Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15 · Resumes Today at 1:50 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Austin Strzelczyk
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2012-2013
2011-2012
2010-2011
Team Name
Illinois
Lockport
Lockport (Twp.)
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
05/25
L
TF 17-7 5:25
L. Iii
Illinois
2013 FILA Cadet Nationals - FS
FILA Cadet
63 KG
05/25
W
TF 12-1 5:12
J. Berg
Minnesota
2013 FILA Cadet Nationals - FS
FILA Cadet
63 KG
05/25
W
TF 10-0 2:33
S. Lucas
Ohio
2013 FILA Cadet Nationals - FS
FILA Cadet
63 KG
05/25
W
TF 13-2 2:14
N. Naughton
Tennessee
2013 FILA Cadet Nationals - FS
FILA Cadet
63 KG
05/25
L
TF 11-1 2:51
T. Berger
Oregon
2013 FILA Cadet Nationals - FS
FILA Cadet
63 KG
01/05
W
DEC 7-5 SV
K. Springer
---
Cheesehead
7th, 9th, 15th
132
01/05
W
DEC 8-6 SV
J. Champagne
Montini Catholic
Cheesehead
Wrestleback 8`s (28 Man)
132
01/05
W
TF 20-5 4:44
J. Shearer
West Fargo
Cheesehead
Champ Quarters & WB (28 Man)
132
01/05
W
TF 21-6 4:59
B. Cain
---
Cheesehead
4x4 Round 3 (28 Man)
132
01/05
L
DEC 8-4
A. Crone
---
Cheesehead
4x4 Round 2 (28 Man)
132
01/05
L
DEC 12-6
B. Dittmer
Southeast Polk
Cheesehead
4x4 Round 1 (28 Man)
132
01/04
W
F 14-3 2:39
K. Pulvermacher
Hartford
Cheesehead
Seed Round (28 Man)
132
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/13
L
DEC 1-2
T. Atkins
Texas
2012 Cadet National Duals - GR
Round 2 (8 Team)
120
06/13
L
DEC 5-3
K. Lane
Pennsylvania Blue
2012 Cadet National Duals - FS
---
120
06/13
W
DEC 1-6
A. Cefelo
New Jersey
2012 Cadet National Duals - FS
---
120
06/13
W
DEC 1-0
C. Wasia
Idaho Blue
2012 Cadet National Duals - GR
Round 1 (8 Team)
120
06/13
W
DEC 4-4
M. Woiwor
Minnesota
2012 Cadet National Duals - FS
---
120
06/13
W
F 6-0 0:38
T. Alexander
New York
2012 Cadet National Duals - FS
---
120
06/02
L
TF 9-4
Z. Hall
Michigan
2012 ASICS FILA Cadet Nationals - FS
FILA Cadet
54 KG / 119 LBS
06/02
W
DEC 1-7
B. Harvey
Indiana
2012 ASICS FILA Cadet Nationals - FS
FILA Cadet
54 KG / 119 LBS
06/02
L
TF 0-3
S. Brayfield
Missouri
2012 ASICS FILA Cadet Nationals - FS
FILA Cadet
54 KG / 119 LBS
06/02
W
DEC 8-3
S. Corrao
Ohio
2012 ASICS FILA Cadet Nationals - FS
FILA Cadet
54 KG / 119 LBS
02/18
W
DEF 0-0
J. Parvinmehr
Barrington
IHSA State Championships
5th Place Bouts
3A 113
02/18
L
DEC 11-5
T. Zabala
---
IHSA State Championships
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
3A 113
02/18
L
MD 10-2
J. Northrup
---
IHSA State Championships
Semis (16 Man)
3A 113
02/17
W
DEC 7-6
A. Juan
Lombard (Glenbard East)
IHSA State Championships
Quarters (16 Man)
3A 113
02/17
W
DEC 4-3
J. Panozzo
---
IHSA State Championships
Champ Round 1 (16 Man)
3A 113
01/21
L
DEC 9-3
T. Zabala
---
SWSC Varsity Conference Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
01/21
W
DEC 7-5
J. Panozzo
---
SWSC Varsity Conference Tournament
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
01/21
W
TF 18-3 2:00
M. McLaughlin
Tinley Park (Andrew)
SWSC Varsity Conference Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/21
W
MD 11-3
M. Patel
Bolingbrook
SWSC Varsity Conference Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
01/08
L
DEC 6-2
J. Wells
Milton
Cheesehead
1st, 3rd, 5th
113
01/07
W
DEC 3-1 SV
M. Smout
Allen H.S.
Cheesehead
Cons. Semis (Top & 2nd Bracket)
113
01/07
L
DEC 8-3
J. Laster
Montini Catholic
Cheesehead
Top Bracket Semis
113
01/07
W
MD 14-2
C. Miller
Edwardsville
Cheesehead
Top Bracket Quarters
113
01/07
W
DEC 11-7 SV
M. Smout
Allen H.S.
Cheesehead
Champ Pools Round 3
113
01/07
W
DEC 7-5
B. Morgan
Apple Valley
Cheesehead
Champ Pools Round 2
113
01/07
W
DEC 6-2
C. Ledbetter
Plainfiled Central
Cheesehead
Champ Pools Round 1
113
2010-2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/23
L
TF 6-0
T. Thorn
---
2011 ASICS FILA Cadet Nat`ls - Freestyle
FILA Cadet
46 KG / 101.25 LBS
04/22
W
DEC 1-0
R. Friedman
Maryland
2011 ASICS FILA Cadet Nat`ls - Freestyle
FILA Cadet
46 KG / 101.25 LBS
04/22
W
DEC 2-1
T. Pelot
Wisconsin
2011 ASICS FILA Cadet Nat`ls - Freestyle
FILA Cadet
46 KG / 101.25 LBS
04/22
L
DEC 5-5
M. Kolodzik
---
2011 ASICS FILA Cadet Nat`ls - Freestyle
FILA Cadet
46 KG / 101.25 LBS
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024