Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Beckett Spilde
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
M FOR 0-0
B. Klemp
Reedsburg
Badger Conference Tournament 2024
Placement Matches (16 Man)
Boys 285
02/03
L
M FOR 0-0
D. Schmidtknecht
DeForest
Badger Conference Tournament 2024
3rd Wrestleback (16 Man)
Boys 285
02/03
L
M FOR 0-0
T. Funderburg
Oregon
Badger Conference Tournament 2024
Semis & 2nd WB (16 Man)
Boys 285
02/03
W
F 4-0 1:25
M. Keberlein
Beaver Dam
Badger Conference Tournament 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Boys 285
01/20
W
F 5-0 1:14
M. Keberlein
Beaver Dam/Wayland Ac.
2024 Warrior Duals
Round 1 (12 Team)
285
01/20
L
DEF 0-0 0:33
M. Butler
Hayward/Northwood
2024 Warrior Duals
Placement (12 Team)
285
01/20
L
TF 15-0 5:32
B. Arndt
Appleton North
2024 Warrior Duals
Round 4 (12 Team)
285
01/19
W
F 2-0 1:13
J. Rogers
Baraboo
Stoughton @ Baraboo
Round 1
285
01/06
L
M FOR 0-0
C. Martinson
Southeast Polk
Cheesehead Invitational
Finals
285
01/06
L
M FOR 0-0
C. Mirasola
West Bend West
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 10 (Brackets of 8 WBs)
285
01/06
W
DEC 7-5
N. Lendobeja
Kaukauna High School
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 8.2 (Brackets of 8 Rd2)
285
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:39
K. Hopke
Amery
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 6 (Brackets of 8 Rd1)
285
01/06
L
TF 27-11 5:28
C. Mirasola
West Bend West
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 5 (4x4 Round 3)
285
01/06
W
F 2-2 1:40
C. Jackson
Barrington
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 3 (4x4 Round 2)
285
01/06
W
F 7-0 2:21
W. Chrobak
Lockport
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 2 (4x4 Round 1)
285
01/06
W
F 4-1 1:28
W. Preston
Farmington
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 1 (Champ Seed Rd)
285
12/31
L
F 2-0 1:34
K. Hopke
Amery
Bi-State Classic - Boys
1st Place
285
12/30
W
DEC 3-1
J. Lenzendorf
Waunakee
Bi-State Classic - Boys
Round 7 Semis(2) (Session #3B)
285
12/30
W
DEF 0-0 0:45
J. Carlson
Goodhue
Bi-State Classic - Boys
Round 5.1 Quarterfinals (Session #2B)
285
12/29
W
F 4-0 2:07
H. Brueggen
Cashton
Bi-State Classic - Boys
Round 3 (Session #1C)
285
12/29
W
F 6-2 0:51
M. McCluskey
Royall/Wonewoc-Center
Bi-State Classic - Boys
Round 2 (Session #1B)
285
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:24
B. Ziolkowski
Aquinas
2023 Duals in the Dells
Round 1
285
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:44
T. Hinn
Kimberly
2023 Duals in the Dells
Placement
285
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:28
B. Renderman
Lomira
2023 Duals in the Dells
Round 1
285
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:36
M. Aurit
Mineral Point
2023 Duals in the Dells
Round 3
285
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:14
W. Blaszkowski
Waukesha West
2023 Duals in the Dells
Round 2
285
12/02
W
F 0-0 0:28
C. Gavinski
Portage
Portage @ Stoughton
Round 1
285
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 5-1
J. Gonzalez
Reedsburg Area
2023 WIAA Individual State
5ths
D1-220
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 3-1 SV
R. Mazer
Mukwonago
2023 WIAA Individual State
Cons. Semis (Sat. 10:00 a.m.)
D1-220
02/24
W
Replay
F 5-5 3:36
R. Rambo
Hudson
2023 WIAA Individual State
D1 Cons. Round 2 (Fri. 1:45 p.m.)
D1-220
02/24
W
Replay
F 0-0 2:02
L. Saglin
Lakeland/Mercer
2023 WIAA Individual State
D1 Cons. Round 1 (Fri. 10:00 a.m.)
D1-220
02/24
L
Replay
MD 13-2
G. Kawczynski
Port Washington
2023 WIAA Individual State
D1 Quarters (Thurs. Evening)
D1-220
02/23
W
Replay
F 2-1 2:33
R. Savelkoul
Waukesha South
2023 WIAA Individual State
D1 - Champ Round 1 (Thurs. 3:00 p.m.)
D1-220
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:31
D. Gliniecki
West Bend East
Zelinski Memorial Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
220
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:56
N. Klug
Merrill
Zelinski Memorial Duals
Placement Matches (16 Team)
220
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:33
T. Endres
Waunakee
Zelinski Memorial Duals
Round 3 (16 Team)
220
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:18
P. Elgren
New Prague
Zelinski Memorial Duals
Round 2 (16 Team)
220
01/18
W
TF 15-0 5:43
N. Postma
Watertown
Watertown @ Stoughton
Round 1
220
01/14
W
F 0-0 1:17
B. Roth
Monona Gr./McFarland
Monona Gr./McFarland @ Stoughton
Round 1
220
01/08
W
DEC 6-5
R. Rambo
Hudson
Cheesehead Invitational
Finals
220
01/07
L
F 6-2 4:52
A. Loving
Southeast Polk
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 10 (Brackets of 8 WBs)
220
01/07
L
DEC 5-2
R. Mazer
Mukwonago
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 8.1 (Brackets of 8 Semis)
220
01/07
W
F 2-0
J. Loose
Kaukauna High School
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 6 (Brackets of 8 Rd1)
220
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:02
A. Young
Casteel
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 5 (4x4 Round 3)
220
01/07
W
DEC 4-3 UTB
M. Rydell
Carl Sandburg
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 3 (4x4 Round 2)
220
01/07
W
F 8-3 2:28
C. Mitchell
Prospect
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 2 (4x4 Round 1)
220
01/07
W
F 2-0 1:04
G. Jeske
West Bend West
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 1 (Champ Seed Rd)
220
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:53
I. Erb
Sugar River
Pieper Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
220
12/03
L
DEC 9-6
H. Jibben
Oak Creek
Pieper Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
220
12/03
W
F 12-2 4:29
J. Clements
Marshfield
Pieper Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
220
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
W
Replay
F 12-1 4:52
J. Loose
Kaukauna
WIAA Team State
D1 - Semi-Finals (Fri 7:30pm.)
220
03/04
W
Replay
F 10-0 5:30
D. Bissen
Nicolet
WIAA Team State
D1 - Quarter-Finals (Fri 5:30 p.m.)
220
01/08
L
F 2-2 2:13
R. Rambo
Hudson
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 12 (Placement Matches 7th-15th
220
01/08
L
DEC 8-3 TB1
O. Gerdes
Joliet Catholic
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 8.2 (Brackets of 8 Rd2)
220
01/08
L
F 2-0 0:14
A. Blackburn-Forst
Lockport
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 6 (Brackets of 8 Rd1)
220
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:53
M. Renquist
Montini Catholic
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 5 (4x4 Round 3)
220
01/08
L
F 5-0 1:56
C. Nash
Millard South
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 3 (4x4 Round 2)
220
01/08
W
F 3-2 5:53
J. Loose
Kaukauna High School
Cheesehead Invitational
Round 2 (4x4 Round 1)
220
12/30
W
F 6-2 3:57
M. Self
Ithaca/Weston
Bi-State Classic
Session 3 - 9th Place
220
12/30
W
F 0-0 1:44
J. Schweitzer
Waunakee
Bi-State Classic
Round 9 WB (Session #3D)
220
12/30
L
F 12-0 3:38
C. Geurink
Wausau West
Bi-State Classic
Round 8 WB (Session #3C)
220
12/30
W
F 2-1 2:14
C. Marten
Stratford
Bi-State Classic
Round 6 WB (Session #3A)
220
12/30
W
F 2-5 3:56
A. Murphy
Verona Area
Bi-State Classic
Round 5.2 WB (Session #2C)
220
12/30
W
F 0-0 2:00
P. Wampler
Adams-Friendship
Bi-State Classic
Round 4 (Session #2A)
220
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:37
C. Williamson
Riverdale
Bi-State Classic
Round 3 (Session #1C)
220
12/29
L
F 7-0 3:07
A. Leflay
Hastings
Bi-State Classic
Round 2 (Session #1B)
220
12/29
W
F 2-0 1:06
B. Weismiller
Medford
Bi-State Classic
Round 1 (Session #1A)
220
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:34
B. Lee
Milton
2021 Devils Duals
Placement (16 Team)
220
12/11
W
F 2-0 1:11
D. Walker
Northwestern
2021 Devils Duals
Champ Round 1 (16 Team)
220
12/11
W
F 2-0 1:28
J. Chmielewski
Oshkosh North
2021 Devils Duals
Finals (2 Team)
220
12/11
W
F 2-0 1:44
W. Hansen
Aquinas
2021 Devils Duals
Quarters & WB (16 Team)
220
12/11
L
F 2-0 1:37
G. Tegels
Cadott
2021 Devils Duals
Semis & WB (16 Team)
220
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020