Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Alex Garcia
Results
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2021-2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
Team Name
Edinboro
Edinboro Unattached
Menlo (Calif.)
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
11/06
L
Replay
F 6-0 1:13
I. Wilcox
Ohio State
Michigan State Open
Quarters & WB
157
11/06
W
FOR 0-0
D. Gilcher
Indiana
Michigan State Open
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
157
11/06
W
Replay
DEC 5-1
J. West
Findlay
Michigan State Open
Champ Rd & WB
157
11/06
L
Replay
MD 12-4
F. Mayora
Michigan
Michigan State Open
Round 1
157
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/04
L
TF 20-4 6:38
T. Ortz
---
Edinboro @ Clarion
Round 1
157
02/04
L
MD 14-4
T. Elfvin
Clarion
Edinboro @ Clarion
Round 1
157
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/16
W
TF 16-0 5:00
D. Bailey
John Carroll
JCU Open
Finals
157 Blue
02/16
W
DEF 2-0 1:03
A. Victor
---
JCU Open
Semis and Consos
157 Blue
02/16
W
DEC 5-0
L. Helon
John Carroll
JCU Open
Quarters + 16 Consos
157 Blue
01/18
W
DEC 4-3 TB2
J. Komac
Providence (Mont.)
Missouri Valley Invite
Placement Matches (64 Man)
165
01/18
L
MD 8-0
B. Swafford
Graceland University
Missouri Valley Invite
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
165
01/18
W
DEC 11-5
J. McNutt
Cumberlands (Ky.)
Missouri Valley Invite
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
165
01/18
W
DEC 13-6
D. McKee
Texas Wesleyan
Missouri Valley Invite
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
165
01/18
W
DEC 6-2
D. Sams
Graceland University
Missouri Valley Invite
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
165
01/18
W
DEC 10-3
D. Top
Lyon College
Missouri Valley Invite
Round 4 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
165
01/18
W
DEC 8-4
T. Nordby
Dickinson State (N.D.)
Missouri Valley Invite
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
165
01/17
L
DEC 4-2
J. Pine
Eastern Oregon University (OR)
Missouri Valley Invite
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
165
01/17
W
MD 8-0
R. Johnson
Indiana Tech
Missouri Valley Invite
Round 1 (64 Man)
165
11/24
L
DEC 4-0
D. Mansor
---
Storm Open
Placement Matches (16 Man)
149
11/24
W
MD 8-0
T. Weinell
---
Storm Open
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
149
11/24
W
DEC 9-6
Z. Corey
Cleary University
Storm Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
149
11/24
L
MD 16-3
G. Sutton
Cleveland State - Unattached
Storm Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
149
11/24
W
F 6-0 2:49
A. Moody
Tiffin Unattached
Storm Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
149
11/16
L
DEC 8-4
A. Samson
Mercyhurst University
Findlay Open
Championship Rd & Wrestlebacks
149
11/16
W
TF 15-0 6:24
A. Fultz
Mercyhurst University
Findlay Open
Prelim Rd 2
149
11/16
L
DEC 8-3
Z. Macy
Seton Hill
Findlay Open
Round 1 (32 Man)
149
11/03
L
Replay
DEC 7-2
N. Montalbano
American Unattached
2019 Clarion Open
Consi of 16 #2
149 lbs
11/03
L
Replay
MD 14-4
T. Barraclough
Penn State Unattached
2019 Clarion Open
Round of 32
149 lbs
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024