Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-8 · Resumes Today at 11:30 AM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Today · 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Today · 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Julian Campos
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Gateway
Westridge Middle School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/10
L
F 14-9 4:46
G. Fifita
Vista Peak
CHSAA 4A North Region 1
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
132
02/10
L
F 4-0 0:37
T. Stearns
Loveland
CHSAA 4A North Region 1
Quarterfinals and WB1
132
02/03
L
MD 22-11
R. III
Thornton
Colorado Wrestling League Tournament
Placement Matches
132
02/03
W
NC 0-0
A. Ortega
Adams City
Colorado Wrestling League Tournament
2nd Place Wrestleback
132
02/02
W
F 2-0 1:17
A. Ortega
Adams City
Colorado Wrestling League Tournament
Semifinals
132
01/21
L
F 2-0 0:59
A. Segura
Grandview
Downtown Throwdown 2024
Round 8
132
01/21
W
F 4-1 1:34
E. Castillo
Littleton
Downtown Throwdown 2024
Round 6
132
01/20
W
F 2-0 1:17
L. Glover
Alameda International
Downtown Throwdown 2024
Round 4
132
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:58
A. Gonzales
Mountain Range
Downtown Throwdown 2024
Round 2
132
01/06
L
F 2-0 0:30
K. Feinstein
Northfield
Leo Rex LHS 2024
Final Round
132
01/06
L
F 12-12 6:00
C. May
Littleton
Leo Rex LHS 2024
Round 5
132
01/06
W
F 2-0 0:19
J. Hamilton
Chatfield
Leo Rex LHS 2024
Round 4
132
01/06
W
MD 11-3
D. Lynch
Chatfield
Leo Rex LHS 2024
Round 2
132
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/15
W
DEC 4-2
K. Wilson
Aurora
York Middle School Triangular
Round 2 (3 man & Best of 3)
B18
11/15
W
F 4-1 1:49
K. Stephens
York
York Middle School Triangular
Round 1 (3 man & Best of 3)
B18
11/12
L
DEC 2-0
M. Foster
Norfolk Middle School
Barr Wrestling Invite
Round 3 (4 Man)
133-138
11/12
W
F 2-0 0:18
E. Herrera
Walnut Middle School
Barr Wrestling Invite
Round 2 (4 Man)
133-138
11/12
L
F 2-2 1:29
B. Gerber
Columbus Middle School
Barr Wrestling Invite
Round 1 (4 Man)
133-138
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024