Apr 24-28, 5:00 PM UTC
US Open Wrestling Championships
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 1:30 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Apr 27-28 · Resumes Today at 12:00 PM UTC
Poseidon
Apr 27-28 · Resumes Today at 12:00 PM UTC
North Region MAWA Championships
Apr 27-28 · Resumes Today at 12:00 PM UTC
Ohio Tournament of Champions
May 2-3, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Folkstyle Champio
May 4, TBD
ISWA Freestyle State
May 4, TBD
2024 Missouri USA Girls Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:30 PM UTC
Ultimate Club Girls Freestyle Duals
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
MN/USA 6U-16U, Junior, Girls State FS/GR
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Christopher Metz
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Team Name
Georgia United
Level Up
Teknique
Teknique Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
Replay
DEC 4-1
C. Wirnsberger
Seagull Wrestling Club
2024 ACWA Wildwoods National Duals
RR Rnd 1
101 lbs
02/04
L
Replay
DEC 1-0
M. Sharp
Team NJ X Ruthless
2024 ACWA Wildwoods National Duals
RR Rnd 9
101 lbs
02/03
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
N. Odiotti
Team Demolition Elite
2024 ACWA Wildwoods National Duals
RR Rnd 8
101 lbs
02/03
W
Replay
DEC 2-1
C. Wright
Centurion Wrestling
2024 ACWA Wildwoods National Duals
RR Rnd 6
101 lbs
02/03
W
Replay
DEC 6-3
J. Jackson
Revival Green
2024 ACWA Wildwoods National Duals
RR Rnd 5
101 lbs
02/02
L
Replay
F 6-1 2:16
J. Woodall
Doughboys
2024 ACWA Wildwoods National Duals
RR Rnd 4
101 lbs
02/02
L
Replay
DEC 11-7
J. Smith
Mat Assassins Red
2024 ACWA Wildwoods National Duals
RR Rnd 3
101 lbs
02/02
L
Replay
MD 13-0
L. Boxley
CT Whale
2024 ACWA Wildwoods National Duals
RR Rnd 2
101 lbs
02/02
W
Replay
F 11-2 3:37
S. DiPaola
Keystone Cowboys
2024 ACWA Wildwoods National Duals
RR Rnd 1
101 lbs
09/30
L
Replay
DEC 4-1
W. Sartori
Team Cat
2023 Grappler Fall Classic
placements
95
09/30
W
Replay
DEC 1-0
C. Woodberry
SilverbackAcademy
2023 Grappler Fall Classic
semi
95
09/30
W
Replay
DEC 5-0
R. Wicker
Warrior RTC
2023 Grappler Fall Classic
wb c
95
09/17
L
Replay
F 12-0 2:45
G. MARTIN
Virginia Team Predator
Ultimate Club Duals
7th Place
103 lbs
09/17
L
Replay
DEC 7-1
J. Woodall
Doughboy
Ultimate Club Duals
Consi of 4
103 lbs
09/17
W
Replay
TF 20-5 5:57
J. Diaz
Bull Trained
Ultimate Club Duals
Quarter-Finals
103 lbs
09/16
L
Replay
F 13-2 2:58
E. Herring
Compound/RPW
Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 5
103 lbs
09/16
L
Replay
TF 17-2 5:12
P. Hoven
Team Alien UFO
Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 4
103 lbs
09/16
L
Replay
DEC 1-0
J. Cutrone
Team Tugman
Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 3
103 lbs
09/16
L
Replay
F 6-1 2:23
M. Mulligan
Edge Black
Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 2
103 lbs
09/16
W
Replay
DEC 8-3
W. Clanton
Curby Grizzlies
Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 1
103 lbs
09/09
L
Replay
DEC 5-4
J. Carver
Palmetto State Wrestling Acade
Coach Carr`s Category 5 Chaos
Placement Matches (8 Man)
101
09/09
W
Replay
F 7-0 4:06
J. Iv
Cheney
Coach Carr`s Category 5 Chaos
Semis & WB (8 Man)
101
09/09
W
Replay
MD 12-1
T. Patterson
Alpha Elite
Coach Carr`s Category 5 Chaos
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
101
09/08
W
NC 0-0
T. Patterson
Alpha Elite
Coach Carr`s Category 5 Chaos
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
101
Related Content
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022
The Bader Show
Apr 14, 2021
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
2023-24 Ohio State Wrestling
Dec 13, 2023
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023