Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jason Woitalla
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
Team Name
Northfeild
Northfield
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
DEC 5-3
C. VanRyn
---
MSHSL Section 1 (A,AA,AAA) Duals
Quarterfinals (16 Team)
126
02/06
W
TF 15-0
B. Nolen
Faribault
Big Nine Conference (JV Invite)
Round 7, Placement Matches (8 Man)
126
02/06
W
F 0-0 1:47
T. Calley
Rochester Mayo
Big Nine Conference (JV Invite)
Round 6, 4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/06
L
F 0-0 3:35
C. Roberts
Owatonna
Big Nine Conference (JV Invite)
Round 5, Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
02/06
W
DEC 7-0
R. Reistad
Faribault
Big Nine Conference (JV Invite)
Round 2, Quarterfinals (8 Man)
126
02/06
W
DEC 7-0
G. Holland
Rochester Mayo
Big Nine Conference (JV Invite)
Round 1, (16 Man)
126
01/21
W
F 5-0 4:30
Z. Farrand
Austin
Northfeild vs. Austin
Round 1
126
01/18
L
DEC 3-2
J. Klinkner
Blue Earth
MNGWL Region 1 Qualifier
Semis and Cons. Semis
126
01/18
W
DEC 10-7
L. Miller
Mankato East
MNGWL Region 1 Qualifier
Wrestlebacks
126
01/18
L
DEC 9-2
T. Johnson
---
MNGWL Region 1 Qualifier
All Quarters and 1st WB 16
126
01/18
W
F 0-0 0:59
B. Hegge
Kasson-Mantorville
MNGWL Region 1 Qualifier
Round 1 (16 and 12)
126
01/02
L
DEC 7-2
P. Barth
Norwood Young America
2016 NYA Central Invitational
Round 4
126
01/02
L
F 9-0 1:59
T. Pasvogel
---
2016 NYA Central Invitational
Round 2
126
01/02
L
F 10-1 3:24
S. Howk
---
2016 NYA Central Invitational
Round 1
126
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/26
W
DEC 3-0
B. Nelson
---
Austin @ Northfeild
Round 1
120
01/15
L
MD 10-2
B. Nielsen
---
Northfeild @ Albert Lea Area
Round 1
120
01/11
L
DEC 6-3
J. Rodgers-Valdez
---
East Ridge Ruckus - JV
Placement Matches (16 Man)
120
01/10
W
DEC 6-2
A. Lamessa
Roseville
East Ridge Ruckus - JV
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
01/10
W
F 0-0 1:07
S. Draz
Mahtomedi
East Ridge Ruckus - JV
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
01/03
W
F 5-0 2:23
D. Barli
Robbinsdale Armstrong
NYA Central Invitation
Placement Matches (8 Man)
120
01/03
W
DEC 5-2
C. Holthaus
Eden Valley-Watkins
NYA Central Invitation
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
120
01/03
L
MD 14-2
R. Wacker
---
NYA Central Invitation
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
120
01/03
W
F 5-0 1:49
D. Barli
Robbinsdale Armstrong
NYA Central Invitation
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
120
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024