Mar 23-Dec 31, 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tyler Japp
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Buena Vista
Buena Vista University
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/29
W
Replay
MD 10-2
H. Warfel
Westminster
NCAA DIII Regional Lower Midwest
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
125
12/09
W
TF 25-10 6:59
M. Hayes
St. Johns (MN)
St. Johns (MN) @ Buena Vista
Round 1
125
12/07
L
TF 21-3 5:45
C. Hornback
Coe
Buena Vista @ Coe
Round 1
125
11/22
W
TF 17-1 5:15
J. Hernandez
Minnesota West Comm & Tech
Minnesota West Comm & Tech @ Buena Vista
Round 1
125
11/17
L
MD 11-1
C. Anderson
Loras
Loras @ Buena Vista
Round 1
125
11/10
W
TF 21-5 6:18
G. Cauthron
Northwestern (Iowa)
Buena Vista @ Northwestern (Iowa)
Round 1
125
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/11
L
F 8-1 3:33
C. Kidd
Luther
Luther @ Buena Vista
Round 1
125
02/04
L
F 2-0 1:28
D. McChesney
Simpson
Simpson @ Buena Vista
Round 1
125
01/27
L
Replay
F 4-1 1:15
A. Samano
Ferrum College
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 3
125
01/27
W
Replay
MD 14-6
J. Miller
Adrian College
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 2
125
01/27
L
Replay
DEC 5-1
D. Gore
Concordia University (WI)
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
Round 1
125
01/21
W
DEC 3-2
D.
Wartburg
ARC Duals @ Buena Vista
Round 1
125
01/21
L
F 0-0
L. Arends
Wartburg
ARC Duals @ Buena Vista
Round 1
125
01/21
L
DEC 4-0
C. Suyko
Central
ARC Duals @ Buena Vista
Round 1
125
01/14
L
Replay
MD 13-5
T. Bahm
Iowa Wesleyan
Cliff Keen-Mike Duroe Invite
Round 3
125
01/14
L
Replay
F 4-0 0:33
C. Kidd
Luther
Cliff Keen-Mike Duroe Invite
Round 2
125
01/12
W
MD 11-3
K. Germain
Nebraska Wesleyan
Buena Vista @ Nebraska Wesleyan
Round 1
133
12/17
L
DEC 8-1
J. Rael
---
Prairie Wolf Duals
Champ. Round 1
125
12/03
L
TF 18-1 5:00
E. Shell
Morningside
BVU Open
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
12/03
W
F 10-1 4:07
N. Silva
Simpson College
BVU Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
12/03
L
F 9-2 5:00
O. Ocampo
Iowa Lakes CC
BVU Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
125
11/19
L
MD 12-3
C. Schulz
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
8 Man Battle
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
125
11/12
L
F 2-2 2:16
A. Gerber
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
DWU Open
Round 5 WB (64, 32)
125
11/12
L
F 10-0 1:08
P. Creese
St. Cloud State
DWU Open
Round 4 Champ & WB
125
11/05
L
F 2-0 0:47
R. Graham
Graceland University
Luther Hill Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
125
11/05
L
F 6-0 1:44
C. Grace
William Penn University, IA
Luther Hill Invitational
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
11/05
W
DEC 6-4
A. Gerber
Briar Cliff
Luther Hill Invitational
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
125
11/05
W
MD 12-2
Q. Palomo
Benedictine College
Luther Hill Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
125
11/05
L
F 12-7 5:39
E. Fuchs
Briar Cliff
Luther Hill Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
125
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020