Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 17-19 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, 12:00 PM UTC
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 18-19, 1:00 PM UTC
Central Regional Championships
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 5-9, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Gordon Knapp
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2022-2023
2020-2021
Team Name
Montana Sidney
Sidney/Fairview
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/21
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:42
L. Cheff
Montana Silver
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (16 Team)
113
06/21
L
Replay
DEC 8-6
C. Castillo
Social Circle
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
113
06/21
W
Replay
F 11-2 2:45
W. Rader
Terre Haute Black
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
113
06/21
L
Replay
DEC 11-9
T. Johnson
Dynamic Red
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 4 (16 Team)
113
06/21
L
Replay
MD 15-4
L. Quiroga
Brevard FCA- Island Style
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
113
06/21
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:26
S. Bruno
Red Knights
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 2 (16 Team)
113
06/21
L
Replay
DEC 3-2
J. Croom
Tallahassee War Noles
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
113
06/21
W
Replay
F 2-0 1:22
V. Sigmond
Naples Wrestling
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 3 (16 Team)
113
06/21
W
Replay
F 4-0 1:32
L. Brown
Springboro 2
2023 AAU Scholastic Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
113
2020-2021
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
W
F 7-5 3:16
C. Smith
Custer Co. (Miles City)
MHSA A Eastern Divisional
Placements 1st & 3rd
103
02/27
W
F 10-0 3:30
J. Prindle
Lockwood (Billings)
MHSA A Eastern Divisional
Rd 4 Semis
103
02/26
W
F 10-0 1:53
J. Simac
Fergus (Lewistown)
MHSA A Eastern Divisional
Rd 2 Quarterfinals and WB
103
02/26
W
F 5-0 1:34
J. Horn
Lockwood (Billings)
MHSA A Eastern Divisional
Round 1 (16 Man)
103
Related Content
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023