Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, TBD
UWW Beach World Series - France
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Henry Thomas
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
International
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
Team Name
Glenns Ferry
Glenns Ferry High School
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 8-6
K. Harvey
St. Maries
2024 Idaho Boys HS State Championships
5th Place Match
2A 113
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 10-4
P. Mills
Malad
2024 Idaho Boys HS State Championships
Consolation Rnd 4 Semifinals
2A 113
02/24
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
C. Kimball
Grace
2024 Idaho Boys HS State Championships
Championship Semifinals
2A 113
02/23
W
Replay
MD 11-1
E. Schwecke
Kendrick
2024 Idaho Boys HS State Championships
Champ Rnd 2 and Cons Rnd 1
2A 113
02/23
W
Replay
TF 19-2 4:42
J. Partida
Aberdeen
2024 Idaho Boys HS State Championships
Championship Round 1
2A 113
02/15
W
F 16-2 4:53
E. Stokes
Declo
IHSAA 2A - District IV
Finals
113
02/03
L
DEC 12-7
M. Stocking
Sugar-Salem
2024 Challis Inv/Mario D`Orazio Memorial
Ch Finals
113
02/03
W
F 8-0 3:13
K. Harvey
St. Maries
2024 Challis Inv/Mario D`Orazio Memorial
Ch Semis
113
02/02
W
F 5-0 1:24
L. Heiner
Hillcrest
2024 Challis Inv/Mario D`Orazio Memorial
Ch Rnd 2 of 32, Cons 1 of 32, Ch 2 of 16, 2 of (4)
113
02/02
W
F 5-0 1:43
W. Wright
Teton
2024 Challis Inv/Mario D`Orazio Memorial
Ch Rnd 1 (32 Man), 1 (16),
113
02/01
W
DEC 7-4
E. Stokes
Declo
Glenns Ferry @ Declo
Round 1
113
02/01
W
F 5-0 1:48
J. Partida
Aberdeen
Aberdeen vs. Glenns Ferry
Round 1
113
01/31
L
DEC 8-1
C. Kimball
Grace
Grace vs. Glenns Ferry
Round 1
113
01/27
L
DEC 7-5
K. Reynolds
Snake River
Red Halverson Invitational 2024
3rd Place Match (32)
113
01/27
W
M FOR 0-0
A. Valero
Minico
Red Halverson Invitational 2024
Cons Rnd 6
113
01/27
W
MD 11-2
G. Molina
Minico
Red Halverson Invitational 2024
Champ Rnd 4/Cons Rnd 5
113
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:41
B. Green
Hillcrest
Red Halverson Invitational 2024
Cons Rnd 4
113
01/26
W
F 4-0 2:52
D. Williams
Highland
Red Halverson Invitational 2024
Champ Rnd 3/Cons 3
113
01/26
L
MD 12-3
C. Segali
Middleton
Red Halverson Invitational 2024
Champ Rnd 2/Cons Rnd 1
113
01/22
L
MD 14-6
K. Mackenzie
Fruitland
Gooding Grappler Extra
Round 1
113
01/22
L
DEC 7-5
J. Townsend
Marsh Valley
Gooding Grappler Extra
Round 1
113
01/06
W
Replay
F 2-2 1:41
K. Reynolds
Snake River
50th Annual Buhl Invitational
Championship Matches
113
01/06
W
Replay
F 12-1 2:37
C. Jensen
Elko
50th Annual Buhl Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
113
01/05
W
Replay
DEC 10-4
J. Townsend
Marsh Valley
50th Annual Buhl Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
113
01/04
W
F 13-1 4:12
G. Davenport
Buhl
Glenns Ferry/Buhl/Wendell/Valley
Round 1
113
12/29
L
DEC 12-6
B. Ethington
New Plymouth
2023 Juston Wolfe Invitational
Placement Matches (16 Man)
113
12/29
W
F 8-5 5:36
B. Green
Hillcrest
2023 Juston Wolfe Invitational
Round 4 (16 Man)
113
12/29
W
F 6-1 1:41
J. Mink
Tri Valley
2023 Juston Wolfe Invitational
Round 3 (16 Man)
113
12/29
W
F 15-1 2:25
N. Murdock
Parma
2023 Juston Wolfe Invitational
Round 2 (16 Man)
113
12/29
W
TF 16-1 2:31
L. May
Tri-Valley
Glenns Ferry/Tri Valley/Owyhee
Round 1
113
12/28
W
F 5-0 1:13
J. Mink
Tri-Valley
Glenns Ferry/Tri Valley/Owyhee
Round 1
113
12/01
W
F 7-1 1:29
H. Tillotson
Rigby
Dahlke Duels
Finals (2 Team)
113
12/01
W
F 7-1 1:36
G. Davenport
Buhl
Dahlke Duels
Finals (2 Team)
113
12/01
L
F 2-0 1:16
G. Pyne
Century
Dahlke Duels
Finals (2 Team)
113
12/01
W
DEC 6-1
S. Anderson
Highland
Dahlke Duels
Finals (2 Team)
113
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/28
W
FOR 0-0
G. Peterson
Madison
Red Halverson Invitational 2023
5th Place Match (32)
98
01/28
L
MD 11-0
I. Shank
Nampa
Red Halverson Invitational 2023
Cons Rnd 6
98
01/28
L
MD 13-5
S. Anderson
Highland
Red Halverson Invitational 2023
Champ Rnd 4/Cons Rnd 5
98
01/28
W
F 2-0 0:32
M. Teague
Minico
Red Halverson Invitational 2023
Champ Rnd 3/Cons 3
98
01/27
W
TF 17-1 3:34
R. Fuhriman
Kuna
Red Halverson Invitational 2023
Champ Rnd 2/Cons Rnd 1
98
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:43
K. Staffen
Valley
GF Multi Dual
Round 1
113
01/19
W
F 2-2 2:59
C. Barzee
West Side
Minico Multi Duals
Round 1
98
01/14
L
DEC 7-5
B. Moon
Ririe
Magic Valley Classic
1st Place
98
01/14
W
DEC 6-3
C. Barzee
West Side
Magic Valley Classic
Round 6
98
01/14
W
F 10-2 4:19
J. Willie
Malad
Magic Valley Classic
Round 4
98
01/07
L
DEC 4-2
S. Lish
Marsh Valley
49th Annual Buhl Invitational
3rd place matches
98
01/07
W
MD 13-1
C. Fransen
North Fremont
49th Annual Buhl Invitational
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
98
01/07
L
DEC 8-2
B. Moon
Ririe
49th Annual Buhl Invitational
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
98
01/06
W
F 4-0 0:58
J. Guevara
Canyon Ridge
49th Annual Buhl Invitational
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
98
12/02
W
FOR 0-0
P. Campbell
Preston
Dahlke Duels
Finals (2 Team)
98
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:57
T. Hempleman
Canyon Ridge
Dahlke Duels
Finals (2 Team)
98
12/02
W
F 2-0 0:38
A. Peddy
Wood River
Dahlke Duels
Finals (2 Team)
98
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024