Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Cael Schumann
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Team Taneisha
Team Taneisha Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
DEC 0-0
G. Liebelt
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
P2P - Air Force Classic
Round 1 (4 & 2)
62-63
02/18
L
F 0-0
M. Gutierrez
Denver North Jr. Viking Wrestling
P2P - Air Force Classic
Round 2 (4 & 2)
62-63
02/18
L
DEC 0-0
W. Decker
Bear Cave Wrestling Club
P2P - Air Force Classic
Round 3 (4 & 2)
62-63
01/14
L
F 4-0 1:37
T. McCord
Junior Cougar Wrestling Club
2024 South League Regional -P2P
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
62
01/14
L
MD 11-1
A. Ruybal
San Luis Valley Wrestling Club
2024 South League Regional -P2P
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
62
01/14
W
MD 8-0
G. Liebelt
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
2024 South League Regional -P2P
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
62
12/30
L
F 2-2 1:39
A. Stevens
Dover Youth Wrestling Club
Bauxite New Years Bash Youth
Placement Matches (8 Man)
64
12/30
W
F 2-0 0:54
G. Johnson
Benton Parks Youth Wrestling
Bauxite New Years Bash Youth
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
64
12/30
W
DEC 6-4 SV
M. Rizzo
Team Conquer Wrestling
Bauxite New Years Bash Youth
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
64
12/28
W
F 0-0
A. Forrest
Peyton Youth Wrestling
P2P - Holiday Classic
Round 1 (4 & 2)
59-62
12/28
W
DEC 0-0
A. Forrest
Peyton Youth Wrestling
P2P - Holiday Classic
Round 2 (4 & 2)
59-62
12/03
L
F 4-1 2:35
S. Cutter
Black Fox Wrestling Academy
The Warrior
Round 3
66
12/03
L
DEC 6-2
C. O`Hara
Pikes Peak Warriors
The Warrior
Round 2
66
11/18
L
DEC 0-0
B. Brown
Fowler Wrestling Club
P2P - Jailbreak - DGC
Round 2 (4 & 2)
61-63
11/18
L
DEC 0-0
K. Saxton
Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling
P2P - Jailbreak - DGC
Round 1 (4 & 2)
61-63
11/18
W
F 0-0
G. Martinez
La Gente Wrestling Club
P2P - Jailbreak - DGC
Round 3 (4 & 2)
61-63
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
W
F 0-0
M. Brunk
Colorado Regulators
P2P - Elite Conflict
Round 2 (4 & 2)
57-58
01/22
W
DEC 9-5
J. Ely
Widefield
P2P - Elite Conflict
Round 3 (4 & 2)
57-58
01/22
W
F 0-0
J. Victor
Palmer Divide
P2P - Elite Conflict
Round 1 (4 & 2)
57-58
01/16
L
MD 11-3
L. Bunting
LaGente
P2P - SOCO Show
Round 3 (4 & 2)
59-63
01/16
W
F 0-0
M. Brunk
Colorado Regulators
P2P - SOCO Show
Round 2 (4 & 2)
59-63
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020