Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Ethan Burns
Results
High School Results
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/05
L
Replay
F 4-0 2:42
G. Crowder
---
TSSAA Dual Meet Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Team)
220
01/29
L
DEC 3-2
A. Buckner
Baylor School
2022 Chatt All Area JV Championship
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
220
01/29
W
FOR 0-0
M. Hardaway
Red Bank
2022 Chatt All Area JV Championship
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
220
01/29
W
F 0-0
M. Ransom
The Howard School
2022 Chatt All Area JV Championship
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
220
01/29
W
F 2-0 0:49
M. Brooks
Brainerd
2022 Chatt All Area JV Championship
Round 1 (16 Man)
220
01/09
L
MD 14-4
J. Young
Howard
Chattanooga Central Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
220
01/08
W
F 2-0 0:57
J. Anderson
Walker Valley
Chattanooga Central Invitational
Semi
220
01/08
W
F 9-2 2:54
R. Howe
Stone Memorial
Chattanooga Central Invitational
Round 2
220
12/04
W
F 3-0 1:59
A. Hill
East Hamilton
Ooltewah HS JV Invitational 2021
Round 3 (4 Man)
211-221
12/04
W
F 2-0 0:37
A. Buckner
Baylor School
Ooltewah HS JV Invitational 2021
Round 2 (4 Man)
211-221
12/04
W
DEC 4-1
T. Thomas
The Howard School
Ooltewah HS JV Invitational 2021
Round 1 (4 Man)
211-221
11/27
L
F 2-0 1:15
L. Moore
Hixson
Vandergriff Duals 2021
Round 2 (4 Team)
285
11/20
W
DEC 6-1
Z. Smith
Franklin Co.
Blackman Earlybird
Round 3 (4 Man)
217-232
11/20
W
F 2-0 0:11
A. Finley
Glencliff
Blackman Earlybird
Round 2 (4 Man)
217-232
11/20
W
F 4-0 1:24
C. Basham
Blackman
Blackman Earlybird
Round 1 (4 Man)
217-232
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024