Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dominic Wichgers
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
Team Name
Whitnall
Whitnall-Greendale
Whitnall/Greendale
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
DEC 7-2
C. Matysik
West Allis Central
WIAA D1 Reg. 2 @ West Allis Central
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
120
02/10
W
F 2-0 0:54
S. Diaz
Milwaukee Hamilton/Audubon
WIAA D1 Reg. 2 @ West Allis Central
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
02/10
L
F 2-0 1:34
J. Lynden
Mukwonago
WIAA D1 Reg. 2 @ West Allis Central
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
02/03
W
MD 10-1
N. Doan
---
2018 Woodland Conference Championship
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
02/03
L
F 5-4 3:51
R. Frederick
Pius XI
2018 Woodland Conference Championship
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
02/03
L
DEC 6-2
C. Matysik
West Allis Central
2018 Woodland Conference Championship
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
01/20
L
F 2-0 1:50
S. Kajer
New Prague
2018 Zelinski Memorial Duals
---
120
01/20
L
MD 12-0
C. Matysik
West Allis Central
2018 Zelinski Memorial Duals
---
120
01/20
L
F 12-0 3:51
P. Bevilacqua
---
2018 Zelinski Memorial Duals
---
120
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:51
N. Nafisi-Bahabadi
Beaver Dam
2018 Zelinski Memorial Duals
---
120
01/13
W
DEC 8-3
A. Steinhardt
Plymouth
Lancer Invitational
5th
120
01/13
L
F 16-4 3:13
P. Bevilacqua
---
Lancer Invitational
round 3
120
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:12
N. Nafisi-Bahabadi
Beaver Dam
Lancer Invitational
round 2
120
01/13
L
F 2-0 1:42
H. Albrecht
Muskego
Lancer Invitational
round 1
120
12/22
L
F 0-0 5:05
C. Grisar
---
Whitnall/Greendale @ Waukesha West
Round 1
120
12/16
L
DEC 5-0
C. Matysik
West Allis Central
2017 E.H. Stech Invitational
wb3 WB
120
12/16
W
F 0-0
C. Dondajeski
Cudahy/Saint Francis/St. Thomas More
Cudahy/Saint Francis/St. Thomas More @ Whitnall/Greendale
Round 1
120
12/16
L
F 7-4 3:32
J. Armas
Janesville Craig
2017 E.H. Stech Invitational
round 2
120
12/09
L
DEC 9-6
Z. Presley
Adams-Friendship
2017 Dells Duals Classic
Round 2 (6 Team)
120
12/09
L
F 6-4 4:41
A. Gunderson
---
2017 Dells Duals Classic
Finals (2 Team)
126
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:03
L. Peterson
New Lisbon
2017 Dells Duals Classic
Round 3 (6 Team)
120
12/09
W
DEC 4-3
B. Wolf
Spring Valley/Elmwood
2017 Dells Duals Classic
Round 4 (6 Team)
120
12/02
L
DEC 5-4
J. Sormrude
West Allis Central
Tom Manley/Emery Howard Duals
Round 3 (3 Team)
126
12/02
L
F 4-1 1:53
L. Grota
Oshkosh West
Tom Manley/Emery Howard Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
126
12/02
L
F 4-0 0:51
B. Jankoski
Cedarburg
Tom Manley/Emery Howard Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
120
11/30
W
F 0-0
R. Villanueva
South Milwaukee
South Milwaukee @ Whitnall/Greendale
Round 1
126
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 0-0 0:33
H. Albrecht
Muskego
WIAA D1 Reg. 2- West Allis Nathan Hale
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
113
02/11
L
F 0-0 1:50
C. Matysik
West Allis Central
WIAA D1 Reg. 2- West Allis Nathan Hale
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
02/04
L
DEC 9-6
R. Czeniejewski
Pewaukee
2016-17 Woodland Conference Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
113
02/04
L
F 2-0 2:58
R. Snyder
New Berlin West/Eisenhower
2016-17 Woodland Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
01/21
L
F 5-0 1:10
M. Hall
---
2017 Zelinski Memorial Duals Tournament
---
113
01/21
L
MD 10-2
C. Derenne
---
2017 Zelinski Memorial Duals Tournament
---
106
01/14
L
DEC 3-2
A. Steinhardt
Plymouth
Lancer Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
01/14
L
F 2-0 1:23
K. DeLosAngeles
Beaver Dam
Lancer Invitational
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
113
01/14
L
F 6-1 3:22
T. Trevino
Fort Atkinson
Lancer Invitational
Round 3 (8 Man)
113
01/14
L
F 15-3 2:36
P. Bevilacqua
Muskego
Lancer Invitational
Round 2 (8 Man)
113
01/14
L
F 4-0 1:18
R. Hunt
Oak Creek
Lancer Invitational
Round 1 (8 Man)
113
12/17
L
F 2-0 0:48
C. Matysik
West Allis Central
2016 E.H. Stech Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
12/17
L
DEC 6-2
A. Radtke
Wauwatosa
2016 E.H. Stech Invitational
backside semis
113
12/17
L
F 7-1 2:00
C. Welker
Waterford
2016 E.H. Stech Invitational
quarters
113
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:52
N. Stiller
New Berlin West/Eisenhower
New Berlin West/Eisenhower @ Whitnall/Greendale
Round 1
106
12/10
L
MD 13-5
D. Beach
Stoughton (B)
2016 Dells Duals Classic
Round 1 (6 Team)
113
12/10
L
MD 11-1
L. Theamert
St Croix Falls
2016 Dells Duals Classic
Round 3 (6 Team)
106
12/03
L
F 2-0 3:34
E. Torres
Kenosha Indian Trail
Tom Manley/Emery Howard Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
113
12/03
L
F 2-0 0:14
B. Whitehead
Milton
Tom Manley/Emery Howard Duals
Round 3 (3 Team)
113
12/03
W
F 5-3 5:22
H. Lenz
West Allis Central
Tom Manley/Emery Howard Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
106
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023