Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Karter Werth
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Quinter
Quinter Wrestling Club
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/02
W
F 6-0 1:48
C. Roesti
Ellsworth Kids
USAWKS 2024 District 4 Championships
8
67
03/02
L
F 2-2 1:45
J. Mudd
Beloit
USAWKS 2024 District 4 Championships
7
67
03/02
L
DEC 6-0
J. Jacobs
Hays
USAWKS 2024 District 4 Championships
6
67
02/04
W
MD 8-0
B. Sheets
Hershey Youth Wrestling
Kearney Matcat Tournament 2024
Placement Matches (16 Man)
65
02/04
W
DEC 7-0
C. Smith
Phillipsburg Wrestling Club
Kearney Matcat Tournament 2024
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
65
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:44
B. Rudeen
Kearney Matcats
Kearney Matcat Tournament 2024
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
65
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:28
K. Coffman
Kearney Matcats
Kearney Matcat Tournament 2024
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
65
02/04
W
F 2-0 0:13
H. Hite
Cozad Youth Wrestling Club
Kearney Matcat Tournament 2024
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
65
02/04
L
MD 14-2
H. Pankoke
Centennial Wrestling Clu
Kearney Matcat Tournament 2024
Round 1 (16 Man)
65
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
DEC 4-0
S. Kurtz
SlyFox Wrestling Academy
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
Placement Matches (32 Man)
55
03/05
W
DEC 5-2
M. McGrath
Piper Wrestling Club
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
55
03/05
W
F 6-4 1:32
K. Fly
Team Lightning Wrestling Club
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
55
03/05
W
DEC 5-3
B. Sauer
Triumph
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
55
03/05
W
F 2-0 0:23
E. Fiscus
Trailblazer Wrestling Club
KS Heartland Duals Qualifier & 6U State
Round 1 (32 Man)
55
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023