Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Sharp Loertscher
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
2013-2014
2012-2013
Team Name
TAYLORSVILLE
TV Little Tuff Guys
Taylorsville
Taylorsville High School
Warrior Nation
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/01
L
F 9-4 3:08
H. Young
BINGHAM
UHSAA 2018 6A DIV B
Rd 7 Placement Matches
138
02/01
W
F 5-0 1:13
Z. Delancey
CLEARFIELD
UHSAA 2018 6A DIV B
Round 6 - Conso
138
01/31
L
F 6-2 3:08
P. Clark
BINGHAM
UHSAA 2018 6A DIV B
Round 4 Conso
138
01/31
W
F 2-0 1:13
G. Perez
---
UHSAA 2018 6A DIV B
Round 3 Conso
138
01/31
W
F 2-0 0:31
W. Tarkalson
---
UHSAA 2018 6A DIV B
Round 2 Conso
138
01/31
L
F 0-2 2:10
E. Wood
COPPER HILLS
UHSAA 2018 6A DIV B
Round 2 Champ
138
01/13
W
MD 14-2
A. Mascarenas
Tooele
2018 Best of the West
Placement Matches (32 Man)
145
01/13
L
F 5-6 4:13
B. Judd
Stansbury
2018 Best of the West
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
01/13
W
F 7-1 3:49
T. Yates
Hillcrest
2018 Best of the West
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
145
01/13
W
F 5-0 2:27
J. Buehner
West Jordan
2018 Best of the West
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
145
01/13
L
F 4-5 3:26
I. Ventura-Smith
Granger
2018 Best of the West
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
145
01/12
W
F 8-2 2:45
S. Hicken
Grantsville
2018 Best of the West
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
145
01/12
L
TF 16-0
D. Chavez
Herriman
Herriman @ Taylorsville
Round 1
138
01/05
L
F 7-4 4:10
W. Freestone
American Fork
Caveman Classic Varsity Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
138
01/05
W
MD 25-17
U. Martin
Orem
Caveman Classic Varsity Duals
Round 4 (10 Team)
138
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:37
A. Numbers
Alta
Caveman Classic Varsity Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
138
01/05
W
MD 11-3
S. Seljestad
---
Caveman Classic Varsity Duals
Round 3 (10 Team)
138
01/04
W
DEC 14-8
J. Henderson
---
Copper Hills @ Taylorsville
Round 1
138
12/21
W
F 2-0 0:50
J. Phelps
West Jordan
Taylorsville @ West Jordan
Round 1
160
12/16
L
F 1-1 4:01
T. Weeks
Green Canyon High School
Desert Storm Classic 2017
Round 5 - 32 Round 3 Cons, 16 Round 1 Cons.
152
12/16
W
DEC 5-3
B. Manzanares
Grantsville High School
Desert Storm Classic 2017
Round 4 - 32 Round 2 Cons
152
12/16
W
F 17-7 4:00
B. Rowley
Enterprise High School
Desert Storm Classic 2017
Round 3 - 32 Round 1 Cons
152
12/15
L
F 4-0 1:53
E. Pickens
White Pines High School
Desert Storm Classic 2017
Round 1 - 32 Champ Round 1
152
12/09
L
FOR 0-0
D. Fox
Timpview
2017 Capitol City Classic
Placement 5th/7th etc.
152
12/09
L
DEF 0-0
G. Wilsen
Syracuse
2017 Capitol City Classic
Saturday Round 2
152
12/09
L
FOR 0-0
B. Baxter
Mountain Crest
2017 Capitol City Classic
Friday Round 3
152
12/08
L
FOR 0-0
R. Reinwand
Lone Peak
2017 Capitol City Classic
Friday Round 1
152
12/01
L
DEC 10-3
T. Weeks
Green Canyon
L.I.T. 2017
Round 5
152
12/01
L
F 4-0 1:35
T. Naccarrato
Payson
L.I.T. 2017
Round 2
152
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/04
W
F 7-1 2:37
J. Henderson
Copper Hills
Taylorsville @ Copper Hills
Round 1
138
02/02
L
FOR 0-0
A. Rodriguez
LONE PEAK
UHSAA 2017 5A DIVISION
Round 5 Conso
B 145
02/01
L
F 16-2 3:39
R. Taylor
PLEASANT GROVE
UHSAA 2017 5A DIVISION
Round 4 Conso
B 145
02/01
L
F 4-0 1:14
H. Watrin
MT CREST
UHSAA 2017 5A DIVISION
Round 3 - Quarters (32 Man)
B 145
02/01
W
F 8-10 4:28
A. Rodriguez
LONE PEAK
UHSAA 2017 5A DIVISION
Round 2 Champ
B 145
01/20
L
F 4-0 1:08
J. Moore
Pleasant Grove 2
Rockwell Rumble
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
138
01/20
L
F 2-0 0:43
B. Lloyd
---
Rockwell Rumble
Round 1 (64 Man)
138
01/04
W
DEC 7-2
S. Maxwell
Jordan
Jordan @ Taylorsville
Round 1
145
12/10
L
F 8-6 2:47
K. Rindlisbaker
Skyline
Stallion Stampede Varsity Final
Placement (4 Man)
138
12/10
W
F 4-2 3:59
M. Haskell
Westlake
Stallion Stampede Varsity Final
Semis (4 Man)
138
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:42
A. Woodhouse
Stansbury
Stallion Stampede
Round 1 (6 Team)
138
12/09
W
DEC 7-4
M. Stevic
White Pine
Stallion Stampede
Round 4 (6 Team)
138
12/09
L
F 5-5 4:34
J. Thomsen
Northridge
Stallion Stampede
Round 3 (6 Team)
138
12/09
L
DEC 14-13
K. Rindlesbaker
Skyline
Stallion Stampede
Round 2 (6 Team)
138
12/09
W
F 2-1 2:48
B. Coddington
Lehi
Stallion Stampede
Round 5 (6 Team)
138
12/08
W
F 0-0 1:31
T. Whetton
Brighton
Brighton @ Taylorsville
Round 1
138
12/03
L
DEC 7-4
N. Jensen
Roy
JV LIT 2016
Round 6
145
12/03
W
F 4-0 1:04
J. Hojmark
Layton
JV LIT 2016
Quaters
145
12/03
W
F 8-2 1:07
T. MacQueen
Viewmont
JV LIT 2016
Round 5
145
12/03
L
F 0-0 3:19
K. Crowther
Morgan
JV LIT 2016
Round 3
145
12/03
W
F 0-0 1:02
G. Schoetz
Herriman
JV LIT 2016
Round 2
145
12/03
W
DEC 10-4
W. Shumway
Brighton
JV LIT 2016
Round 1 (64 Man)
145
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/11
W
F 2-0 0:57
A. Rodriguez
Cottonwood
Taylorsville @ Cottonwood
Round 1
138
12/05
L
F 5-2 2:20
A. Hullinger
Lehi
2015 L.I.T.
Round 5 (Conso Rd.)
138
12/04
L
F 3-2 2:00
M. Jones
Sky View
2015 L.I.T.
Round 2 (Rd. of 32) & Cons. Rd. 1 64-Man
138
12/03
L
F 0-0 2:14
G. Jacobs
Brighton
Brighton @ Taylorsville
Round 1
138
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/08
L
F 2-0 0:32
D. Wichmann
Carbon Raptors
Utah Youth Super State
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
105
02/08
W
DEC 4-1
L. Mano
Mt. Crest
Utah Youth Super State
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
105
02/08
L
F 6-1 3:19
A. Bolingbroke
Crusher Wrestling club
Utah Youth Super State
Round 1 (32 Man)
105
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 6-2 2:27
K. Smith
Uintah utes
Utah Youth Super State
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
90
02/09
L
F 9-1 1:30
M. Christiansen
Team Legacy
Utah Youth Super State
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
90
02/09
W
F 0-0
J. Witney
Champions Wrestling
Utah Youth Super State
Round 1 (32 Man)
90
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024