Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Kaleb Dooley
Results
High School Results
High School
High School
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2012-2013
Team Name
Charlie Lake
Chey East JV
Cheyenne East
Cheyenne East High School
Cheyenne Wrestling
East
Wyoming
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/27
L
DEC 7-5
N. McCann
---
2016 WHSAA State Championships
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
4A-126
02/26
W
F 0-0 2:28
E. Tozer
Cheyenne Central
2016 WHSAA State Championships
First Round Wrestlebacks (16 man)
4A-126
02/26
L
TF 16-0
I. Elias
Laramie
2016 WHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
4A-126
02/20
L
DEC 7-1
T. Heil
---
WHSAA 4A East Regional
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/20
W
F 7-0 1:23
E. Tozer
Cheyenne Central
WHSAA 4A East Regional
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
126
02/19
W
F 2-0 0:18
E. Stovall
Campbell County
WHSAA 4A East Regional
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
02/19
L
DEC 6-1
T. Heil
---
WHSAA 4A East Regional
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
02/05
L
F 0-0 0:53
J. Bowen
---
Ron Thon Memorial Varsity Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
02/05
W
F 0-0 2:52
H. Johnston
---
Ron Thon Memorial Varsity Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
02/05
L
F 0-0 5:30
J. Taylor
---
Ron Thon Memorial Varsity Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
02/05
W
F 0-0 1:16
S. Mitchell
Campbell County
Ron Thon Memorial Varsity Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
02/02
L
DEC 2-0
T. Heil
---
Cheyenne East @ Sheridan
Round 1
126
01/30
L
F 6-2 4:00
J. Aguilar
Campbell County
Cheyenne East @ Campbell County
Round 1
126
01/27
W
DEC 7-3
D. Dominguez
---
South @ Cheyenne East
Round 1
126
01/15
W
F 2-0 1:44
B. Rosa
Rifle
Thoman Memorial Duals 2016
Round 2 (8 Team)
132
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:34
K. Coonis
Uintah
Thoman Memorial Duals 2016
Round 1 (4 Team)
132
01/15
W
F 12-5 2:57
M. Embry
Kelly Walsh
Thoman Memorial Duals 2016
Round 1 (8 Team)
132
01/15
L
F 5-0 1:19
T. Bennett
Douglas
Thoman Memorial Duals 2016
Round 3 (8 Team)
132
01/15
L
F 10-7 5:36
P. Schafer
Lander Valley
Thoman Memorial Duals 2016
Round 6 (8 Team)
132
01/15
L
F 5-0 3:28
R. Price
---
Thoman Memorial Duals 2016
Round 3 (4 Team)
132
01/15
L
F 2-0 0:31
K. Cochrane
Green River
Thoman Memorial Duals 2016
Round 7 (8 Team)
132
01/15
W
F 11-4 5:32
T. Brennan
Riverton
Thoman Memorial Duals 2016
Round 4 (8 Team)
132
01/09
L
F 0-0 1:28
J. Gasperetti
---
2016 Shane Shatto Memorial Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
01/09
W
DEC 10-9
G. Bennett
Rawlins
2016 Shane Shatto Memorial Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
132
01/08
W
DEC 7-5 SV
J. Lemmon
Chadron
2016 Shane Shatto Memorial Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
132
01/08
L
F 2-0 1:09
K. Ewing
Douglas
2016 Shane Shatto Memorial Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
132
01/08
W
F 7-1 3:46
B. Rude
Natrona County
2016 Shane Shatto Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
132
01/06
W
F 6-7 4:56
J. Corona
Gering
Cheyenne East @ Gering
Round 1
132
12/30
L
MD 12-2
J. Walker
Rock Springs
Bison Bonanza
Placement Matches (8 Team)
138
12/30
W
F 4-1 1:47
B. Lockman
Wheatland
Bison Bonanza
Round 1 (8 Team)
138
12/30
W
F 10-3 3:40
N. Merrill
Laramie
Bison Bonanza
Round 2 (8 Team)
138
12/30
L
F 7-0 2:50
C. Valdez
South
Bison Bonanza
Cross Bracket (8 Team)
138
12/30
W
F 7-6 4:00
K. Rodriguez
Torrington
Bison Bonanza
Round 3 (8 Team)
138
12/19
W
DEC 2-1
D. Maestas
Doherty
Valor J.V. Tournament
Round 8
138
12/19
L
FOR 0-0
A. Jarmen
Legend
Valor J.V. Tournament
Round 7
138
12/19
W
DEC 5-4
A. Layne
Regis Jesuit
Valor J.V. Tournament
Round 6
138
12/19
W
DEC 8-4
R. Sandoval
Fort Lupton
Valor J.V. Tournament
Round 5
138
12/19
L
DEC 5-0
A. Jarmen
Legend
Valor J.V. Tournament
Round 2
138
12/13
W
F 2-0 0:40
J. Serrano
---
Charlie Lake - JV
Round 5
136-140
12/12
W
TF 18-2 3:19
M. Lennon
Poudre
Charlie Lake - JV
Round 3&4
136-140
12/12
W
MD 14-5
C. Goossen
Cheyenne Central
Charlie Lake - JV
Round 2&3
136-140
12/12
W
F 2-0 0:22
C. Blair
Douglas
Charlie Lake - JV
Round 2&3
136-140
12/12
W
DEC 8-6
Z. Moore
Glenrock
Charlie Lake - JV
Round 1
136-140
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/15
W
F 8-2 1:57
P. Munsey
Natrona County
Natrona County @ East
Round 1
132
01/15
W
DEC 14-7
J. Gasperetti
Natrona County
Natrona County @ East
Round 1
126
01/10
L
DEC 5-1
A. Candelaria
---
2015 Shane Shatto Memorial Tournament
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
126
01/10
W
DEC 4-2
G. Swhwindt
Glenrock
2015 Shane Shatto Memorial Tournament
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
01/10
L
F 15-5 4:53
T. Bennett
Douglas
2015 Shane Shatto Memorial Tournament
4th Wrestleback (32 Man)
126
01/09
W
DEC 6-5
W. Dunlap
Wheatland
2015 Shane Shatto Memorial Tournament
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
126
01/03
W
F 2-1 1:45
C. Lovercheck
Southeast
2015 Bison Bonanza
3rd Place
126
01/03
W
MD 14-2
G. Mikesell
Burns
2015 Bison Bonanza
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
126
01/03
L
DEC 3-1 SV
A. Candelaria
---
2015 Bison Bonanza
2nd WB (8 man) Semis & 3 WB (16 man)
126
01/03
W
F 13-6 4:43
C. Lovercheck
Southeast
2015 Bison Bonanza
Quarterfinals 8 & 16 (1st WB 16), Round 1 2-man
126
01/03
W
MD 19-6
G. Mikesell
Burns
2015 Bison Bonanza
Round 1 (16 Man)
126
01/02
W
DEF 12-0 1:00
M. Smith
Rock Springs
2015 Bison Bonanza Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
126
01/02
W
MD 20-6
C. Lovercheck
Southeast
2015 Bison Bonanza Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
126
12/20
W
DEC 9-8
E. Hetzel
Ponderosa
Christian Valor Tournament
Champ. Round 1
138
12/20
W
DEC 9-6
D. Lennon
Poudre
Christian Valor Tournament
Champ. Round 1
138
12/20
L
DEC 9-4
A. Volz
Poudre
Christian Valor Tournament
Champ. Round 1
138
12/20
W
DEC 11-5
B. Peters
Legend
Christian Valor Tournament
Champ. Round 1
138
12/17
W
MD 19-8
J. Overlin
Gering
Cheyenne East - Gering Dual
Champ. Round 1
132a
12/17
W
MD 17-6
X. Arellano
Gering
Cheyenne East - Gering Dual
Champ. Round 1
132
12/13
W
F 2-0 0:32
C. Grant
Gering
Charlie Lake - JV
Round 5
128-132
12/13
W
F 8-1 2:54
B. Riesen
Scottsbluff
Charlie Lake - JV
Round 3&4
128-132
12/13
W
MD 19-9
P. Benabise
Glenrock
Charlie Lake - JV
Round 2&3
128-132
12/13
W
F 8-0 1:53
E. Saenz
Gering
Charlie Lake - JV
Round 2&3
128-132
12/13
W
F 8-1 1:32
B. Nunes
Windsor
Charlie Lake - JV
Round 1
128-132
12/12
L
DEC 5-2
A. Candelaria
---
2014 Charlie Lake Dual Tournament
Round 4 (10 Team)
132
12/12
W
F 11-1 4:26
L. Meadows
Douglas
2014 Charlie Lake Dual Tournament
Round 1 (10 Team)
132
12/12
W
F 2-0 0:34
A. Isonock
Kelly Walsh
2014 Charlie Lake Dual Tournament
Placement
132
12/12
W
F 2-0 0:40
Z. Swatfigure
Niwot
2014 Charlie Lake Dual Tournament
Round 3 (10 Team)
132
12/12
W
DEC 11-7
M. Swann
Cheyenne South
2014 Charlie Lake Dual Tournament
Round 2 (10 Team)
132
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/21
W
F 4-0 1:00
T. Sones
Cheyenne Central High School
Cheyenne East Summer Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
exhibition 3
06/21
W
DEC 6-5
R. Roche
Northglenn High School
Cheyenne East Summer Duals
Round 5 (10 Team)
138
06/21
W
MD 14-3
E. Ashworth
Cheyenne Central High School
Cheyenne East Summer Duals
Round 1 (10 Team)
exhibition 1
06/21
L
F 2-0 1:04
E. Dowse
Thompson Valley High School
Cheyenne East Summer Duals
Round 7 (10 Team)
138
06/21
L
F 6-2 1:00
C. Mollohan
Cherokee Trail High School
Cheyenne East Summer Duals
Round 2 (10 Team)
138
02/28
L
DEC 2-1
J. Seidel
Central
2014 WHSAA State Championships
First Round Wrestlebacks (16 man)
4A-120
02/28
L
DEC 11-6
M. Lebeck
South
2014 WHSAA State Championships
Round 1 (16 Man)
4A-120
02/22
L
DEC 7-1
A. Candelaria
---
WHSAA 4A East Regional
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/22
W
DEC 8-5
J. Seidel
Central
WHSAA 4A East Regional
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
02/21
L
F 6-1 2:39
T. Goss
Sheridan
WHSAA 4A East Regional
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
02/07
L
DEC 12-6
P. Smith
Campbell County
Ron Thon Memorial Varsity
2nd Wrestleback (32 Man)
120
02/07
L
F 0-0 1:04
T. Swenson
Pinedale
Ron Thon Memorial Varsity
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
120
01/25
L
F 2-0 1:21
H. Mason
---
Dogger Invitational
Championship Matches (32 Man)
126
01/25
W
DEC 4-3
D. Huxtable
Shoshoni
Dogger Invitational
Semis (32 Man)
126
01/25
W
F 2-2 1:39
C. Wiant
Saratoga
Dogger Invitational
Quarters (32 Man)
126
01/25
W
F 9-2 5:12
M. Swann
Chey South JV
Dogger Invitational
WB (32 Man)
126
01/25
W
TF 17-1 4:39
T. Wolf
HEM
Dogger Invitational
Round 1 (32 Man)
126
01/19
L
DEC 6-3
C. Coughenhour
Natrona
Cheyenne East JV Tournament
Round 2 (5 Man)
132-134
01/19
W
F 10-0 3:50
B. Riesen
Scottsbluff
Cheyenne East JV Tournament
Round 1 (5 Man)
132-134
01/18
L
F 13-2 3:47
L. Hageman
Lingle Ft. Laramie
Cheyenne East JV Tournament
Round 5 (5 Man)
132-134
01/18
W
F 2-0 0:37
D. Murphy
---
Cheyenne East JV Tournament
Round 4 (5 Man)
132-134
12/20
L
F 4-0 2:43
L. Cooksey
Weld Central
Flatwater Fracas
Finals (2 Team)
132
12/20
W
F 4-0 3:08
L. SaBell
Aurora
Flatwater Fracas
Round 3 (4 Team)
132
12/20
W
DEC 11-8
J. Perez
Lincoln Northstar
Flatwater Fracas
Round 1 (4 Team)
132
12/20
L
F 1-2 3:13
R. Lazo
Lexington
Flatwater Fracas
Round 1 (4 Team)
132
12/20
L
F 2-0 0:22
D. Christiansen
Papillion LaVista South
Flatwater Fracas
Round 2 (4 Team)
132
12/20
L
F 6-0 2:35
K. Francois
Nebraska City
Flatwater Fracas
Round 3 (4 Team)
132
12/17
L
F 10-6 5:11
W. Kozlowski
Laramie
Laramie Dual - JV
Champ. Round 1
132
12/15
W
DEC 3-1
B. Morrison
Natrona
Charlie Lake - Junior Varsity
Round 5 (5 Man)
132-132
12/14
W
DEF 0-0
R. Mckenzie
Kelly Walsh
Charlie Lake - Junior Varsity
Round 3
132-132
12/14
L
F 2-3 1:58
T. Henderson
Alliance
Charlie Lake - Junior Varsity
Round 2
132-132
12/14
L
DEC 2-0
H. Martinez
Poudre
Charlie Lake - Junior Varsity
Round 1 5-man
132-132
12/12
W
MD 11-0
B. Enlow
Gering
Jv East @ Gering
Champ. Round 1
132
12/07
W
F 0-0 0:59
A. Ramirez
Ben Lomand
Evanston Invitational
Session 8 - 9
132
12/07
L
F 0-0 2:14
A. Wagstaff
Evanston
Evanston Invitational
Session 7
132
12/07
W
MD 9-0
D. Ellett
Grantsville
Evanston Invitational
Session 6
132
12/07
W
F 0-0 2:39
M. Gines
Rock Springs
Evanston Invitational
Session 5
132
12/06
L
F 0-0 0:41
A. Guymon
Lyman
Evanston Invitational
Session 4
132
12/06
W
F 0-0 1:54
D. Croney
Bear River
Evanston Invitational
Session 2
132
12/05
L
F 7-4 5:00
Z. Orr
Green River
Jv Green River Dual
Champ. Round 1
132
12/05
L
F 2-0 1:04
C. Kessner
Green River
Jv Green River Dual
Champ. Round 1
138
2012-2013
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/21
L
F 4-0 0:55
A. Esplin
Idaho
2013 West Cadet Regional-Folkstyle
Quarters cons
132
06/21
W
MD 14-4
B. Gerstner
Oregon
2013 West Cadet Regional-Folkstyle
Cons Rd 4
132
06/21
L
F 5-0 2:26
C. Wengreen
---
2013 West Cadet Regional-Folkstyle
Champ Rd 3
132
04/19
L
F 7-0 2:25
W. Avery
Young Guns Wrestling
2013 WAWA Kids/Cadet Folkstyle State
Round 3
132
04/19
L
F 3-0 3:31
M. Moseman
Buffalo Outlaws Wrestling
2013 WAWA Kids/Cadet Folkstyle State
Round 2
132
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024