Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 1:30 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Today at 2:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Today · 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Today · 3:00 PM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
tripper taylor
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2022-2023
2021-2022
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/01
W
Replay
F 4-4 1:41
A. Brinlee
WA
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
Round 6
192-194
04/01
L
Replay
F 7-8 4:00
K. DeGroat
ID
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
Round 4
192-194
03/31
L
Replay
F 5-2 1:54
D. Allgeyer
MI
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
Rd 7
195
03/31
L
Replay
DEC 6-2
G. Cook
WI
2023 USA Wrestling Folkstyle Nationals
Round 6
195
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/12
L
F 9-3 4:47
E. Ramirez
---
2022 UIL Boys Region 1-5A
Rnd 3 2nd W
170
02/11
W
F 4-1 2:03
R. Torres
El Paso Burges
2022 UIL Boys Region 1-5A
Rnd 2 Qtrs 1st WB
170
02/11
L
F 2-0 1:18
D. Evans
---
2022 UIL Boys Region 1-5A
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
02/05
L
DEC 8-2
N. Valdez
---
UIL Boys District 3-5A
Placements
170
02/05
W
DEC 12-8
J. Bednorz
Dumas
UIL Boys District 3-5A
Consi Semis
170
02/04
L
F 2-0 0:51
C. Rivera
Bushland
UIL Boys District 3-5A
Semis and WB3
170
02/04
W
F 8-5 4:52
G. Drager
Canyon
UIL Boys District 3-5A
Quarterfinals and WB1
170
02/04
W
F 5-0 1:49
D. Odufuwa
Boys Ranch
UIL Boys District 3-5A
Round 1 (16 Man)
170
02/04
W
NC 0-0
J. Bednorz
Dumas
UIL Boys District 3-5A
True 4th
170
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024