Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
John Hernandez
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
F 0-0
I. Abdulkareem
Cottonwood
Taylorsville @ Cottonwood
Round 1
165
01/26
L
DEC 8-6
W. Bardwell
Roy
Taylorsville @ Roy
Round 1
175
01/26
L
TF 17-2 4:20
C. Colohan
Roy
Taylorsville @ Roy
Round 1
165
01/10
L
F 0-0 1:46
L. Jordan
Cyprus
Taylorsville @ Cyprus
Round 1
175
01/05
L
F 0-0 1:18
K. Paea
Hunter
Hunter @ Taylorsville
Round 1
175
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
F 4-2 3:32
M. Holiday
Esperanza
2022 CIF Individuals Central Division
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
02/11
W
FOR 4-2
R. Nieves
Montclair
2022 CIF Individuals Central Division
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
152
02/11
W
DEC 8-3
C. Smith
El Modena
2022 CIF Individuals Central Division
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
152
02/11
L
F 4-0 1:25
H. Windrath
Fountain Valley
2022 CIF Individuals Central Division
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
152
02/11
W
F 4-4 2:31
N. Galvez
Newbury Park
2022 CIF Individuals Central Division
Round 1 (32 Man)
152
01/28
W
F 0-0
C. Todd
Roy
Roy @ Taylorsville
Round 1
175
12/18
W
F 0-0
J. Eubanks
Chamblee
DUNWOODY DEKALB COUNTY
Champ. Round 1
160
12/16
L
DEC 7-0
A. Espinoza
El Paso Chapin
EASTLAKE WRESTLING JV TOURNAMENT (BOYS)
Round 5-Semi Finals
182
12/16
W
F 0-0
J. Myers
El Paso Montwood
EASTLAKE WRESTLING JV TOURNAMENT (BOYS)
Round 4
182
12/16
L
F 0-0
M. Dexter-Quinn
El Paso Burges
EASTLAKE WRESTLING JV TOURNAMENT (BOYS)
Round 2
182
12/16
W
F 0-0
C. Hernandez
Fabens
EASTLAKE WRESTLING JV TOURNAMENT (BOYS)
Round 1
182
12/10
L
F 5-0 2:00
C. Noyes
Wayland Union HS
Plainwell Quad
Champ. Round 1
189
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:50
J. Ryan
Hopkins HS
Plainwell Quad
Champ. Round 1
189
12/03
L
F 9-4
M. Sollers
Hillcrest
Hillcrest @ Taylorsville
Round 1
175
11/24
L
F 5-1 1:52
J. Sika
Granger Lancers
GSD Wrestling Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
175
11/24
L
F 2-0 0:18
R. Larrabee
Kearns Cougars
GSD Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
175
11/21
W
F 9-0 1:29
R. Palumbo
Temescal Canyon
Costa Mesa Classic
Special
182
11/20
W
F 2-0 0:39
C. Rowland
Palisades
Costa Mesa Classic
Semis & WB
182
11/20
W
F 4-1 2:36
D. Ellingworth
Chaparral
Costa Mesa Classic
Quarters & WB
182
11/20
L
F 4-1 2:00
L. Ewell
Los Alamitos
Costa Mesa Classic
Champ Round 2 & Cons #1
182
11/20
W
F 9-2 4:56
A. Martinez
---
Costa Mesa Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
182
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024