Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Teague Thomas
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Iowa City Wrestling Club
Iowa City wrestling club
West Branch
unattached
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/25
L
F 6-1 2:12
A. Fry
Ubasa Wrestling Academy
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round3
100
02/25
L
DEC 9-6
K. Schroeder
MWC Wrestling Academy
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round2
100
02/24
W
DEC 4-0
W. Iburg
Big Game Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU Kids State Championship
Round1
100
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:57
M. Cardona
West Liberty Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU East District 5 @ Bettendorf
Placement (16 Man)
100
02/04
W
DEC 1-0
C. Gotto
Western Dubuque Little Bobcats
Iowa AAU East District 5 @ Bettendorf
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
100
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:31
K. Brown
PACK732
Iowa AAU East District 5 @ Bettendorf
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
100
02/04
W
F 2-0 1:22
C. Bernsten
Pleasant Valley Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU East District 5 @ Bettendorf
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
100
02/04
W
DEC 5-0
C. Gotto
Western Dubuque Little Bobcats
Iowa AAU East District 5 @ Bettendorf
Round 1 (16 Man)
100
01/21
W
F 4-0 1:23
R. Dietiker
AWC Anamosa Wrestling Club
City High Matpac Wrestling Classic
Round 4
S-8
01/21
W
F 2-0 0:45
L. Zee
North Mahaska
City High Matpac Wrestling Classic
Round 3
S-8
01/21
W
F 10-0 2:30
J. Hoffman
Marion Wolves
City High Matpac Wrestling Classic
Round 2
S-8
01/14
W
DEC 8-1
G. Waddell
McDominate Training Center
Solon Spartan Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
J4
01/14
W
F 4-0 1:48
L. Shounick
Clipper Wrestling Club
Solon Spartan Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
J4
01/14
W
F 5-0 1:21
A. Martin
Solon Spartan Wrestling Club
Solon Spartan Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
J4
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
DEC 2-0
L. Dunlay
Big Game Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU East District 5 @ Bettendorf
Placement (8 Man)
85
02/05
L
F 8-2 3:30
C. Berntsen
Pleasant Valley Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU East District 5 @ Bettendorf
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
85
02/05
L
DEC 4-2 SV
M. Cardona
West Liberty Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU East District 5 @ Bettendorf
Semis & WB (8 Man)
85
02/05
W
DEC 2-0 SV
L. Dunlay
Big Game Wrestling Club
Iowa AAU East District 5 @ Bettendorf
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
85
01/15
L
MD 11-0
R. Rose
DC Elite
Solon Spartan Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
J2
01/15
L
F 7-0 2:54
J. Mehlert
Benton Community Wrestling
Solon Spartan Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
J2
01/15
W
DEC 2-0
C. Foster
Wrath
Solon Spartan Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
J2
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020