Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nick Thome
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
#2 Don Bosco, Gilbertville
Don Bosco
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
W
F 7-0 3:37
K. Schlup
West Sioux
IHSAA State Dual Tournament
Quarterfinals
138
01/26
W
F 2-0 0:39
J. Nost
---
Don Bosco @ Lisbon
Round 1
138
01/13
W
DEC 11-8
J. Swanstrom
Sigourney-Keota
Independence JV and Girls Tournament
Round 3 (4-man, 3-man, 2-man), Round 4 (5-man)
JV-16
01/13
L
F 5-1 5:11
B. Cox
---
Independence JV and Girls Tournament
Round 2 (4-man, 3-man, 2-man), Round 3 (5-man)
JV-16
01/13
L
DEC 8-1
M. Gillihan
West Delaware
Independence JV and Girls Tournament
Round 1 (4-man, 3-man, 2-man), Round 2 (5-man)
JV-16
01/06
W
F 5-0 1:36
R. Lewin
Independence
2018 JV Bobcat Invitational
Round 3
JV-13
01/06
W
DEC 4-2 SV
W. Haefner
Vinton-Shellsburg
2018 JV Bobcat Invitational
Round 2
JV-13
01/06
W
DEC 4-2
N. Marovets
---
2018 JV Bobcat Invitational
Round 1
JV-13
12/21
W
TF 16-0 2:36
J. Hill
Union
Union/Denver/Don Bosco/East Marshall
Champ. Round 1
138
12/18
L
FOR 0-0
T. Harmon
---
CPU JV Invite
Round 3
Div. 15
12/18
L
FOR 0-0
Q. Knipper
Ed-Co
CPU JV Invite
Round 2
Div. 15
12/18
L
FOR 0-0
T. Engen
Central City
CPU JV Invite
Round 1
Div. 15
12/13
L
DEC 12-11
J. Grady
Osage
Don Bosco @ Osage
Round 1
138
12/06
W
F 2-0 1:19
H. Vogel
Cascade
BGM, Cascade, Don Bosco Catholic@North Cedar
Champ. Round 1
132
11/28
L
MD 9-1
C. O`Neill
---
North Linn JV Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
Division 25
11/28
L
DEC 7-5 SV
K. Eitter
Dubuque Hempstead
North Linn JV Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
Division 25
11/28
W
DEC 8-5
B. Nicewanner
Prairie, Cedar Rapids
North Linn JV Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
Division 25
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/24
W
F 2-0 0:51
C. O`Neill
---
CPU JV Invite
Round 3
Div. 11
01/24
W
F 4-0 0:58
B. Dickel
Washington
CPU JV Invite
Round 2
Div. 11
01/14
W
DEC 9-8
J. Rausch
West Delaware
Independence JV Tournament 2017
Round 3 (4-man, 3-man, 2-man), Round 4 (5-man)
JV-9
01/14
W
F 2-2 2:38
P. Kennedy
Xavier, Cedar Rapids
Independence JV Tournament 2017
Round 2 (4-man, 3-man, 2-man), Round 3 (5-man)
JV-9
01/14
L
F 2-0 0:39
N. Usher
---
Independence JV Tournament 2017
Round 1 (4-man, 3-man, 2-man), Round 2 (5-man)
JV-9
01/07
L
F 2-0 0:12
E. McCracken
---
2017 JV Bobcat Invitational
Round 3
JV 6
01/07
W
F 4-0 0:22
E. Holton
Waterloo Columbus
2017 JV Bobcat Invitational
Round 2
JV 6
01/07
W
F 3-4 1:51
F. Crawford
---
2017 JV Bobcat Invitational
Round 1
JV 6
12/16
L
F 5-0 0:53
G. Lewis
Denver-Tripoli
2016 Battle of Waterloo
Round 2 (6:00 PM)
120
12/16
L
TF 21-6 5:54
C. Schriever
Mason City
2016 Battle of Waterloo
Finals (1:00 PM)
120
12/13
L
MD 10-2
Z. Gerlach
Linn-Mar
VS Vikings JV Invitational
Round 3
7
12/13
W
F 2-0 2:29
A. Timmerman
Benton Community
VS Vikings JV Invitational
Round 2
7
12/13
W
F 2-0 0:52
P. Herdliska
Solon
VS Vikings JV Invitational
Round 1
7
12/10
L
MD 13-2
B. Meyer
Sumner Fredericksburg
AP Keith Vry Invitational
Placement Matches (12 Man)
120
12/10
L
F 0-0 1:05
B. Emrich
Tipton
AP Keith Vry Invitational
Semis & 2nd WB (12 Man)
120
12/10
W
F 0-0 0:29
H. Northup
Benton Community
AP Keith Vry Invitational
Quarterfinals (12 Man)
120
12/03
L
TF 20-4 4:04
C. Shaver
Cedar Rapids Kennedy
Keith Young Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
12/03
L
F 5-0 1:42
N. Hughes-Reilly
Valley, West Des Moines, IA
Keith Young Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
F 2-0 1:03
C. Boehmer
#7 Lake Mills
IHSAA State Dual Tournament
Quarterfinals
120
01/16
L
F 8-0 1:25
M. Cleveland
---
Independence JV Tournament 2016
Round 3 (4-man, 3-man, 2-man), Round 4 (5-man)
JV 6
01/16
W
DEC 6-4 SV
C. Hoyas
---
Independence JV Tournament 2016
Round 2 (4-man, 3-man, 2-man), Round 3 (5-man)
JV 6
01/16
W
F 7-0 1:21
C. Caster
Benton Community
Independence JV Tournament 2016
Round 1 (4-man, 3-man, 2-man), Round 2 (5-man)
JV 6
01/09
W
TF 15-0 3:24
T. Dittrick
West Delaware
2016 JV Bobcat Invitational
Round 3 (4 Man)
2
01/09
L
F 2-2 1:12
G. Miller
LaPorte City, Union
2016 JV Bobcat Invitational
Round 2 (4 Man)
2
01/09
W
F 2-0 0:39
K. Campbell
---
2016 JV Bobcat Invitational
Round 1 (4 Man)
2
01/05
W
TF 16-0 4:00
B. Laton
Vinton-Shellsburg
CPU Wrestling Classic
Round 3
Div. 4
01/04
W
F 4-2 1:27
N. Duffy
Oelwein
CPU Wrestling Classic
Round 2
Div. 4
01/04
W
DEC 6-2
B. Murphy
Washington
CPU Wrestling Classic
Round 1
Div. 4
12/16
W
F 8-2 5:55
C. Adams
Osage
JV Don Bosco @ Osage
Champ. Round 1
126
12/15
W
F 2-0 0:41
H. Northup
Benton Community
VS Vikings JV Invitational
Round 3
4
12/15
W
DEC 7-0
A. McFall
Iowa Valley
VS Vikings JV Invitational
Round 2
4
12/14
W
F 2-1 1:18
B. Laton
Vinton-Shellsburg
VS Vikings JV Invitational
Round 1
4
12/01
W
F 2-0 0:33
L. Mcmurrin
Marion
North Linn JV Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
Division 5
12/01
W
F 5-0 1:07
T. Huinker
Dubuque Senior
North Linn JV Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
Division 5
12/01
L
DEC 8-3
C. Conlin
Cascade
North Linn JV Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
Division 5
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024