Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19, 3:00 PM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18, 4:00 PM UTC
2024 PNL Duals at Werner Park
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Casey Allen
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Springfield
Springfield College
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/03
L
Replay
F 3-0 2:19
G. Mathias
Merchant Marine
NCAA DIII Regional Northeast
5th
197
03/03
L
Replay
TF 16-1 3:20
D. McLaughlin
Castleton
NCAA DIII Regional Northeast
Consi-Semi
197
03/03
W
Replay
DEC 5-2
A. Mears
Southern Maine
NCAA DIII Regional Northeast
Consi 4
197
03/02
L
Replay
DEC 13-9
S. Fetrow
Roger Williams
NCAA DIII Regional Northeast
Quarters
197
03/02
W
F 3-0 0:26
A. Tapia
Hunter
NCAA DIII Regional Northeast
Round 2
197
02/10
W
MD 12-0
J. Bernard
Worcester Polytechnic
Springfield @ Worcester Polytechnic
Round 1
197
02/03
W
DEC 5-2
L. Paradiso
Johnson & Wales (RI)
Springfield College Tri
Round 1
197
02/03
L
MD 19-9
H. Tatarek
Castleton
Springfield College Tri
Round 1
197
01/28
L
MD 16-8
R. Galka
Ithaca
John Reese Duals
Round 1
197
01/28
L
MD 13-1
C. Licastri
Oneonta
John Reese Duals
Round 2
197
01/27
W
TF 22-6 6:17
D. Omirly
Wesleyan (CT)
Wesleyan (CT) @ Springfield
Round 1
197
01/12
W
DEC 10-3
A. Locke
Ohio Northern
Budd Whitehill Duals
Placement (4 Team)
197
01/12
W
TF 19-3 6:52
C. Bold
Cortland State
Budd Whitehill Duals
Semis (4 Team)
197
01/12
W
DEC 8-5
A. Cascen
Oswego State
Budd Whitehill Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
197
01/12
W
MD 12-4
J. Schmitt
MSOE
Budd Whitehill Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
197
01/12
L
MD 11-3
L. Pellot
Roanoke
Budd Whitehill Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
197
12/02
L
Replay
MD 10-2
R. Fairchild
Muhlenberg
Messiah Petrofes
Placement Matches
184
12/02
L
Replay
MD 8-0
B. McCloskey
Mount Union
Messiah Petrofes
Round 7
184
12/02
W
MD 12-0
F. Goodman
Muhlenberg
Messiah Petrofes
Round 5
184
12/02
L
DEC 8-6
R. Fairchild
Muhlenberg
Messiah Petrofes
Round 4-Quarters
184
12/01
W
Replay
F 3-0 1:39
J. Jiminez
Averett
Messiah Petrofes
Round 2
184
11/18
L
DEC 11-7
A. Dashiell
Wesleyan (CT)
Doug Parker Invitational
Round 1
184
11/18
W
TF 21-5 5:49
C. Curley
Bridgewater State
Doug Parker Invitational
Round 1
184
11/18
L
DEC 4-1 SV
C. Anestis
Plymouth State
Doug Parker Invitational
Round 1
184
11/18
W
TF 19-3 5:56
J. Grover
Bridgewater State
Doug Parker Invitational
Round 1
184
11/11
W
F 0-0 1:11
J. Hawkins
Western New England
City Duals
Round 1
184
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/26
L
Replay
MD 16-2
S. DuPont
New York University
NCAA DIII Regional Northeast
WB4
184
02/25
L
Replay
DEC 3-1
C. Shaughnessy
Roger Williams University
NCAA DIII Regional Northeast
Quarters and WB3
184
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 4-2
D. Gibson
Worcester Polytechnic Institute
NCAA DIII Regional Northeast
Round 2
184
02/25
W
Replay
DEC 4-3
S. DuPont
New York University
NCAA DIII Regional Northeast
Prelim Round 1
184
02/06
L
MD 11-2
R. Fairchild
Muhlenberg
John Reese Duals
Round 1
184
02/06
L
DEC 7-1
J. Ryan
Oneonta State
John Reese Duals
Round 1
184
01/28
W
DEC 9-6
A. Dashiell
Wesleyan (CT)
Wesleyan (CT) @ Springfield
Round 1
184
01/25
W
DEC 7-2
S. Taraska
Norwich
NEWA DUALS
Round 1
184
01/24
L
F 0-0
C. Shaughnessy
Roger Williams
NEWA DUALS
Round 1
184
01/23
L
TF 15-0
R. DeVivo
Johnson & Wales (RI)
NEWA DUALS
Round 1
184
01/22
L
MD 10-1
S. Wilkins
Castleton
NEWA DUALS
Round 1
184
01/13
L
F 4-12 2:09
J. Ellis
Lycoming
Budd Whitehill Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
184
01/13
L
DEC 6-1
C. Blizard
Washington & Lee
Budd Whitehill Duals
Semis (4 Team)
184
01/13
W
TF 24-9 5:00
K. Payne
York (PA)
Budd Whitehill Duals
Placement (4 Team)
184
01/13
L
DEC 4-3
G. Layman
Ohio Northern
Budd Whitehill Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
184
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/06
L
MD 17-5
J. Martsinovsky
Stevens Institute of Technology
Ithaca Invitational
WB 5
174
11/06
W
DEC 8-6
B. Wagner
Stevens Institute of Technology
Ithaca Invitational
WB 4
174
11/06
W
MD 12-4
T. Saeturn
Norwich
Ithaca Invitational
WB 3
174
11/05
L
DEC 4-2 SV
S. Major
Stevens Institute of Technology
Ithaca Invitational
Round of 32
174
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023