Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Today · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tony Steinkraus
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2013-2014
2012-2013
Team Name
Plainview
Plainview
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/01
W
F 2-0 0:43
R. Frye
Mullen
2014 NSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
152
03/01
W
F 2-0 1:35
H. King
Winside
2014 NSAA State Dual Championships
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
152
03/01
L
DEC 6-1
D. Dibbern
Amherst
2014 NSAA State Dual Championships
Finals (8 Team)
152
02/22
L
DEC 6-1
D. Dibbern
Amherst
2014 NSAA Championships
3rd and 5th Place
D152
02/22
W
DEC 3-0
N. Rutjens
Elkhorn Valley
2014 NSAA Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
D152
02/22
L
DEC 6-1
C. Krula
Thayer Central
2014 NSAA Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
D152
02/21
W
DEC 4-1
J. Sturdivant
Maxwell
2014 NSAA Championships
Quarterfinals
D152
02/20
W
F 8-0 2:00
T. Jespersen
Hemingford
2014 NSAA Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D152
02/15
W
F 8-2 2:30
T. Gibson
North Central
NSAA - Class D - District 2
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
02/15
L
DEC 2-1
F. Pinales
Archbishop Bergan
NSAA - Class D - District 2
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
152
02/15
W
DEC 5-0
B. Fletcher
Scribner-Snyder
NSAA - Class D - District 2
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
02/08
W
F 1-0 5:45
G. Sonderup
Fullerton
Cyclone Invite
Round 6
152
02/08
W
F 2-0 0:29
T. Gibson
North Central
Cyclone Invite
Round 5
152
02/07
W
F 0-5 1:03
H. King
Winside
Cyclone Invite
Round 4
152
02/07
W
F 12-2 2:49
A. Padilla
West Point Beemer
Cyclone Invite
Round 3
152
02/07
W
F 10-0 3:05
N. Rutjens
Elkhorn Valley
Cyclone Invite
Round 2
152
02/01
W
F 11-2 4:41
L. Reinke
Wayne
Plainview Invite
Round 6
152
02/01
W
F 5-0 0:40
C. Baldwin
Creighton/Verdigre
Plainview Invite
Round 4
152
02/01
W
F 2-0 1:18
R. Smith
Arlington
Plainview Invite
Round 2
152
01/25
W
F 2-0 1:49
T. Vineyard
Garden County
Mullen Invite
Final Round
152
01/25
W
F 2-0 1:04
C. Hesseltine
Sandhills- Thedford
Mullen Invite
Round 4
152
01/25
W
F 6-0 1:34
M. Burnett
Anselmo-Merna
Mullen Invite
Round 2
152
01/24
W
TF 20-4 5:11
C. Baldwin
Creighton/Verdigre
Lewis & Clark Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
152
01/24
W
F 2-0 0:41
C. Dirks
Laurel-Concord/Coleridge
Lewis & Clark Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
152
01/24
W
F 2-0 0:33
H. King
Winside
Lewis & Clark Tournament
Round 3 (5 Man)
152
01/23
W
F 4-0 0:54
M. Markworth
Ponca
Lewis & Clark Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
152
01/18
L
DEC 4-2
B. Walters
O`Neill
West Holt Invitational 2013-2014
Round 6 (combined)
152
01/18
W
F 2-0 1:20
T. Huffman
Sargent/Burwell/Loup County
West Holt Invitational 2013-2014
Round 4 (combined)
152
01/18
W
F 2-0 0:35
Q. Hobbs
St. Paul
West Holt Invitational 2013-2014
Round 2 (combined)
152
01/17
W
DEC 3-1 SV
J. HUFF
---
Plainview @ Pierce
Round 1
152
01/12
W
MD 11-1
J. Duffy
Shelton-Kenesaw
Amherst Invite 2014
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
152
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:25
H. Mowry
Cambridge
Amherst Invite 2014
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
01/11
L
DEC 3-1
G. Sonderup
Fullerton
Amherst Invite 2014
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
01/11
W
F 12-0 4:30
C. Collier
Sandhills/Thedford
Amherst Invite 2014
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
01/11
W
F 2-0 0:13
B. Kallhoff
Neligh-Oakdale
Amherst Invite 2014
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
01/11
W
TF 19-1 5:52
B. Lech
Ord
Plainview @ Ord
Round 1
152
12/21
W
DEC 3-1 SV
G. Sonderup
Fullerton
Pope John Wrestling Invite
Round 6
152
12/21
W
DEC 9-3
E. Oquist
Cross County/Osceola
Pope John Wrestling Invite
Round 4
152
12/21
W
F 5-2 0:52
D. Herring
West Holt
Pope John Wrestling Invite
Round 2
152
12/14
L
DEC 4-3
N. Arlt
Oakland Craig
Stanton Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
152
12/14
W
DEC 8-2
B. Fletcher
Scribner Snyder
Stanton Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
12/14
W
F 7-0 1:34
C. Dirks
Laurel- Concord
Stanton Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
12/14
W
F 2-0 0:51
R. Mayo
Madison
Stanton Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
12/08
W
MD 14-4
C. Kramer
Battle Creek
Creighton Invite 2013
Finals
152
12/07
W
TF 15-0 4:16
C. Baldwin
Creighton/Verdigre
Creighton Invite 2013
Round 4
152
12/07
W
F 2-0 0:39
K. Kummer
Parkston JV
Creighton Invite 2013
Round 2
152
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
W
F 4-0 3:17
T. Applegate
Bayard
2013 NSAA State Dual Championships
Finals (8 Team)
152
02/22
W
F 4-1 1:28
S. Ratkovec
East Butler
2013 NSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
152
02/22
W
F 6-1 4:25
E. Rasmussen
Amherst
2013 NSAA State Dual Championships
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
152
02/15
L
DEC 4-0
M. Beck
Garden County
2013 NSAA Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
D152
02/14
L
DEC 8-6
C. Frerichs
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller
2013 NSAA Championships
Quarterfinals
D152
02/14
W
F 4-0 3:05
I. Ascherl
SMC
2013 NSAA Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D152
02/09
L
DEC 7-4
F. Pinales
Archbishop Bergan
NSAA - Class D - District 2
Finals
152
02/09
W
DEC 4-2 SV
S. Beckman
Elgin Public/Pope John
NSAA - Class D - District 2
Semis & WB
152
02/08
W
F 12-0 3:50
W. Meyer
Fullerton
NSAA - Class D - District 2
Quarter & 1st WB
152
02/02
W
FOR 0-0
S. Beckman
Elgin Public/Pope John
Cyclone Invite
Round 5 (6 Man)
152
02/02
W
F 0-0 0:08
N. McPhillips
St. Francis/Holy Family
Cyclone Invite
Round 4 (6 Man)
152
02/01
W
F 2-0 1:06
W. Meyer
Fullerton
Cyclone Invite
Round 3 (6 Man)
152
02/01
W
DEC 3-1
S. Novak
Howells-Dodge
Cyclone Invite
Round 2 (6 Man)
152
02/01
W
DEC 5-0
L. Lange
Winside
Cyclone Invite
Round 1 (6 Man)
152
01/26
L
DEC 9-6
J. Essink
Syracuse
Plainview Invite
Round 6
152
01/25
W
F 7-0 4:57
M. Vargas
Osmond
Plainview Invite
Round 4
152
01/25
W
F 9-1 2:19
R. Volquardsen
Creighton/Verdigre
Plainview Invite
Round 2
152
01/25
W
F 8-0 1:48
L. Ohlrich
Laurel-Concord/Coleridge
Plainview Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
01/17
W
MD 15-5
O. Pavelka
Creighton/Verdigre
NENAC Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
152
01/17
W
F 2-0 0:46
L. Bowers
Randolph
NENAC Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
160
01/17
W
DEC 5-0
G. Jacobsen
Neligh-Oakdale
NENAC Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
152
01/12
W
DEC 3-0
S. Novak
Howells
West Holt Invite
Round 6 (combined)
152
01/12
W
TF 23-8 5:38
L. Helgoth
Sargent-Burwell-Loup County
West Holt Invite
Round 4 (combined)
152
01/12
W
MD 14-3
R. Volquardsen
Ceighton-Verdigre
West Holt Invite
Round 2 (combined)
152
01/12
W
F 6-0 3:19
J. Albarran
O`Neill
West Holt Invite
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
01/11
W
DEC 6-4
J. HUFF
---
Pierce @ Plainview
Round 1
152
01/05
L
F 5-12 5:26
C. Frerichs
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller
Amherst Invite
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
152
01/05
W
DEC 2-1
E. Rasmussen
Amherst
Amherst Invite
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:46
W. Meyer
Fullerton
Amherst Invite
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
01/04
W
DEC 10-5
D. Staab
Ord
Ord @ Plainview
Round 1
152
12/09
L
DEC 10-5 SV
F. Pinales
Archbishop Bergan
Stanton Wrestling Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
152
12/08
W
F 6-0 4:54
T. Weitzenkamp
Scribner Snyder Guardian Angels
Stanton Wrestling Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
12/08
W
F 2-0 1:53
E. Godinez
Wakefield
Stanton Wrestling Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024