Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gavin Enders
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
IL Cornstars
ISI Wrestling White
Illinois Cornstars
Illinois Cornstars (IL)
Plainfield (Central)
Plainfield Central
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/28
W
TF 12-0 3:14
J. Hoene
Fox Lake WC
2024 IL Freestyle Club Cup
Round 4 (16 Team)
138
02/10
L
MD 9-0
A. Alamawi
New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Central)
IHSA 3A Sectional @ Quincy (Sr.)
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/03
L
DEC 3-1
L. Grindstaff
Plainfield (North)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Yorkville (H.S.)
Placement Matches
138
02/03
W
DEC 6-4 SV
B. GRISHAM
Oswego (East)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Yorkville (H.S.)
Consi Semis
138
02/03
L
MD 9-0
B. Swanson
Oswego (H.S.)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Yorkville (H.S.)
Semis and WB3
138
02/03
W
DEC 7-5
H. Ndiaye
Moline (H.S.)
IHSA 3A Regional @ Yorkville (H.S.)
Quarters and WB1
138
01/25
W
F 0-0
A. Iaquinta
New Lenox (Providence Catholic)
LWC Varsity Quad (Plainfield Central, Neuqua Valley, Providence)
Round 1
144
01/20
W
DEC 5-3
A. Hernandez
Joliet West
SPC Varsity Boys Wrestling Conference
Placement Matches (16 Man)
138
01/20
W
DEC 6-4
B. Grisham
Oswego East
SPC Varsity Boys Wrestling Conference
Round 4 (16 Man)
138
01/20
L
DEC 3-2
A. Ortiz
West Aurora
SPC Varsity Boys Wrestling Conference
Round 3 (16 Man)
138
01/13
W
DEC 7-4
J. Rasof
Deerfield (H.S.)
Margaret Flott Kaneland Varsity Invite
Round 5
138
01/13
W
MD 14-3
M. Mulhearn
Elgin (Harvest Christian)
Margaret Flott Kaneland Varsity Invite
Round 2
138
01/13
W
MD 9-1
J. Gutierrez
Addison (A. Trail)
Margaret Flott Kaneland Varsity Invite
Round 1
138
01/09
W
DQ 0-0
K. Mccormick
Plainfield (South)
Plainfield (Central) @ Plainfield (South)
Round 1
138
01/07
W
DEC 7-6
J. Robles
Joliet (Central)
Plainfield (Central) @ Joliet (Central)
Round 1
144
01/06
L
DEC 2-1
A. Ortiz
West Aurora
2024 Newbill Wrestling Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
01/06
L
F 0-0 5:41
O. Davis
Brother Rice
2024 Newbill Wrestling Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
01/06
W
MD 9-0
R. Huff
Oak Lawn
2024 Newbill Wrestling Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
12/28
L
TF 19-4
W. Medlin
Washington
Moore-Prettyman Invitational
Quarterfinals
138
12/27
L
DEC 6-5
D. Wickson
Rockford East
2023 Sandwich Dual Team
Round 5 (10 Team)
144
12/27
W
MD 14-3
D. Sala
Peotone High School
2023 Sandwich Dual Team
Placement
138
12/27
W
MD 10-0
D. Chacia
St. Viator
2023 Sandwich Dual Team
Round 2 (10 Team)
138
12/26
L
DEC 10-9
B. Galyen
Ottawa (Marquette)
Ottawa (Marquette) @ Plainfield (Central)
Round 1
144
12/22
W
DEC 6-1
D. Miranda
Plainfield (East)
Plainfield (Central) @ Plainfield (East)
Round 1
144
12/09
W
MD 12-4
J. Karsten
St. Charles (North)
Kaneland Varsity Quad 12/2/23
Round 1
138
12/07
W
DEC 7-2
R. Gonzalez
Romeoville (H.S.)
Romeoville (H.S.) @ Plainfield (Central)
Round 1
144
11/24
L
DEC 3-2
C. Corder
Sandwich
Moore-Prettyman Invitational
Round 1
138
11/04
W
Replay
DEC 10-4
E. Carel
West Hancock Titans
Midwest Nationals Pre Season Open
Round 5, Finals
143-146
11/04
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:56
B. Ingram
Homewood-Flossmore
Midwest Nationals Pre Season Open
Round 4
143-146
11/04
W
Replay
F 0-0 2:55
G. Johnson
Yorkville Christian
Midwest Nationals Pre Season Open
Round 3
143-146
11/04
W
Replay
DEC 11-4
J. Beavers
Hustisford
Midwest Nationals Pre Season Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
143-146
11/04
L
Replay
DEC 7-0
J. Carroll
Young Guns
Midwest Nationals Pre Season Open
Round 2
143-146
10/08
W
Replay
TF 28-13 4:39
D. Thomas
Elite Athletic Club WE
King of the Ring Halloween Bash
Semi-Finals
132 lbs
10/08
W
Replay
DEC 14-8
A. Pennington
MXW
King of the Ring Halloween Bash
RR Rnd 3
132 lbs
10/08
W
Replay
F 17-6 2:00
R. Newbond
Elite Athletic Club DZ
King of the Ring Halloween Bash
RR Rnd 1
132 lbs
09/17
W
Replay
MD 10-2
A. Gingerich
Ohio Titan
Ultimate Club Duals
5th Place
141 lbs
09/17
L
Replay
F 2-0 2:19
D. Ensminger
Curby Grizzlies
Ultimate Club Duals
Consi of 4
141 lbs
09/17
L
Replay
F 9-0 3:46
J. Bash
Edge Red
Ultimate Club Duals
Quarter-Finals
141 lbs
09/16
L
Replay
F 7-1 1:11
M. Shaw
Quest School of Wrestling
Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 5
141 lbs
09/16
L
Replay
F 8-0 2:25
E. Boblits
LAW
Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 3
141 lbs
09/16
W
Replay
DEC 8-4
C. Johnson
Virginia Team Predator
Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 2
141 lbs
09/16
L
Replay
MD 12-0
C. Quenault
Triumph Trained
Ultimate Club Duals
RR Rnd 1
141 lbs
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
08/20
L
MD 14-6
M. Siegal
Elite Athletic Club 2 (IN)
2023 Outway National Duals - HS - CANCELLED
Round 2 (3 Team)
132
08/20
L
DEC 5-2
S. Sessa
MXW (IN)
2023 Outway National Duals - HS - CANCELLED
Round 1 (3 Team)
132
08/20
W
DEC 2-0
B. Blevins
Kentucky Xtreme (KY)
2023 Outway National Duals - HS - CANCELLED
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
132
07/01
L
Replay
MD 8-0
Z. Tihen
FZS Bulldogs
Midwest Nationals
Round 3
131-141
07/01
L
Replay
DEC 5-0
D. Phillips
ISI
Midwest Nationals
Round 2
131-141
07/01
W
Replay
F 3-6 3:25
C. Strope
Comets wrestling club
Midwest Nationals
Round 1
131-141
01/21
W
DEC 8-2
J. Bowen
Plainfield (Central)
Varsity Boys & Girls SPC Tournament
Combined
B 138
01/21
W
DEC 1-0
J. Wolf
Yorkville (H.S.)
Varsity Boys & Girls SPC Tournament
Round 4 (16 Man)
B 138
01/21
L
DEC 3-1 SV
J. Robles
Joliet (Central)
Varsity Boys & Girls SPC Tournament
Round 3 (16 Man)
B 138
01/05
L
MD 12-3
K. McShaw
Romeoville (H.S.)
Plainfield (Central) @ Romeoville (H.S.)
Round 1
138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024