Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hunter Boudreau
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2020-2021
2019-2020
2018-2019
2017-2018
Team Name
Nekoosa-Port Edwards
Nekoosa/Assumpt./Port Edw.
Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Edwards
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/06
L
F 8-1 4:50
L. Abrahamson
Denmark
WIAA D2 Sect. B @ Seymour
Placement Matches (8 Man)
195
02/06
L
MD 10-0
C. Thomas
---
WIAA D2 Sect. B @ Seymour
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
195
02/06
W
F 7-0 2:43
O. Hertel
Clintonville/Marion
WIAA D2 Sect. B @ Seymour
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
195
02/06
L
DEC 12-5
M. Janssen
---
WIAA D2 Sect. B @ Seymour
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
195
01/30
L
F 14-0 5:20
K. Wenninger
---
WIAA D2 Reg. B1 @ Tomahawk
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
195
01/30
W
F 4-0 3:18
Z. Owens
Mosinee
WIAA D2 Reg. B1 @ Tomahawk
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
195
01/30
W
NC 0-0
Z. Owens
Mosinee
WIAA D2 Reg. B1 @ Tomahawk
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
195
01/08
W
F 0-0 2:49
J. Quackenbush
Adams-Friendship
Adams-Friendship @ Nekoosa/Assumpt./Port Edw.
Round 1
220
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
L
TF 16-1 6:00
L. Abrahamson
Denmark
WIAA D2 Sect. @ Oconto Falls
1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
195
02/22
L
F 7-0 2:31
Q. Klister
Wrightstown
WIAA D2 Sect. @ Oconto Falls
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
195
02/15
L
F 5-0 1:19
E. Decker
Tomahawk
WIAA D2 Reg.1 @ Waupaca
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
195
02/15
W
DEC 6-3
H. Evenhouse
Lakeland Union/Mercer
WIAA D2 Reg.1 @ Waupaca
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
195
02/15
W
NC 0-0
H. Evenhouse
Lakeland Union/Mercer
WIAA D2 Reg.1 @ Waupaca
2nd Place Match (8 Man)
195
02/08
W
F 7-0 2:55
L. Stroede
Wisconsin Dells
2020 SCC Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
195
02/08
W
F 10-6 2:49
C. Yates
Mauston
2020 SCC Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
195
02/08
L
DEC 11-9
J. Kniprath
Adams-Friendship
2020 SCC Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
195
02/08
L
DEC 11-9
J. Kniprath
Adams-Friendship
2020 SCC Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
195
01/18
W
DEC 6-5
D. Zagrodnik
Omro
Markesan Hornet Invite
Finals: 1st, 3rd, & 5th Place Matches
195
01/18
W
F 2-0 1:11
D. Vo
Kenosha St. Joseph Cath. Acad.
Markesan Hornet Invite
Round Robin & Consolation Round Three
195
01/18
L
F 2-0 1:25
D. Saylor
Markesan
Markesan Hornet Invite
Semifinals & Conolation Round Two
195
01/18
W
DEC 8-7
D. Zagrodnik
Omro
Markesan Hornet Invite
Quarterfinals
195
01/17
W
F 0-0 5:40
J. Sampson
Wisconsin Dells
Wisconsin Dells @ Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Edwards
Round 1
195
01/11
L
TF 18-3 4:40
D. Wolf
Lancaster
Westby High School Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
195
01/11
L
F 4-0 2:00
T. Hach
Riverdale
Westby High School Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
195
01/11
L
F 6-2 1:59
N. DeGroot
Aquinas
Westby High School Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
195
12/27
L
F 0-0 2:11
B. Thiel
Auburndale
Bi-State Classic
Round 3 (Session #1C)
195
12/27
L
F 7-0 3:38
M. Burdette
Pulaski
Bi-State Classic
Round 2 (Session #1B)
195
12/27
W
F 4-7 4:10
J. Chervenka
Luxemburg-Casco
Bi-State Classic
Round 1 (Session #1A)
195
12/15
W
F 7-1 3:00
L. Dommer
Abbotsford/Colby
Eau Claire North Husky Invite 2019
9th Place
195
12/15
W
F 4-2 3:46
X. Biesterveld
Eau Claire North
Eau Claire North Husky Invite 2019
Cons Semi Finals
195
12/14
L
DEC 6-0
D. Krug
Medford Area
Eau Claire North Husky Invite 2019
Round 2
195
12/14
W
F 2-0 1:57
T. Monfries
Westfield Area
Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Edwards @ Westfield Area
Round 1
195
12/08
W
DEC 6-3
S. Steines
---
BRF Invite
Placement Matches (16 Man)
195
12/07
L
F 0-0 3:36
B. Gross
Stratford
BRF Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
195
12/07
W
F 0-0 1:24
L. Dommer
Abbotsford-Colby
BRF Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
195
2018-2019
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/09
L
F 4-0 2:49
H. Evenhouse
Lakeland Union/Mercer
WIAA D2 Reg 1 @ Amherst
1st, 3rd, 5th (8 Man)
195
02/09
L
F 8-0 2:37
E. Decker
---
WIAA D2 Reg 1 @ Amherst
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Man)
195
02/02
W
F 4-2 2:33
D. Kubasta
Wautoma/Wild Rose
2019 SCC Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
195
02/02
L
F 7-1 1:42
J. Kniprath
Adams-Friendship
2019 SCC Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
195
02/01
L
F 2-0 1:37
M. Peters
---
2019 SCC Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
195
01/26
W
F 0-0 0:53
B. Schmeling
Holmen
2019 Tomah JV Invitational
Round 5
195
01/26
W
F 0-0 5:26
M. Wilson
Nekoosa
2019 Tomah JV Invitational
Round 4
195
01/26
L
F 0-0 3:04
Q. DuCharme
Holmen
2019 Tomah JV Invitational
Round 3
195
01/26
L
F 0-0 1:20
D. Spurley
Fennimore
2019 Tomah JV Invitational
Round 2
195
01/26
W
F 0-0 3:20
A. Galvan
Sauk Prairie
2019 Tomah JV Invitational
Round 1
195
01/19
L
F 7-0 3:02
O. III
Winnebago Lutheran Academy
Markesan Hornet Invite
3rd place
195
01/19
L
F 5-2 5:24
E. Potratz
---
Markesan Hornet Invite
con semi
195
01/19
W
F 2-0 0:49
E. Roelke
Columbus
Markesan Hornet Invite
semis
195
01/19
L
F 4-0 1:07
D. Saylor
Markesan
Markesan Hornet Invite
quarterfinals
195
01/12
L
MD 11-1
B. Bieri
Riverdale
Westby Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
195
01/12
L
F 5-0 1:15
C. Langeberg
Aquinas
Westby Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
220
01/12
L
F 5-0 1:33
J. Recker
Lancaster
Westby Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
220
01/12
L
F 2-0 0:31
D. Nottestad
Westby
Westby Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
220
12/28
L
F 4-0 0:37
C. Nettesheim
Ithaca/Weston
Bi-State Classic
Round 3 (Session #1C)
195
12/17
W
F 2-0 0:54
L. Wasson
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
Stratford JV Tournament
Champ. Round 1
195
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
07/13
L
F 4-0 3:36
O. Blocker
Caledonia/Houston
Bi-State Classic
Round 1 (Session #1A)
195
02/10
L
F 0-0 0:26
C. Bouton
Mosinee
WIAA D2 Reg. 2 @ Almond-Bancroft
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
220
02/03
L
F 0-0 0:12
M. Peters
---
2018 SCC Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
220
02/02
L
F 0-0 4:17
J. Quackenbush
Adams-Friendship
2018 SCC Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
220
01/20
L
MD 17-4
T. Hayes
Columbus
Markesan Hornet Invite
Consolation
220
01/20
L
F 0-0 2:19
A. Socha
Ripon
Markesan Hornet Invite
First Round
220
01/13
L
F 0-0 0:27
J. Horihan
Aquinas
Westby Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
220
01/13
L
F 2-0 0:46
D. DeWitt
---
Westby Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
220
01/13
L
F 8-3 0:51
G. Wilmot
---
Westby Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
220
01/13
L
F 4-0 0:38
C. Zenz
---
Westby Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
220
01/06
L
F 0-0 0:59
T. Zschernitz
Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal
Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Edwards @ Neillsville/Greenwood/Loyal
Round 1
220
01/04
L
F 0-0 0:26
C. Isaacson
Wisconsin Dells
Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Edwards @ Wisconsin Dells
Round 1
220
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:54
S. Hasenohrl
Auburndale
Bi-State Classic
Round 3 (Session #1C)
220
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:32
J. Westcott
Holmen
Bi-State Classic
Round 1 (Session #1A)
220
12/10
L
DEC 6-5
J. Cloud
Wittenberg-Birnamwood
Eau Claire North Husky Invite 2017
11th Place
220
12/09
L
F 2-0 0:47
R. Muller
New Richmond
Eau Claire North Husky Invite 2017
Cons Semi Finals
220
12/09
L
F 4-1 1:22
J. Gouine
Cameron
Eau Claire North Husky Invite 2017
Round 2
220
12/02
L
F 0-0 2:10
J. Blum
Onalaska
BRF Invite
Semi 3rd WB
220
12/02
L
F 0-0 0:28
J. Zeilinger
Durand
BRF Invite
QTR & 1st WB
220
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024