Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Caden Balthrop
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
ADA
Ada
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/15
W
DEC 7-4
K. Ralston
Cushing
ADA @ Cushing
Round 1
215
02/04
W
DEC 11-6
A. McCoy
Charles Page
5th Annual Glenpool Warrior Classic
round 6 - 12-man
215
02/04
L
F 8-2 2:00
C. Alvarado
Enid
5th Annual Glenpool Warrior Classic
round 5 - 12-man
215
02/04
W
F 2-0 2:55
T. Chrsitel
Glenpool
5th Annual Glenpool Warrior Classic
round 4 - 12-man
215
02/04
W
DEC 3-1
T. Zachry
Lawton
5th Annual Glenpool Warrior Classic
round 3 - 12-man
215
02/04
W
F 0-0
K. Ballard
Ardmore
Ardmore @ ADA
Round 1
215
02/01
W
MD 9-1
B. Watson
Plainview
ADA @ Plainview
Round 1
215
01/28
L
F 4-0 1:29
R. NIX
Newcastle
2023 Midwestern Conference HS/JH Tourn
HS 1st Place
215
01/28
W
DEC 3-2
Z. Osborn
McLoud
2023 Midwestern Conference HS/JH Tourn
HS Semis
215
01/27
W
DEC 3-0
K. Prather
Sulphur
2023 Midwestern Conference HS/JH Tourn
HS Quarters
215
01/27
W
F 3-0 4:14
K. Cupid
Broken Bow
2023 Midwestern Conference HS/JH Tourn
HS Round 2 (32 and 16 Man)
215
01/20
L
FOR 0-0
C. Hambleton
Labette
Skiatook Tournament 2023
Championship 10, 12, 16
215
01/20
L
DEF 0-0
E. Malone
Barnsdall
Skiatook Tournament 2023
Round 5
215
01/20
L
DEF 0-0
R. Burkett
Skiatook
Skiatook Tournament 2023
Round 2
215
01/20
L
DEF 0-0
J. Bailey
Skiatook
Skiatook Tournament 2023
Round 3
215
01/20
W
F 0-0 2:36
K. Witzel
Glenpool
Skiatook Tournament 2023
Round 1
215
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
Replay
DEC 3-1 SV
B. Bacon
Claremore
OSSAA State Championships
1st WB
5A-220
02/26
L
Replay
F 2-1 3:52
H. Simpson
Guthrie
OSSAA State Championships
Quarters (10 Man)
5A-220
02/26
W
Replay
DEC 6-5
S. Sanders
MacArthur
OSSAA State Championships
Champ Round 1 (10 Man)
5A-220
02/20
L
F 1-0 4:29
C. Dicarlo
Pryor
OSSAA 5A East Regional
3rd and 1st
220
02/19
W
DEC 3-2 UTB
D. Peterson
Coweta Public School
OSSAA 5A East Regional
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
220
02/19
L
F 6-1 2:00
A. Johnson
Thomas Edison
OSSAA 5A East Regional
Semis
220
02/18
W
F 4-0 3:41
S. Counsellor
Will Rogers
OSSAA 5A East Regional
Quarters
220
01/21
L
FOR 0-0
A. Lynn
Bixby
Skiatook Tournament
championship round
220
01/21
L
DEF 1-1 5:40
J. Riggs
Wagoner
Skiatook Tournament
Round 5
220
01/21
W
F 2-0 1:29
B. Townley
Barnsdall
Skiatook Tournament
Round 3
220
01/21
W
DEC 1-0
J. Shumway
McAlester
Skiatook Tournament
Round 2
220
01/21
W
DEC 5-3
F. Johnston
Skiatook
Skiatook Tournament
Round 1
220
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024