Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Dean Williams
Results
Videos
Youth Results
Youth
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2019-2020
2018-2019
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/30
L
DEC 7-2
M. Culp
All-Phase Wrestling Club
Oregon Kids State Championships 2022
Rnd 5
113
01/30
L
F 2-0 1:37
T. Santos
Deschutes Mat Club
Oregon Kids State Championships 2022
Rnd 3
113
01/16
L
Replay
F 4-5 4:13
O. Turner
Banks Mat Club, Inc
Oregon Classic 16U Tournament 2022
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
113
01/16
W
Replay
F 7-0 1:10
I. Hutchins
Roseburg High School
Oregon Classic 16U Tournament 2022
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
113
01/16
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:19
B. Feland
Roseburg High School
Oregon Classic 16U Tournament 2022
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
113
01/16
L
Replay
F 9-0 3:22
T. Santos
Mountain View High School Wres
Oregon Classic 16U Tournament 2022
Round 1 (16 Man)
113
11/20
W
F 2-0 0:42
A. Richard
COBRA ALL STARS
End of the Oregon Trail Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
110-114
11/20
W
F 2-0 0:40
J. Brambila
Celtic Mat Club
End of the Oregon Trail Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
110-114
11/20
W
F 3-0 1:41
J. Williams
Oregon City Kids Club
End of the Oregon Trail Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
110-114
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/11
L
DEC 6-4
T. Johnson
Newberg Mat Club
Metro Oregon Classic Qualifier 2020
Round 4
83
01/11
W
TF 15-0 2:42
D. Molstrom
Newberg Mat Club
Metro Oregon Classic Qualifier 2020
Round 3
83
01/11
L
DEC 4-3
B. Davis
Camas Wrestling Club
Metro Oregon Classic Qualifier 2020
Round 2
83
12/14
W
F 6-3 2:24
S. Chavez
Celtic Mat Club
Celtic Kids Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
78-84
12/14
L
F 9-4 3:54
K. Siesmikski
Sweet Home Mat Club
Celtic Kids Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
78-84
12/14
L
MD 9-0
M. Blanco
Salem Elite
Celtic Kids Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
78-84
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
DEC 6-0
M. Davis
Peninsula Wrestling Club
Oregon Kids State Tournament 2019
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
70
02/02
W
F 2-0 0:36
T. Dickson
Culver Mat Club
Oregon Kids State Tournament 2019
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
70
02/02
L
F 4-2 1:25
W. Cook
Hillsboro Mat Club
Oregon Kids State Tournament 2019
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
70
01/12
W
MD 10-0
R. Hewes
North County Bobcats Wrestling
Mill Town Throwdown
Round 4
70
01/12
W
F 10-0 0:30
R. Hewes
North County Bobcats Wrestling
Mill Town Throwdown
Round 2
70
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024