Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alexis Erickson
Results
Videos
High School Results
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Girls Jamestown
Jamestown
Johnston
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/08
L
F 4-1 1:08
I. Logan
Waukee Northwest
Johnston @ Waukee Northwest
Round 1
144
11/18
L
DEC 3-0
B. Bluse
Star Valley Middle School
Lyman Intermediate School Invite
Cons Semi
138-145
11/18
L
F 9-0 2:26
A. Sing
Lyman Intermediate School
Lyman Intermediate School Invite
Semis
138-145
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
L
F 4-0 2:13
P. Spomer
Girls Bismarck Century
2023 Girls Lee Wolf Invitational
Placement Matches 1st, 3rd, 5th (16 Man)
Girls 154
01/28
L
F 8-4 2:58
A. Peterson
Girls Watertown
2023 Girls Lee Wolf Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man), 7th Place
Girls 154
01/28
W
F 4-0 2:04
E. Kessler
Girls Viborg-Hurley
2023 Girls Lee Wolf Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
Girls 154
01/28
L
F 2-0 0:48
K. Gibson
Girls Aberdeen Central
2023 Girls Lee Wolf Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Girls 154
01/21
L
F 2-3 1:39
A. Dutch
Pembina County North
2023 Storhaug Invitational Girls
Round 4
155
01/21
L
F 2-1 1:04
J. Flynn
Central Cass
2023 Storhaug Invitational Girls
Round 2
155
01/14
L
F 2-2 2:15
P. Spomer
Bismarck Century
Jamestown @ Bismarck Century
Round 1
170
01/07
L
F 5-0 2:35
L. Beckler
Bismarck High School
2023 Bismarck Rotary - Girls
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
155
01/06
W
F 4-0 2:02
A. Stewart
West Fargo United
2023 Bismarck Rotary - Girls
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
155
01/06
L
F 3-2 1:55
K. Gibson
Aberdeen Central
2023 Bismarck Rotary - Girls
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
155
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
L
F 4-2 1:49
G. Romans
Girls Jamestown
2022 Lee Wolf Invitational
Placement Matches 1st, 3rd, 5th (16 Man)
Girls 154
01/29
L
F 2-4 2:24
K. Florey
Girls Huron
2022 Lee Wolf Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man), 7th Place
Girls 154
01/29
L
F 2-2 1:51
A. Witt
Girls Webster Area
2022 Lee Wolf Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
Girls 154
01/08
L
FOR 0-0
G. Romans
Jamestown
Bismarck Rotary - Girls
Placement Matches (16 Man)
155
01/08
L
F 4-6 2:33
S. Zachmeier
Mandan
Bismarck Rotary - Girls
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
155
01/08
L
F 6-2 3:43
K. Cline
Beulah-Hazen
Bismarck Rotary - Girls
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
155
01/08
W
DEF 2-0 0:09
C. Watson
Minot
Bismarck Rotary - Girls
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
155
12/29
L
F 5-1 2:31
S. Rojas
Mahnomen-Waubun
2021 Rumble on the Red - Girls
Semis & WB 3
155
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:43
S. Zachmeier
Mandan
2021 Rumble on the Red - Girls
WB2
155
12/29
L
F 10-6 3:18
B. Kitzman
Bismarck
2021 Rumble on the Red - Girls
Round 1 (16 Man)
155
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024