Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hesston Barnes
Results
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Star Valley Wrestling Club
Star valley wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/23
W
F 4-0 1:24
T. Seegmiller
Iron County Wrestling Academy
Utah Summer Games - Folkstyle
Round 5 (5 Man)
52-55
03/23
W
F 2-0 0:30
K. Polluck
---
Utah Summer Games - Folkstyle
Round 4 (5 Man)
52-55
03/23
W
DEC 9-4
E. McMahon
Shootbox Wrestling Club
Utah Summer Games - Folkstyle
Round 1 (5 Man)
52-55
03/09
L
F 2-0 0:42
F. Wagner
Wyoming Underground
Meet Me On The Mat Freestyle
Round 4
54-58
03/09
W
TF 11-0 2:00
C. Majhanovich
Green River Grapplers
Meet Me On The Mat Freestyle
Round 3
54-58
03/09
L
F 5-2 1:42
H. Hoffman
Green River Grapplers
Meet Me On The Mat Folkstyle
Round 2
50-54
03/02
L
F 4-0 2:16
W. Tuttle
Idaho Falls Tiger Wrestling
Firth IDAWAY Tournament
Round 1
59
02/10
L
DEC 7-2
C. Day
Evanston Elite Wrestling Club
Bridger Valley Brawl
Placement
52-56
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:29
T. Campos
Green River Grapplers
Bridger Valley Brawl
Semis
52-56
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:55
B. Guild
Bridger Valley Bruins
Bridger Valley Brawl
Quarters
52-56
01/27
L
F 11-4 3:00
A. Abarca
Casper Wrestling Club
Snake River Rumble (Tour of Idaho) 2024
Round 5
55
01/27
W
F 12-0 3:00
J. Avila
Bonneville Wrestling Club
Snake River Rumble (Tour of Idaho) 2024
Round 4
55
01/27
L
F 5-4 4:08
C. Day
Evanston Elite
Snake River Rumble (Tour of Idaho) 2024
Round 2
55
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:53
T. Eagle
Sublime Wrestling Academy
Snake River Rumble (Tour of Idaho) 2024
Round 1
55
01/06
W
F 2-2 0:57
K. Jenkins
Evanston Elite Wrestling
Red Devil Rumble
Round 5 (5 Man)
56
01/06
W
DEC 7-0
M. Heap
Evanston Elite Wrestling
Red Devil Rumble
Round 4 (5 Man)
56
01/06
L
MD 11-2
F. Wagner
Wyoming Underground
Red Devil Rumble
Round 3 (5 Man)
56
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:26
T. Clarke
Wyoming Underground
Red Devil Rumble
Round 2 (5 Man)
56
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/25
L
DEC 5-0
J. Plant
Top of the Rock Wrestling Club
2023 Rudy Gunter Memorial - Folkstyle
Placement
53
03/25
W
DEC 4-2 SV
W. Mendez
Saratoga Wrestling Club
2023 Rudy Gunter Memorial - Folkstyle
Semis
53
03/25
W
MD 10-0
D. Hunter
Diamondville Wrestling Club
2023 Rudy Gunter Memorial - Folkstyle
Quarters
53
03/25
W
DEC 4-0
R. Leonard
Bridger Valley Bruins Wrestlin
2023 Rudy Gunter Memorial - Folkstyle
Round 2
53
03/25
W
TF 10-0 1:59
D. Dean
Green River Grapplers
2023 Rudy Gunter Memorial - Freestyle
Placement Rounds
53
03/25
W
TF 10-0 1:33
D. Hunter
Diamondville Wrestling Club
2023 Rudy Gunter Memorial - Freestyle
Consi Semi
53
03/25
L
F 6-2 0:58
N. Hamilton
Evanston Elite Wrestling Club
2023 Rudy Gunter Memorial - Freestyle
Semis
53
03/25
W
TF 10-0 0:45
K. Hannah
Top of the Rock Wrestling Club
2023 Rudy Gunter Memorial - Freestyle
Quarters
53
03/04
L
F 6-0 0:30
J. Plant
Top Of The Rock Wrestling Club
Meet Me On The Mat Freestyle
Round 4
49-52 B
03/04
L
DEC 8-4
K. Shelton
Bridger Valley Bruins
Meet Me On The Mat Freestyle
Round 3
49-52 B
03/04
W
TF 10-0 0:50
C. Thompson
Pinedale Pummelers
Meet Me On The Mat Freestyle
Round 2
49-52 B
03/04
W
DEC 6-0
B. Swensen
Top Of The Rock Wrestling Club
Meet Me On The Mat Folkstyle
Round 4
45-49
03/04
W
F 10-0 1:15
R. Petersen
Pinedale Pummelers
Meet Me On The Mat Folkstyle
Round 3
45-49
03/04
W
MD 9-0
K. Tomison
Green River Grapplers
Meet Me On The Mat Folkstyle
Round 2
45-49
02/18
W
F 5-0 0:38
G. Clarke
Wyoming Underground
Team Sublime( IDAWAY) Tournament
Round 5
54
02/18
W
DEF 7-0 1:52
K. Hemmert
Grace Wrestling Club
Team Sublime( IDAWAY) Tournament
Round 3
54
02/18
W
TF 15-0 2:21
R. Ochsenbein
Bear Lake Wrestling Club
Team Sublime( IDAWAY) Tournament
Round 2
54
02/18
W
FOR 0-0
D. Hernandez
Team Sublime
Team Sublime( IDAWAY) Tournament
Round 4
54
02/18
W
MD 8-0
C. Brogden
Bridger Valley Bruins
Team Sublime( IDAWAY) Tournament
Round 1
54
02/11
W
F 5-1 2:52
R. McConnel
Team Sublime
Blackfoot Wrestling (IDAWAY) Tournament
Round 5
52
02/11
W
F 10-0 1:53
C. Dodge
Soda Psycho Wrestling Club
Blackfoot Wrestling (IDAWAY) Tournament
Round 4
52
02/11
W
F 12-0 1:45
G. Landon
Bear Lake Wrestling Club
Blackfoot Wrestling (IDAWAY) Tournament
Round 3
52
02/11
W
F 8-0 1:58
L. Jones
Snake River Youth Wrestling Cl
Blackfoot Wrestling (IDAWAY) Tournament
Round 2
52
02/11
W
MD 8-0
C. Luu
Idaho Falls Tiger Wrestling
Blackfoot Wrestling (IDAWAY) Tournament
Round 1
52
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024