Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Hunter Stankevich
Results
Youth Results
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
Fenton Elite
Fenton Elite
Fenton Elite Wrestling
Fenton WC
Fenton Youth Wrestling
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/31
L
F 2-0 0:43
S. Kellog
---
MMWA Fenton
Round 5 (5 Man)
52B
01/31
W
DEC 11-7
K. Warner
Devils Wrestling
MMWA Fenton
Round 4 (5 Man)
52B
01/31
W
MD 13-3
T. Bergin
WOW
MMWA Fenton
Round 3 (5 Man)
52B
01/31
L
DQ 13-13
S. Gilbert
Mt. Morris Mountaineers
MMWA Fenton
Round 2 (5 Man)
52B
01/02
L
F 0-0 0:34
T. Celestino
Gladwin Youth
NEMWA Meridian Wk 1
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
52
01/02
L
F 0-0 2:28
B. Willford
Gladwin Youth
NEMWA Meridian Wk 1
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
52
01/02
W
F 0-0 2:18
F. Kimball
Houghton Lake
NEMWA Meridian Wk 1
Round 1 (16 Man)
52
01/02
W
F 0-0 0:17
A. Hulbert
---
NEMWA Meridian Wk 1
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
52
12/27
L
DEC 7-2
A. Lowe
Marlette Impact
Mayville Holiday Youth Tournament
Cons. Semis (8 Man)
52
12/27
W
F 0-0 0:41
S. Gilbert
Mt. Morris Mountaineers
Mayville Holiday Youth Tournament
Semis & WB (8 Man)
52
12/27
L
F 0-0 1:19
W. Epps
---
Mayville Holiday Youth Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
52
12/19
L
FOR 0-0
R. Miller
Petoskey WC
Battle by the Bay
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
52
12/19
L
FOR 0-0
J. Miller
Bay County Roadrunners
Battle by the Bay
Round 1 (16 Man)
52
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/08
L
F 0-0 1:31
L. Szukala
Swartz Creek
MMWA South Regional-Hartland
Cons. Semis (16 Man)
49
03/08
L
F 0-0 0:33
A. Jewell
Howell Hurricanes
MMWA South Regional-Hartland
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
49
03/08
W
DEC 8-2
R. Richardson
---
MMWA South Regional-Hartland
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
49
03/08
W
F 0-0 1:15
C. Irwin
Swartz Creek
MMWA South Regional-Hartland
Round 1 (16 Man)
49
02/22
W
F 0-0 0:44
C. Sparks
Linden Predators
Cavaliers Novice Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
47-48.6
02/22
L
F 0-0 1:13
L. Szukala
Swartz Creek
Cavaliers Novice Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
47-48.6
02/22
L
F 0-0 1:11
A. Jewell
Howell Hurricanes
Cavaliers Novice Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
47-48.6
02/01
L
F 0-0 0:10
S. Vaughn
Bendle
Fenton Wrestling Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
49A
02/01
W
F 0-0 1:19
X. Roberts
Fenton Elite
Fenton Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
49A
02/01
L
F 0-0 0:22
J. Grundy
Linden Predators
Fenton Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
49A
02/01
W
FOR 0-0
O. Borema
Bay County Roadrunners
Fenton Wrestling Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
49A
01/03
L
F 0-0 0:51
E. Wilkinson
Clio WC
Grand Blanc Open & Novice
Round 3 (3 Man)
49
01/03
W
F 0-0 1:26
P. Pickens
Goodrich WC
Grand Blanc Open & Novice
Round 2 (3 Man)
49
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024