Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Chad Vandiver
Results
International Results
International
International
Other
Season
2013
2012
2011
2010
Team Name
RiNo Wrestling Club
SUNKIST KIDS
Sunkist Kids
Sunkist Kids Wrestling Club
2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/20
L
DEC 2-2
J. Gunnels
minnesota storm
2013 Las Vegas/ASICS U.S. Open
Rd 6 Cons 64, 32, 16
GR 60 KG
04/20
L
DEC 4-3
R. Mango
Stanford - Unattached
2013 Las Vegas/ASICS U.S. Open
Rd 4 Champ Quarter finals
GR 60 KG
04/20
W
DEC 2-0
J. Johnson
Army (WCAP)
2013 Las Vegas/ASICS U.S. Open
Rd 3 Championship
GR 60 KG
01/31
L
DEC 2-0
A. Bhariya
IND
2013 Dave Schultz Memorial International
10. Cons. Round 6
GR 60 KG
01/31
W
F 1-0 1:58
J. Chudzinski
Young Olympian Wrestling Club
2013 Dave Schultz Memorial International
9. Cons. Round 5
GR 60 KG
01/31
L
DEC 3-0
A. Kebispayev
KAZ
2013 Dave Schultz Memorial International
3. Champ. Round 3
GR 60 KG
2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/22
L
DEC 2-3
J. Thielke
---
2012 U.S. Olympic Trials
Cons. Rd # 3
GR 60 KG
04/22
W
DEC 5-5
M. Gillen
ATWA
2012 U.S. Olympic Trials
Cons Rd # 2
GR 60 KG
04/22
L
DEC 2-0
J. Davis
Army
2012 U.S. Olympic Trials
RD # 2 Quarters
GR 60 KG
04/22
W
DEC 3-3
D. Hall
World Gold Wrestling
2012 U.S. Olympic Trials
Round 1 (16 Man)
GR 60 KG
04/01
W
TF 7-0
M. Gillen
---
Final U.S. Olympic Trials Qualifier
Placement
60 KG
04/01
W
F 1-0 1:55
J. Chudzinski
Happy Yo
Final U.S. Olympic Trials Qualifier
Semifinals
60 KG
04/01
W
DEC 6-0
I. Moser
Marines
Final U.S. Olympic Trials Qualifier
Quarterfinals
60 KG
04/01
W
DEC 1-0
E. Chandler
YES Wrestling
Final U.S. Olympic Trials Qualifier
Rd 4
60 KG
2011
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
12/16
L
DEC 4-0
Z. Lamano
---
2011 SR U.S. Open
Rd 5 Cons 64, 32, 16
66 KG
12/16
W
DEC 3-0
J. Chudzinski
USOEC
2011 SR U.S. Open
Rd 4 Cons 64, 32
66 KG
12/16
L
DEC 4-1
S. Thompson
Y.E.S. Wrestling
2011 SR U.S. Open
Rd 2 Championship
66 KG
11/12
L
DEC 2-0
B. Beckman
NYAC/USOEC
NYAC Holiday International Open
Rd # 7 Cons Prior to Semifinals
66 KG / 145.5 lbs
11/12
W
DEC 3-1
N. Hutchinson
Marines
NYAC Holiday International Open
Rd # 6 Cons w/Champ Quarterfinals
66 KG / 145.5 lbs
11/12
L
DEC 3-0
G. Garrison
Army
NYAC Holiday International Open
Rd #4
66 KG / 145.5 lbs
04/10
L
DEC 5-0
L. Marco
---
2011 ASICS U.S. Open - Greco-Roman
R8 - Placement (32, 16, & 8)
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
04/09
W
DEC 2-1
M. Holt
unattached
2011 ASICS U.S. Open - Greco-Roman
R7 - Cons Semis (32, 16, & 8)
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
04/09
L
DEC 1-0
J. Davis
Army
2011 ASICS U.S. Open - Greco-Roman
R6 - Semis (32, 16, & 8)
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
04/08
W
DEC 0-7
J. Hodge
Army
2011 ASICS U.S. Open - Greco-Roman
R4 - Quarters (32, 16 & 8)
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
02/04
L
DEC 1-0
J. Betterman
---
2011 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Placement Matches
GR 60 KG
02/03
W
DEC 0-4
K. Kuramoto
Japan
2011 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Semis
GR 60 KG
02/03
W
DEC 0-1
E. Barsegjan
Poland
2011 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Quarters
GR 60 KG
2010
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/07
L
TF 0-1
J. Cox
marines
2010 NYAC International Open - GR
R6 - Quarters & WB
66 KG / 145.5 lbs
11/07
L
DEC 2-0
K. Regner
---
2010 NYAC International Open - GR
R4 - Champ & WB
66 KG / 145.5 lbs
04/25
L
DEF 0-0
N. Piasecki
Army
ASICS U.S. Open Championships - GR
R8 - Placement (32, 16, & 8)
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
04/24
W
DEC 0-2
J. Davis
Army
ASICS U.S. Open Championships - GR
R6 - Semis & WB (32, 16, & 8)
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
04/24
W
F 6-0 1:27
K. Sanders
unattached
ASICS U.S. Open Championships - GR
R4 - Quarters & WB (32, 16 & 8)
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
04/23
W
DEC 1-0
L. Durlacher
NYAC
ASICS U.S. Open Championships - GR
R2 - Champ & WB (32 & 16)
60 KG / 132.25 lbs
02/04
L
DEC 2-0
J. Sheng
CHN
2010 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Rd 7
GR 60 KG
02/04
L
DEC 6-0
J. Jung
KOR
2010 Dave Schultz Memorial International
Rd 4
GR 60 KG
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022