-3 6:38
H. Bolinger
---
Battle at the Pit
Champ. Round 1
285
12/02
W
MD 14-2
B. Cruz
Southeastern
Battle at the Pit
Champ. Round 1
285
11/11
W
MD 9-1
R. Agg
UW Stevens Point
Dan Gable Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
285
11/11
W
TF 16-1 4:28
T. Jandrin
UW Oshkosh
Dan Gable Open
Semi (16 Man)
285
11/11
W
MD 12-1
B. Kitslaar
---
Dan Gable Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
285
11/11
W
TF 17-0 6:59
K. Priesgen
UW Stevens Point
Dan Gable Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
285
11/05
L
DEC 4-2
R. Brown
Lindsey Wilson
Patriot Open
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
285
11/05
L
DEC 3-1
C. Delgado
Belmont Abbey
Patriot Open
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
285
11/04
W
F 5-0 5:43
F. Joseph
Central Baptist
Patriot Open
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
285
11/04
W
DEC 8-1
J. Floyd
---
Patriot Open
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
285
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/12
L
DEF 0-0
S. Pitrowski
Calumet
Dan Gable Open
Semi & 5th WB (32 Man)
285
11/12
W
DEC 3-2
E. Floyd
Calumet
Dan Gable Open
Quarters & 4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
11/12
L
DEC 7-0
A. Bellile
Milwaukee School of Engineering
Dan Gable Open
Quarters & 4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
11/12
W
F 6-0 2:19
A. Whelan
UW Stevens Point
Dan Gable Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
11/06
L
DEC 6-0
J. Roza
Life University
Patriot Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
285
11/05
W
DEC 5-1
D. Morrow
University of the Cumberlands
Patriot Open
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
285
11/05
L
DEC 6-2
D. Thomas
Williams Baptist College
Patriot Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
285
11/05
W
F 6-0 2:53
E. Ousley
Indiana Tech
Patriot Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
285
11/05
W
DEC 5-0
R. Brown
Lindsey Wilson College
Patriot Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
285
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024