Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Joey Straus
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/06
L
F 5-0 4:59
K. Diggory
DOWNERS GROVE (SOUTH)
XLIII Sycamore Invitational
Gold Division 3rd Place
106
01/06
L
DEC 8-5
M. Littleton
GRAYSLAKE (NORTH)
XLIII Sycamore Invitational
Gold Division Semifinals and Wrestlebacks
106
01/06
W
DEC 9-4
A. Gutierrez
---
XLIII Sycamore Invitational
Gold Division Quarterfinals
106
01/06
L
MD 14-2
C. Farmer
---
XLIII Sycamore Invitational
Round 3 (24 Man)
106
01/06
W
F 6-1 5:49
J. Romero
---
XLIII Sycamore Invitational
Round 2
106
12/30
L
MD 8-0
C. Prestwood
---
Soddy Daisy Showdown 2017
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
113
12/30
W
DEC 7-1
J. Pittman
---
Soddy Daisy Showdown 2017
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
12/30
L
DEC 5-4
G. Hawkins
---
Soddy Daisy Showdown 2017
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
12/30
W
DEC 6-0
R. Flores
Dickson County
Soddy Daisy Showdown 2017
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
12/10
L
MD 13-3
J. Pellegrino
---
Downers Grove South vs. Huntley
Round 1
106
12/09
W
DEC 9-2
C. Allegretti
---
Downers Grove South Dual Team Tournament
Round 4 (16 Team)
106
12/09
W
MD 8-0
C. Hobert
Lincoln-Way Central
Downers Grove South Dual Team Tournament
Round 1 (16 Team)
106
12/09
W
TF 18-2 5:50
C. Lozos
---
Downers Grove South Dual Team Tournament
Placement Matches (16 Team)
106
12/09
W
F 0-0 2:52
E. Gonzales
Rolling Meadows
Downers Grove South Dual Team Tournament
Round 2 (16 Team)
106
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/07
W
F 0-0 1:14
G. Garcia
---
Mustang Freshman Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
99
01/07
W
DEC 7-1
E. DeMari
Naperville North
Mustang Freshman Invitational
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
99
01/07
W
F 0-0 1:30
B. Onill
Glenbard West
Mustang Freshman Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
99
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024