Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Samuel Mendoza
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Central Catholic
Sewanhaka West
Tracy Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
DEC 12-5
C. Griffin
Bellmore-JFK
SECTION 8 QUALIFIER #4 AT BELLMORE JFK
5TH PLACE
101
02/03
L
F 0-0 2:28
G. Severin
Bethpage
SECTION 8 QUALIFIER #4 AT BELLMORE JFK
CONS SEMIS
101
02/03
W
F 0-0 2:16
C. Cannizzaro
Bethpage
SECTION 8 QUALIFIER #4 AT BELLMORE JFK
CONS QTRS
101
02/03
W
F 0-0 3:46
M. Bracamonte
Sewanhaka West
SECTION 8 QUALIFIER #4 AT BELLMORE JFK
Round 6 - 3rd WB (32 Man - Cons 4)
101
02/03
L
DEC 10-3
C. Griffin
Bellmore-JFK
SECTION 8 QUALIFIER #4 AT BELLMORE JFK
Quarters w/ 32 Man PT WB
101
02/02
L
DEC 4-0
S. Fuentes
Central Catholic
VOL FINALS
JV 3rd
115
02/02
W
F 10-2 2:52
S. Kunj
Manteca
VOL FINALS
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
115
02/02
L
F 5-0 1:22
N. Bridgewater
Central Catholic
VOL FINALS
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
115
01/27
L
TF 18-3 3:35
J. O`Connor
Walt Whitman HS
Timmy Collins Varsity Invitational 2024
Round 4b - All Semis & 3rdWB-16, 5thWB-32
101
01/27
W
DEC 5-0
M. Bracamonte
Sewanhaka West
Timmy Collins Varsity Invitational 2024
Round 3 - 2ndWB-16; Quarters&3rdWB-32
101
01/27
L
TF 16-0 0:47
J. Doring
Islip
Timmy Collins Varsity Invitational 2024
Round 2 - Quarters&1stWB-16; 2ndWB-32
101
01/13
L
F 0-0 1:57
J. Roeber
Port Jefferson
Jericho Duals
Round 1
101
01/13
W
F 2-0 1:32
A. Safy
Jericho Sr High
Jericho Duals
Round 1
101
01/10
L
F 8-2 2:33
G. Huizar
Manteca
Manteca @ Central Catholic
Round 1
120
01/07
L
TF 20-4 5:00
C. Quarltere
Sachem East
LINDENHURST-RUSSO & BRODMERKEL INV
Round 16
101
12/22
L
DEC 9-2
L. Bueno
Selma
Selma @ Central Catholic
Round 1
120
12/14
L
TF 17-0 3:00
C. Mccravey
Freeport
League 1 Double Dual
Round 1
108
12/14
L
F 0-0 5:00
T. Tamar
Uniondale Sr
League 1 Double Dual
Round 1
101
12/11
W
F 0-0 3:14
A. Rad
Garden City Sr High
Bobby Menges Duals
Round 1
101
12/11
W
F 0-0 2:59
M. Orrego
Deer Park HS
Bobby Menges Duals
Round 1
101
12/11
L
F 0-0 0:57
G.
Bethpage
Bobby Menges Duals
Round 1
101
12/10
W
F 0-0 5:26
J. SOUTH
Suffern Sr HS
Bobby Menges Duals
Round 1
101
12/10
W
F 0-0 3:28
A. Safy
Jericho Sr High
Bobby Menges Duals
Round 1
101
12/09
L
F 2-0 1:43
J. Bottoms
Linden
Linden @ Central Catholic
Round 1
113
12/05
L
F 0-0 1:15
T. Patrovich
Hauppauge
Herricks Invitational
Round 3
101
12/05
L
F 0-0 1:25
J. Yeh
Herricks
Herricks Invitational
Champ. Round 5
101
12/05
W
F 0-0 1:55
C. Gayle
Long Island Lutheran H.s.
Herricks Invitational
Champ. Round 3
101
12/05
L
F 0-0 0:15
T. Patrovich
Hauppauge
Herricks Invitational
Champ. Round 3
101
12/05
L
DEC 14-11
S. Patel
Herricks
Herricks Invitational
Champ. Round 1
101
12/02
L
TF 26-10
J. Manfredi
Herricks
Herricks Invitational
Round 1
152
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
F 5-0 0:51
K. Taylor
Tracy Wrestling Club
SJWA Folkstyle Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
106
02/05
L
F 2-0 1:51
R. Bryant
Red Star Wrestling Academy
SJWA Folkstyle Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
106
01/08
L
F 2-0 1:15
L. Wortham
Tracy Wrestling Club
Cupid Bash
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
102
01/08
L
F 4-0 1:23
J. Iii
VaskyBros
Cupid Bash
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
102
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024