Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jaylon Sturdviant
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
2011-2012
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/28
W
F 4-1 1:28
J. Wells
Friend
2015 NSAA State Dual Championships
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
195
02/28
W
F 10-0 3:07
T. Isom
Hemingford
2015 NSAA State Dual Championships
Finals (8 Team)
182
02/21
W
F 6-1 3:52
Z. Kerner
Arapahoe
2015 NSAA Championships
Championship Finals
D182
02/21
W
F 6-5 4:13
B. Jackson
---
2015 NSAA Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
D182
02/19
W
F 2-0 0:53
G. Stunkel
Ansley-Litchfield
2015 NSAA Championships
Quarterfinals
D182
02/19
W
TF 18-3 5:29
T. Musnstermann
Southern
2015 NSAA Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D182
02/14
W
F 6-2 4:29
L. Fear
Sutherland
NSAA - Class D - District 4
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
182
02/14
W
F 2-0 1:08
W. Howell
---
NSAA - Class D - District 4
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
02/14
W
F 12-5 1:40
B. Divine
North Platte St. Patrick`s
NSAA - Class D - District 4
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
02/06
W
F 8-0 3:35
J. Fedorchik
---
SPVA Conference
Round 6
182
02/05
W
DEC 8-1
L. Fear
Sutherland
SPVA Conference
Round 4
182
02/05
W
F 3-2 1:14
W. McConnell
Hershey
SPVA Conference
Round 2
182
01/31
W
F 8-6 3:35
B. Anderson
---
Irish Invite 2015
Finals
182
01/31
W
F 2-0 1:49
E. Pohlmeier
Mullen
Irish Invite 2015
Semis
182
01/31
W
F 10-1 3:24
T. McCormick
Broken Bow
Ord Invitational
Round 6
182
01/30
W
F 8-0 3:05
T. Sawyer-Kociemba
Broken Bow JV
Ord Invitational
Round 4
182
01/23
W
MD 16-8
L. Fear
Sutherland
south loup tournament 2015
Round 6
182
01/23
W
F 17-5 3:46
B. Sawyer
Sandhills-Thedford
south loup tournament 2015
Round 4
182
01/10
W
F 9-0 3:06
M. Romero
Lexington JV
DCS Invite
Round #5
182
01/10
W
F 9-1 2:46
W. Merrill
Hitchcock County
DCS Invite
Round #4
182
12/20
W
F 9-1 3:14
Z. Kerner
Arapahoe
Sutherland Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
182
12/20
W
F 4-0 3:50
W. McConnell
Hershey
Sutherland Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
182
12/20
W
F 2-0 0:31
E. Pohlmeier
Mullen
Sutherland Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
182
12/20
W
F 7-0 1:24
W. Howell
---
Sutherland Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
182
12/19
W
F 4-0 3:00
G. Kenkel
Ogallala
Maxwell @ Ogallala
Round 1
182
12/12
W
F 4-1 1:15
Z. Hulinsky
Arcadia/Loup City
North Platte St. Pat`s Dual Tournament
Round 5 (10 Team)
195
12/12
W
F 2-0 0:41
W. Merrill
Hitchcock County
North Platte St. Pat`s Dual Tournament
Round 4 (10 Team)
182
12/12
W
F 7-2 2:33
W. McConnell
Hershey
North Platte St. Pat`s Dual Tournament
Placement
182
12/12
W
F 5-0 1:22
A. Hernandez
Lexington JV
North Platte St. Pat`s Dual Tournament
Round 2 (10 Team)
182
12/06
W
DEC 5-3
Z. Kerner
Arapahoe
Elwood Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
182
12/06
W
F 2-0 1:37
J. Hoblyn-Hill
SEM
Elwood Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
182
12/04
W
F 8-0 0:07
J. Koch
Maxwell
Elwood Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
182
12/04
W
F 4-0 0:49
C. Truex
Loomis-Bertrand
RPAC DUALS
Round 5 (6 Team)
182
12/04
W
F 9-3 4:20
Z. Kerner
Arapahoe
RPAC DUALS
Round 4 (6 Team)
182
12/04
W
F 2-0 1:13
L. Waters
Alma
RPAC DUALS
Round 2 (6 Team)
182
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
W
MD 13-5
N. Rutjens
Elkhorn Valley
2014 NSAA Championships
3rd and 5th Place
D152
02/22
L
DEC 6-0
D. Dibbern
Amherst
2014 NSAA Championships
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
D152
02/22
W
F 3-0 2:22
B. Fletcher
Scribner-Snyder
2014 NSAA Championships
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
D152
02/21
W
TF 16-1 3:09
G. Zwiebel
Morrill
2014 NSAA Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
D152
02/21
L
DEC 4-1
T. Steinkraus
Plainview
2014 NSAA Championships
Quarterfinals
D152
02/20
W
F 2-1 1:28
D. Smith
Weeping Water
2014 NSAA Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D152
02/15
W
F 2-0 1:19
D. Dibbern
Amherst
NSAA - Class D - District 3
Placement Matches
152
02/15
W
F 2-4 1:25
D. Johnson
Axtell
NSAA - Class D - District 3
Semifinals
152
02/14
W
F 4-2 1:32
F. Prokop
Overton
NSAA - Class D - District 3
Quarter Finals
152
02/14
W
TF 21-4 6:00
M. Burnett
Anselmo-Merna
NSAA - Class D - District 3
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
02/06
W
F 12-0 2:14
J. Smith
Gothenburg
Gothenburg @ Maxwell
Round 1
152
02/01
W
DEC 5-0
R. Rogers
Kearney Catholic
Irish Invite
Finals
152
02/01
W
TF 16-1 4:00
M. Burnett
Anselmo/Merna
Irish Invite
Semis
152
02/01
W
TF 18-1 3:57
B. Divine
North Platte St. Pats
Irish Invite
Quarter-finals
152
01/31
W
TF 18-2 6:00
B. Lech
Ord
Ord Invitational
Round 6
152
01/31
W
F 17-6 5:52
D. Johnson
Axtell
Ord Invitational
Round 4
152
01/25
W
F 14-2 4:40
D. Johnson
Axtell
South Loup Invite
Round 6
152
01/24
W
F 2-1 0:48
F. Guido
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller
South Loup Invite
Round 4
152
01/24
W
TF 16-1 3:25
M. Burnett
Anselmo-Merna
South Loup Invite
Round 2
152
01/17
W
F 5-2 2:46
I. Ascherl
SMC
SMC @ Maxwell
Round 1
160
12/22
L
DEC 7-5
D. Dibbern
Amherst
Sutherland Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
152
12/21
W
F 2-1 3:36
C. Collier
Sandhills-Thedford
Sutherland Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
12/21
W
F 2-0 1:11
T. Spilinek
Arcadia-Loup City
Sutherland Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
12/21
W
F 7-0 3:12
B. Wessels
Arapahoe
Sutherland Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
152
12/20
W
F 7-1 3:21
C. Gallegos
Ogallala
Ogallala @ Maxwell
Round 1
152
12/13
W
F 4-1 1:18
B. Krzycki
Arcadia/Loup City
St. Pat`s Dual Tournament
Placement
152
12/13
W
F 8-1 1:53
A. Castaneda
Lexington JV
St. Pat`s Dual Tournament
Round 5 (10 Team)
152
12/13
W
F 2-0 0:31
M. Peterson
Dundy County/Stratton
St. Pat`s Dual Tournament
Round 2 (10 Team)
152
12/07
W
F 5-0 1:50
A. Shimmin
Arapahoe
Elwood Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
152
12/06
W
F 11-2 2:57
D. Shimmin
Arapahoe
Elwood Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
152
12/06
W
F 2-0 0:25
T. Doyle
Cambridge
Elwood Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
152
12/05
W
MD 17-3
B. Dawson
Southern Valley
RPAC Duals
Finals (2 Team)
152
12/05
W
F 7-0 2:57
B. Wasson
Cambridge
RPAC Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
152
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/22
W
F 5-2 3:54
S. Ratkovec
East Butler
2013 NSAA State Dual Championships
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
152
02/22
W
F 13-0 4:20
Z. Kester
Neligh-Oakdale
2013 NSAA State Dual Championships
Finals (8 Team)
152
02/22
W
F 4-0 3:18
E. Rasmussen
Amherst
2013 NSAA State Dual Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
152
02/15
L
DEC 5-2
T. Applegate
Bayard
2013 NSAA Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
D152
02/15
W
DEC 7-6
G. Cox
Mullen
2013 NSAA Championships
1st Wrestleback
D152
02/14
L
F 3-0 4:48
P. Dempsey
Friend
2013 NSAA Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D152
02/09
L
MD 11-1
C. Frerichs
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller
NSAA - Class D - District 3
Placement
152
02/09
W
F 5-0 5:52
E. Rasmussen
Amherst
NSAA - Class D - District 3
Semis & WB
152
02/08
W
F 5-0 1:13
I. Cure
---
NSAA - Class D - District 3
Quarters & WB
152
02/08
W
F 2-0 1:00
D. Ritner
Wilcox-Hildreth
NSAA - Class D - District 3
Round 1
152
01/30
W
F 4-3 2:50
D. Brock
Gothenburg
Maxwell @ Gothenburg
Round 1
145
01/23
W
F 6-1 1:07
A. Simkins
SMC
Maxwell @ SMC
Round 1
145
01/05
L
MD 14-3
B. Nichols
Bridgeport
Garden County Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
145
01/05
W
F 0-0 2:49
N. Duvall
Sedgwick County/Fleming
Garden County Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
145
01/05
W
F 0-0 2:53
N. Huber
Banner County
Garden County Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
145
12/16
L
DEC 12-8
E. Rasmussen
Amherst
Sutherland Invitational
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
152
12/15
W
F 6-1 4:49
C. Klein
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller
Sutherland Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
152
12/15
L
DEC 3-0
C. Frerichs
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller
Sutherland Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
152
12/15
W
DEC 9-2
T. Contrerez
Medicine Valley
Sutherland Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
152
12/14
W
F 0-0 0:34
R. Gonzales
RALSTON VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL
RALSTON VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL @ Maxwell
Round 1
145
12/08
W
F 4-1 5:29
J. Thompson
Hershey
Maxwell @ Hershey
Round 1
145
12/08
W
F 6-2 1:25
J. Viotto
Lutheran High Northeast
NP St. Pat`s Dual Invite
Champ. Round 1
---
12/08
W
F 0-0 1:21
M. Ferguson
North Platte St. Patrick`s
St. Pat`s Duals
Champ. Round 1
---
12/08
W
F 2-0 0:59
K. Pelt
Southwest
North Platte Duals
Champ. Round 1
---
12/01
W
MD 11-3
T. Reichert
Dundy County Stratton
Elwood Invite
Placement Matches (8 Man)
145
11/30
W
F 0-0 3:37
B. Grafton
Elwood
Elwood Invite
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
145
11/30
W
F 0-0 1:10
J. Gardner
Unnattached
Elwood Invite
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
145
2011-2012
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/17
L
DEC 8-4
T. Porath
Mullen
2012 NSAA Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
D138
02/17
W
DEC 10-6
S. Beckman
Elgin/Pope John
2012 NSAA Championships
1st Wrestleback
D138
02/16
L
F 4-0 1:38
T. Taubenheim
Amherst
2012 NSAA Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
D138
02/11
L
DEC 8-3
T. Porath
Mullen
NSAA - Class D - District 4
1st & 3rd (16 Man)
138
02/11
W
F 0-0 4:11
M. Ferguson
North Platte St. Patrick`s
NSAA - Class D - District 4
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
02/11
L
F 0-0 5:13
G. McKain
Sutherland
NSAA - Class D - District 4
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
02/10
W
F 0-0 3:44
T. Heerten
Smc
NSAA - Class D - District 4
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
12/17
L
DEC 9-5
B. Schukei
Sandhills-Thedford
Sutherland Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
138
12/17
L
F 0-0 3:00
J. Leas
Medicine Valley
Sutherland Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
138
12/17
W
MD 9-0
T. Pelt
Southwest
Sutherland Invitational
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
138
12/17
W
F 0-0 1:04
R. Moninger
South Loup
Sutherland Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
138
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020