Today · 6:00 PM UTC
2024 Alaska USAW State Fk/FS/GR Champion
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5, TBD
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
Eastern National MAWA Championships
May 4-5, 12:00 PM UTC
ISWA FS/Greco State
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
Tennessee Iron Man
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
VAWA FS/Greco State Champs
May 4, 1:00 PM UTC
TN USAW Freestyle & Greco State Champio
May 4-5, 1:00 PM UTC
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
WWF Freestyle/Greco State Champs
May 4-5, 2:00 PM UTC
USAWKS FRECO State
May 4, 3:00 PM UTC
Clash at Bullhead
May 4-5, 4:00 PM UTC
WSWA Freestyle and Greco State
May 4-5, 5:00 PM UTC
Minnesota FS/GR State Tournament
May 5, 3:00 PM UTC
NEUSA FS/GR State
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Nolan Murray
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
CO Bad Boys
Colorado Bad Boys
Valley Bad Boys
Valley Elite Wrestling
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/20
W
Replay
MD 13-2
L. Clark
Stout Wrestling Academy
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championship
Finals
49 lbs
04/20
W
Replay
DEC 11-9 SV
B. Davis
Dove Creek Bulldogs
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championship
Semi-Finals
49 lbs
04/20
W
Replay
TF 15-0 2:05
D. Mussett
Stout Wrestling Academy
RMN Events - Aztec Warrior Championship
Quarter-Finals
49 lbs
04/06
L
DEC 8-4
J. Cordova
SLV Elite
Doug Bennetts Youth Invitational
Round 4
50
04/06
L
DEC 12-6
B. Koenig
RockHard Wrestling Club
Doug Bennetts Youth Invitational
Round 2
50
02/10
W
F 0-0
Z. Trujillo
Team Pueblo Wrestling
P2P - SOCO Show
Round 3 (4 & 2)
44-48 A
02/10
W
DEC 0-0
J. Spencer
Steel City Reloaded Wrestling Club
P2P - SOCO Show
Round 2 (4 & 2)
44-48 A
02/10
W
DEC 0-0
Z. Jr
Duran Wrestling Club
P2P - SOCO Show
Round 1 (4 & 2)
44-48 A
01/27
W
DEC 0-0
J. Spencer
Steel City Reloaded Wrestling Club
P2P - Elite Conflict
Round 3 (4 & 2)
46-48
01/27
W
F 0-0
K. Theisen
Mat Burners Wrestling Club
P2P - Elite Conflict
Round 1 (4 & 2)
46-48
01/27
L
DEC 0-0
M. Baird
Elbert County Wranglers
P2P - Elite Conflict
Round 2 (4 & 2)
46-48
01/06
W
MD 8-0
B. Baalmann
Guymon Wrestling
Leoti Takedown Open
Round 5
43-46A
01/06
W
F 0-0 0:24
N. Landeros
Satanta
Leoti Takedown Open
Round 4
43-46A
01/06
W
DEC 7-4
R. Carr
U Town Hammers Wrestling
Leoti Takedown Open
Round 2
43-46A
01/06
W
F 0-0 1:14
C. Rooney
Satanta
Leoti Takedown Open
Round 1
43-46A
12/30
W
Replay
DEC 8-7
J. Spencer
Steel City Reloaded WC
RMN Events - Who's Bad National Classic
5th Place
46 lbs
12/30
L
Replay
F 4-2 1:45
L. Pena
Ridge WC
RMN Events - Who's Bad National Classic
Consi-Semis
46 lbs
12/30
W
Replay
F 12-2 2:17
W. Bryant
Valley WC
RMN Events - Who's Bad National Classic
Consi of 4
46 lbs
12/30
W
Replay
F 9-0 0:49
L. Thornton
Duran WC
RMN Events - Who's Bad National Classic
Consi of 8 #2
46 lbs
12/30
L
Replay
DEC 6-4
T. Stearns
Ridge WC
RMN Events - Who's Bad National Classic
Quarter-Finals
46 lbs
12/30
W
Replay
DEC 13-8
J. Spencer
Steel City Reloaded WC
RMN Events - Who's Bad National Classic
Round of 16
46 lbs
12/08
L
DEC 0-0
J. Vasquez
Duran Wrestling Club
P2P - Mojo Mashup - DGC
Round 2 (4 & 2)
46-50
12/08
L
DEC 0-0
K. Gouty
Pueblo County Wrestling Club
P2P - Mojo Mashup - DGC
Round 1 (4 & 2)
46-50
11/18
W
DEC 0-0
J. Spencer
Steel City Reloaded Wrestling Club
P2P - Jailbreak - DGC
Round 3 (4 & 2)
44-47
11/18
L
DEC 0-0
L. Spain
Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club
P2P - Jailbreak - DGC
Round 2 (4 & 2)
44-47
11/18
W
DEC 0-0
B. Ashauer
Colorado Cobras Wrestling Club
P2P - Jailbreak - DGC
Round 1 (4 & 2)
44-47
11/04
W
DEC 0-0
L. Spain
Wrecking Crew Wrestling Club
P2P - Burton Bash
Round 3 (4 & 2)
44-46
11/04
W
F 0-0
B. Tiffany
Pikes Peak Warriors Wrestling
P2P - Burton Bash
Round 1 (4 & 2)
44-46
11/04
W
F 0-0
N. Becklehimer
Widefield Wrestling Club
P2P - Burton Bash
Round 2 (4 & 2)
44-46
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/08
W
F 0-0 1:51
J. Sanchez
Duran Elite
Trojan Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
41-43
04/08
W
F 0-0 0:59
F. Pena
Trojan Wrestling
Trojan Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
41-43
04/08
W
F 0-0 0:25
O. Pinson
Trojan Wrestling
Trojan Youth Wrestling Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
41-43
11/19
L
F 0-0
A. Pino
Betterman Elite
P2P - Stars and Stripes Tribute-DGC
Round 3 (4 & 2)
40-42
11/19
L
F 0-0
J. Vasquez
Duran - Pueblo
P2P - Stars and Stripes Tribute-DGC
Round 2 (4 & 2)
40-42
11/18
L
F 0-0
A. Patterson
Duran - Pueblo
P2P - Stars and Stripes Tribute-DGC
Round 1 (4 & 2)
40-42
Related Content
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Class Of 2025 Recruiting News
Jun 30, 2023
Women's Spotlight
Feb 24, 2022