Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Mick Garrison
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/13
L
F 2-0 0:16
j. thompson
---
NSAA - Class A - District 2
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
170
02/13
W
DEC 10-4
M. II
Millard North
NSAA - Class A - District 2
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
170
02/13
L
F 2-0 1:59
J. Rotundo
---
NSAA - Class A - District 2
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170
01/16
L
DEC 8-4
M. Majid
Lincoln High
HAC 2016
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
170
01/16
L
F 7-0 1:25
I. Odell
Lincoln East
HAC 2016
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170
01/09
L
F 4-1 2:20
T. Black-Zegers
Lincoln Northeast
Beatrice Invitational
Round 6
170
01/09
W
DEC 11-6
B. Kendall
Syracuse
Beatrice Invitational
Round 4 (9 Man)
170
01/09
L
F 4-7 5:34
T. Needham
Papillion-La Vista South
Beatrice Invitational
Round 3 (9 Man)
170
01/09
L
F 13-2 4:50
L. Retherford
Beatrice
Beatrice Invitational
Round 2 (9 Man)
170
01/09
W
F 2-0 1:15
R. Kienbaum
West Point-Beemer
Beatrice Invitational
Round 1 (9 Man)
170
01/02
L
F 2-0 0:34
T. Kruger
Sibley-Ocheyendan
Creighton Prep Tom Dineen Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
170
01/02
W
F 6-2 4:32
J. Rojas
Ralston
Creighton Prep Tom Dineen Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
170
01/02
L
TF 17-1 2:19
J. Anderson
Creighton Prep
Creighton Prep Tom Dineen Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
170
12/18
L
DEC 8-1
N. Snyder
Syracuse
Flatwater Fracas
Round 2 (8 Team)
170
12/18
L
DEC 8-2
A. Deras
---
Flatwater Fracas
Semis (4 Team)
170
12/18
W
F 2-0 1:13
J. Garcia
---
Flatwater Fracas
Round 4 (8 Team)
170
12/18
L
F 2-0 0:15
J. Wesley
Omaha North
Flatwater Fracas
Round 7 (8 Team)
170
12/18
L
MD 10-0
T. Kucera
Kearney
Flatwater Fracas
Round 1 (8 Team)
170
12/18
L
F 5-0 1:58
T. Shaw
East
Flatwater Fracas
Round 6 (8 Team)
170
12/18
L
F 10-4 5:11
W. Bolton
Aurora
Flatwater Fracas
Round 5 (8 Team)
170
12/11
L
F 4-0 1:04
G. Dalton
Lincoln Pius X
Beau Haizlip Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
170
12/11
L
F 2-0 1:31
D. Young
Omaha South
Beau Haizlip Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
170
12/05
L
F 2-0 4:35
N. Snyder
Syracuse
York Invitational
Rnds 4 10/6 & 3 5/8/12
170
12/05
L
F 12-0 2:18
J. Hall
Raymond Central
York Invitational
Rnds 3 10/6 & 2 5/8/12
170
12/05
L
F 9-4 2:55
J. Franklin
Fairbury
York Invitational
Rnd 2 10/6 rnd 1 5/8/12
170
12/04
L
F 2-0 0:22
E. Rasmussen
Bennington
Lincoln Southeast @ Bennington
Round 1
182
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024