May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 10-11, 2:00 PM UTC
Calemax Invite1
May 10-11 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
2024 TX-USAW State FS and GR
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
John Woodall
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2020-2021
Team Name
Doughboy
Doughboy Black
Doughboy Gold
Doughboys
Massachusetts
Walsh's Way
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/20
W
DEC 2-1
L. Boxley
Team Alien
2024 Spartan Duals
RR Rnd 1
106 lbs
04/20
W
MD 14-5
D. Hidalgo
Empire Wrestling Academy
2024 Spartan Duals
RR Rnd 5
106 lbs
04/20
W
F 5-0 1:03
H. Heronymous
Bristol Gladiators
2024 Spartan Duals
RR Rnd 3
106 lbs
04/20
W
DEC 6-3
B. Stoutenburg
Journeymen Red
2024 Spartan Duals
RR Rnd 2
106 lbs
04/20
W
MD 12-0
C. Mann
MetroWest United
2024 Spartan Duals
RR Rnd 1
106 lbs
02/04
L
Replay
DEC 3-0
C. Kosko
Grit Mat Club
2024 ACWA Wildwoods National Duals
RR Rnd 1
101 lbs
02/04
W
Replay
DEC 7-1
C. Wright
Centurion Wrestling
2024 ACWA Wildwoods National Duals
RR Rnd 9
101 lbs
02/03
W
Replay
MD 11-1
J. Smith
Mat Assassins Red
2024 ACWA Wildwoods National Duals
RR Rnd 7
101 lbs
02/03
W
Replay
MD 9-1
M. Sharp
Team NJ X Ruthless
2024 ACWA Wildwoods National Duals
RR Rnd 6
101 lbs
02/03
L
Replay
F 2-2 2:54
L. Boxley
CT Whale
2024 ACWA Wildwoods National Duals
RR Rnd 5
101 lbs
02/02
W
Replay
F 6-1 2:16
C. Metz
Georgia United
2024 ACWA Wildwoods National Duals
RR Rnd 4
101 lbs
02/02
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
N. Odiotti
Team Demolition Elite
2024 ACWA Wildwoods National Duals
RR Rnd 3
101 lbs
02/02
W
Replay
F 16-3 2:20
S. DiPaola
Keystone Cowboys
2024 ACWA Wildwoods National Duals
RR Rnd 2
101 lbs
02/02
W
Replay
F 9-0 3:25
J. Jackson
Revival Green
2024 ACWA Wildwoods National Duals
RR Rnd 1
101 lbs
09/17
W
Replay
DEC 5-1
V. Augello
Blue Wave
Ultimate Club Duals
5th Place
103 lbs
09/17
W
Replay
DEC 7-1
C. Metz
Level Up
Ultimate Club Duals
Consi of 4
103 lbs
09/17
L
Replay
F 5-0 0:59
W. Soto
Mat Assassins
Ultimate Club Duals
Quarter-Finals
103 lbs
09/16
L
Replay
F 2-0 0:59
l. mcgettigan
LAW
Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 5
103 lbs
09/16
W
Replay
MD 15-2
D. Knaus
Illinois Cornstars
Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 4
103 lbs
09/16
L
Replay
DEC 3-0
C. Collins
Triumph Trained
Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 3
103 lbs
09/16
W
Replay
DEC 3-2
P. Bubash
Quest School of Wrestling
Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 2
103 lbs
09/16
L
DEC 5-1
G. MARTIN
Virginia Team Predator
Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 1
103 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/29
W
FOR 8-2
M. Tanner
Pit Crew
2023 Northeast Hammer Duals
Finals
96 lbs
04/29
W
F 4-0 2:14
T. Swaim
MetroWest Gold
2023 Northeast Hammer Duals
Semi-Finals
96 lbs
04/29
W
DEC 11-4
J. Woodall
Doughboy Black
2023 Northeast Hammer Duals
Quarter-Finals
96 lbs
04/29
W
DEC 11-4
L. Boxley
Prophecy Eagles
2023 Northeast Hammer Duals
RR Rnd 1
95 lbs
04/29
W
F 2-0 0:30
C. Rinkle
Prophecy Gold
2023 Northeast Hammer Duals
RR Rnd 2
95 lbs
04/29
W
MD 11-3
B. Kiline
Pit Crew Gold
2023 Northeast Hammer Duals
RR Rnd 3
96 lbs
04/29
W
F 4-0 1:07
M. Quin
Iron Faith Black
2023 Northeast Hammer Duals
RR Rnd 2
96 lbs
04/29
W
F 2-0 0:42
K. Farrison
New England Gold
2023 Northeast Hammer Duals
RR Rnd 1
95 lbs
04/16
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:12
B. Ferraro
Felix Wrestling Academy
2023 Ultimate Club Spring Duals
5th Place
43 kg
04/16
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 4:03
T. Catrabone
KD6
2023 Ultimate Club Spring Duals
Consi of 4
43 kg
04/16
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 1:19
J. Zargo
Edge Black
2023 Ultimate Club Spring Duals
Quarter-Finals
43 kg
04/15
W
Replay
VPO1 9-8
A. Mashrabov
LAW
2023 Ultimate Club Spring Duals
RR Rnd 5
43 kg
04/15
W
Replay
VPO1 14-5
L. Martin
Michigan Grapplers
2023 Ultimate Club Spring Duals
RR Rnd 4
43 kg
04/15
W
Replay
VSU1 17-5 3:50
D. McKee
UCD House
2023 Ultimate Club Spring Duals
RR Rnd 3
43 kg
04/15
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 2:44
V. Ward
Bad Karma
2023 Ultimate Club Spring Duals
RR Rnd 1
43 kg
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/20
W
F 5-0 1:14
J. Hardy
Tewksbury
MWA 5-8 States / Girls K-12 New Englands
Finals
81 lbs
02/20
W
F 14-2 2:07
E. Kadish
Riptide Wrestling Club
MWA 5-8 States / Girls K-12 New Englands
Semi-Finals
81 lbs
02/20
W
F 4-0 1:03
S. Silva
Bla
MWA 5-8 States / Girls K-12 New Englands
Quarter-Finals
81 lbs
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/27
W
Replay
DEC 3-0
N. Morales
Smittys Barn
2021 Massachusetts Wrestling Association State Championships
RR Rnd 4
73 lbs
06/27
W
M FOR
C. McLaughlin
Riptide Wrestling Club
2021 Massachusetts Wrestling Association State Championships
RR Rnd 5
73 lbs
06/27
W
Replay
F 10-3 1:25
B. Leclair
---
2021 Massachusetts Wrestling Association State Championships
RR Rnd 3
73 lbs
06/27
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:59
M. Nantel
---
2021 Massachusetts Wrestling Association State Championships
RR Rnd 1
73 lbs
05/22
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:54
L. Price
Seminole County Wrestling Club
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
3rd Place
78 lbs
05/22
W
Replay
VPO 9-0
E. Figueroa
Apex Wrestling Academy
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
Consi-Semis
78 lbs
05/22
W
Replay
VSU 10-0 2:20
B. Crawley
Seminole County Wrestling Club
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
Consi of 4
78 lbs
05/22
L
Replay
VSU 10-0 0:36
J. Burke
Apex Wrestling School
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
Quarter-Finals
78 lbs
05/22
W
Replay
MD 8-0
B. Bartlett
Texas
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
RR Rnd 3
78 lbs
05/22
W
Replay
MD 10-1
J. Waufle
Kentucky
Spartancombat.com / Frank E. Rader Southeast Regionals
RR Rnd 1
78 lbs
Related Content
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020