Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Tucker Bahm
Results
College Results
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
Team Name
Iowa Wesleyan
Iowa Wesleyan University (Iowa)
Unattached - Iowa Wesleyan
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/18
L
DEC 12-8
A. Gomez
Waldorf University (Iowa)
NAIA Heart of America Athletic Conference
Round 4
125
02/18
L
F 2-0 0:26
E. Walker
Grand View University (Iowa)
NAIA Heart of America Athletic Conference
Round 2
125
01/14
L
Replay
F 4-0 0:48
J. Murray
Loras
Cliff Keen-Mike Duroe Invite
Round 4
125
01/14
W
Replay
MD 13-5
T. Japp
Buena Vista
Cliff Keen-Mike Duroe Invite
Round 3
125
01/14
L
Replay
DEC 4-3
B. Foster
Buena Vista
Cliff Keen-Mike Duroe Invite
Round 1 (32 Man)
125
12/03
L
MD 13-2
S. Inama
---
BVU Open
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
125
12/03
L
DEC 4-3
B. Foster
Buena Vista
BVU Open
Round 1 (16 Man)
125
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
W
F 0-0 0:52
D. Kelso
Central
Central College Last Chance Invitational
Placement Matches (8 Man)
125
02/12
W
F 0-0 2:29
B. Nantz
William Penn (Iowa)
Central College Last Chance Invitational
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
125
02/11
L
DEC 3-2
R. Harger
---
Central College Last Chance Invitational
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
125
01/08
L
TF 21-3
A. Posas
Central
Central Under Armour Invitational
Quarters & 1st Cons (16 Man)
125
01/08
L
F 0-0 4:46
B. Schmitz
Morningside
Central Under Armour Invitational
Round 1 (16 Man)
125
11/06
L
F 3-2 2:01
N. Agcaoili
Iowa Western Community College
Luther Hill Invitational
Round 5
125
11/06
L
DEC 7-5
R. Harger
---
Luther Hill Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
125
11/06
W
F 3-6 2:16
J. Gilliam
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
Luther Hill Invitational
Round 2
125
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022