Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gavin Ekberg
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Hononegah WC
North Boone
North Boone Wrestling Club
Poplar Grove (North Boone)
Poplar Grove North Boone
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/28
L
F 4-8 1:46
E. Curry
R13
2024 IL Freestyle Club Cup
Round 2 (16 Team)
132
01/18
W
F 2-2 5:39
J. Norris
Byron
Tri at Byron with Genoa
Round 1
126
01/10
W
F 2-0 3:50
P. LaBay
Oregon
Oregon @ Poplar Grove (North Boone)
Round 1
126
12/30
L
F 2-1 1:37
C. Stahl
Chicago St. Patrick
Floyd Bee Memorial Holiday Tournament
Placement (32 Man)
126
12/30
L
MD 17-4
D. McGhee
Rock Island
Floyd Bee Memorial Holiday Tournament
Semis & WB (32 Man)
126
12/29
W
F 2-2 2:26
N. Rosario
DePaul Prep
Floyd Bee Memorial Holiday Tournament
Quarters & WB (32 Man)
126
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:55
H. Alshammari
Carbondale
Floyd Bee Memorial Holiday Tournament
Round 2 Champ (32 Man)
126
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:23
A. Wegierski
Jerseyville
Floyd Bee Memorial Holiday Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
12/23
W
F 12-6 4:38
B. Peters
Harvard
Harvard/North Boone Tri
Round 1
126
12/18
W
MD 9-0
M. Katz
Wheeling
Sciacca- Holtfretter Tournament
Semifinals
126
12/18
W
F 6-2 2:30
D. Smith
Hampshire
Sciacca- Holtfretter Tournament
Champ. Round 2
126
12/17
W
DEC 4-2
T. Baker
Woodstock (H.S.)
Sciacca- Holtfretter Tournament
1st Place Match
126
12/16
W
F 4-2 3:01
D. Smith
Hampshire
Sciacca- Holtfretter Tournament
Round 1
126
12/14
W
F 2-0 2:19
S. Aliev
Vernon Hills
JHS Double Dual
Round 1
126
12/09
W
F 2-0 1:52
K. Gunderson
Richmond Burton
Tom Dubois Varsity Richmond/Burton 2023
Round 6 - Place bouts
126
12/09
W
F 12-5 4:48
D. Smith
Hampshire
Tom Dubois Varsity Richmond/Burton 2023
Round 5 - WB
126
12/09
L
DEC 8-1
L. Hoger
Wheaton Academy
Tom Dubois Varsity Richmond/Burton 2023
Round 4 - Semis & WB
126
12/09
W
DEC 6-1
T. Baker
Woodstock
Tom Dubois Varsity Richmond/Burton 2023
Round 2 - Quarters & Rd 1 WB
126
12/09
W
F 11-3 4:47
E. Phillips
Crystal Lake South
Tom Dubois Varsity Richmond/Burton 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
12/09
W
F 2-0 0:32
C. Borges
Rockton (Hononegah)
Tri with Hononegah and Du-Pec
Round 1
126
12/08
W
F 6-0 4:38
G. Prudlick
Marengo
Tri with Boylan and Marengo
Round 1
126
12/02
L
FOR 0-0
W. Rajtora
Metamora
Rockford East `Giardini` Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
120
12/02
L
DEC 6-3
T. Tourdot
Rochelle
Rockford East `Giardini` Invitational
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/01
L
Replay
F 8-0 2:20
H. Dea
TJ Trained Wrestling
Midwest Nationals
Semi`s
115-128
07/01
L
Replay
MD 10-0
C. VerHeecke
Decatur LSA
Midwest Nationals
Round 2
115-128
07/01
W
Replay
DEC 6-0
L. Makiney
Washington High School
Midwest Nationals
Round 1
115-128
07/01
W
Replay
F 7-0 2:24
H. Vancil
Kewanee
Midwest Nationals
Round 3
115-128
02/26
L
DEC 8-6
J. Norris
Byron
IWCOA 2023 N Reg Huntley Middle School
Round 6 Placement
120
02/26
W
F 8-0 4:16
T. Lind
Sycamore
IWCOA 2023 N Reg Huntley Middle School
Round 5 Cons Semis (32, 16 & 8 Man)
120
02/26
W
F 6-2 2:40
H. Deering
Burlington Central
IWCOA 2023 N Reg Huntley Middle School
Round 4 Semis (32,16,8 & 4 Man) WB4 (32 Man)
120
02/26
W
F 10-0 3:43
G. Stapleton
Belvidere North
IWCOA 2023 N Reg Huntley Middle School
Round 3 WB2 (16 Man) WB5 (32 Man)
120
02/26
W
F 2-0 0:38
B. Denton
Byron
IWCOA 2023 N Reg Huntley Middle School
Round 2 Quarters (32,16 & 8) WB3 (32 Man)
120
02/26
L
MD 13-3
A. Lee
Burlington Central
IWCOA 2023 N Reg Huntley Middle School
Round 1 (16 Man, 32 Man) WB1 (32 Man)
120
02/11
L
TF 15-0 4:58
A. Meenen
---
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Oregon
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
02/11
W
F 8-1 3:10
K. Gersch
Richmond (R.-Burton)
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Oregon
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/11
L
DEC 7-0
L. Moen
Orion
IHSA 1A Sectional @ Oregon
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/07
L
TF 15-0
D. Finley
Parkview/Albany
Polo Wrestling Invitational 2023
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
01/07
L
DEC 7-4
A. Ferari
Lisle (Sr.)
Polo Wrestling Invitational 2023
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/07
W
F 0-0 2:50
D. Avila
Rockford (Guilford)
Polo Wrestling Invitational 2023
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/07
W
F 0-0 3:10
W. Meiners
Polo
Polo Wrestling Invitational 2023
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
12/03
L
DEC 9-5
G. Hull
Geneseo
Rockford East `Giardini` Invitational
Round 4
120
12/03
W
F 1-5 2:19
A. Cazares
Zion-Benton
Rockford East `Giardini` Invitational
Round 3b
120
12/03
W
F 2-0 0:53
L. Cardozo
Aurora (East)
Rockford East `Giardini` Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
12/03
L
MD 10-0
A. Velazquez
Rolling Meadows
Rockford East `Giardini` Invitational
Round 2
120
12/03
W
F 2-0 1:31
J. Godsil
St. Charles North
Rockford East `Giardini` Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
120
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
F 2-0 0:25
J. Young
---
IWCOA 2022 N Reg Rochelle
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
02/26
L
F 9-0 3:46
J. Nadig
Rochelle
IWCOA 2022 N Reg Rochelle
6
113
02/26
W
F 0-0 1:21
E. Foster
Durand
IWCOA 2022 N Reg Rochelle
2
113
02/26
W
MD 8-0
C. Whitehead
---
IWCOA 2022 N Reg Rochelle
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
01/08
L
F 0-0 3:10
E. Nelson
Richmond (R.-Burton)
Polo Wrestling Invitational 2022
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
01/08
W
F 0-0 0:43
G. Marlatt
Oregon
Polo Wrestling Invitational 2022
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
113
12/29
W
DEC 11-9
T. West
Clinton
2021 STM New Year`s Challenge
Round 1 (3 Team)
113
12/29
W
F 0-0 0:50
G. Abbed
Bismarck-Henning
2021 STM New Year`s Challenge
Round 3 (10 Team)
113
12/29
L
F 0-0 0:58
J. Cole
EDWARDSVILLE JV
2021 STM New Year`s Challenge
Round 3 (3 Team)
113
12/29
L
F 0-0 4:53
D. Tay
Colfax (Ridgeview)
2021 STM New Year`s Challenge
Round 5 (10 Team)
113
12/18
W
F 0-0 0:47
T. Dittmer
Crystal Lake (Prairie Ridge)
Sciacca-Holtfreter Tournament
Cons. Semis
113
12/11
W
F 0-0 4:31
D. Bychowski
Woodstock
DuBois Varsity Invite Richmond 2021
Placement Matches (8 Man)
113
12/11
W
F 0-0 2:40
E. Wakefield
Quincy
DuBois Varsity Invite Richmond 2021
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
113
12/11
L
F 0-0 2:30
R. Biddle
Lake Forest
DuBois Varsity Invite Richmond 2021
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
113
12/04
L
F 5-0 3:59
K. Scholl
Kaneland
Rockford East `Giardini` Invite by GEI
Round 4
113
12/04
W
F 4-1 1:23
L. Cardoza
Aurora (East)
Rockford East `Giardini` Invite by GEI
Round 3b
113
12/04
L
TF 15-0 5:10
Z. Montez
Geneseo
Rockford East `Giardini` Invite by GEI
Round 2
113
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023