Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Tomorrow · 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Tomorrow · 12:00 PM UTC
Knockout Summer Slam 2024
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Jun 8-9, 2:00 PM UTC
Freeco USA Elementary National Duals
Jun 8, 2:30 PM UTC
The 41st Alabama State Games - HS Boys D
Jun 12-15, 12:00 PM UTC
14U National Duals
Jun 12-15, 3:00 PM UTC
16U National Duals
Jun 15, 2:00 PM UTC
2024 Summer Nationals
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Girls National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Eli Maley
Results
Videos
High School Results
High School
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2023-2024
2022-2023
2021-2022
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/23
L
Replay
DEC 10-5
F. Clemans
Willamina
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Conso Semi
2A/1A-165
02/23
W
F 2-0 1:54
C. McLeod
Vernonia
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Conso Quarter
2A/1A-165
02/22
W
F 4-1 1:00
K. McAvoy
Riddle
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Last Friday Conso
2A/1A-165
02/22
L
DEC 16-12
C. Habre
Colton
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Quarters
2A/1A-165
02/10
L
F 2-2 1:48
S. Platz
Union/Cove
OSAA Special District 2A/1A District 3
1st & 2nd
165
02/10
W
F 2-4 5:29
A. Irwin
Enterprise/Wallowa
OSAA Special District 2A/1A District 3
Championship Semis
165
02/09
W
F 2-0 1:28
E. Romero
Irrigon
OSAA Special District 2A/1A District 3
Champ Quarters & Cons Round 1
165
02/04
L
F 2-0 1:14
R. Noah
Tri-Valley
Pine Eagle Invitational 2024
1st
165
02/03
W
DEC 13-12
A. Irwin
Enterprise
Pine Eagle Invitational 2024
r4
165
02/03
W
F 11-4 3:51
R. Alfaro
Skyview
Pine Eagle Invitational 2024
r2
165
02/01
L
F 12-5 5:38
Z. Brown
Heppner
1A/2A Special District 3 Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
157
02/01
W
F 2-0 1:24
B. Camacho
Grant Union
1A/2A Special District 3 Duals
Placement (4 Team)
157
02/01
W
F 2-0 1:05
M. Blanchet
Echo
1A/2A Special District 3 Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
157
02/01
W
F 2-0 0:52
R. Gonzalez-Felix
Culver
1A/2A Special District 3 Duals
Round 3 (4 Team)
157
02/01
W
F 2-0 1:48
Z. Parton
Irrigon
1A/2A Special District 3 Duals
Semis (4 Team)
157
01/25
W
F 8-1 2:52
B. Jones
Ontario
Adrian/Crane/Four Rivers/Ontario Four Way
Round 1
165
01/23
L
DEC 1-0
L. Crumwell
Modoc
Modoc HS Duals
Round 1
175
01/23
L
DEC 10-5
Q. Maumoynier
Lassen
Modoc HS Duals
Round 1
175
01/20
W
F 8-7 3:46
M. Thomas
Pine Eagle
Oregon 1A State Championships
Round 5
165
01/20
W
F 7-3 1:31
I. Trujillo
Imbler
Oregon 1A State Championships
Round 4
165
01/20
L
DEC 10-7
S. Platz
Union
Oregon 1A State Championships
Round 3
165
01/12
W
F 0-2 2:37
J. Owens
Sisters
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Quarterfinals (8 Team)
167
01/12
W
F 11-7 4:28
R. Gonzalez-Felix
Culver
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Round 4 (6 Team)
167
01/12
L
F 7-1 4:00
J. Williams
Illinois Valley
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Round 2 (6 Team)
167
01/12
L
DEC 11-10
A. Irwin
Enterprise
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Round 3 (6 Team)
167
01/12
L
MD 18-5
W. Cox
Vale
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Semis & 1st Wrestleback (8 Team)
167
01/12
L
MD 11-1
D. Katon
Rainier
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Finals (8 Team)
167
01/12
L
TF 19-3
O. Koegler
Camas Valley
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Round 1 (6 Team)
167
01/12
W
F 2-0 0:31
H. Kizer
Central Linn
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Round 5 (6 Team)
167
01/06
L
F 2-0 1:09
C. Watson
Toledo
Cosgrove-EschlerWrestling Tournament
3rd place match
165
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:43
D. Harper-Kestler
Irrigon
Cosgrove-EschlerWrestling Tournament
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
165
01/06
L
MD 11-3
K. Ness
Santiam Christian
Cosgrove-EschlerWrestling Tournament
Semi Top
165
01/05
W
F 5-2 4:23
C. Watson
Toledo
Cosgrove-EschlerWrestling Tournament
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
165
01/05
W
F 2-0 1:09
D. Harper-Kestler
Irrigon
Cosgrove-EschlerWrestling Tournament
Round 1 (16 Man)
165
12/29
W
F 1-4 2:00
J. Cuevas
Nyssa
Woodfin-Robinson-Johnson Memorial 2023 (BOYS)
3rd Place
175
12/29
L
F 2-0 0:23
S. Henderson
Sisters
Woodfin-Robinson-Johnson Memorial 2023 (BOYS)
Round 4
175
12/29
W
F 2-0 0:59
J. Sotelo
Nyssa
Woodfin-Robinson-Johnson Memorial 2023 (BOYS)
Round 2
175
12/29
W
F 6-3 3:19
C. Longoni
Vale
Woodfin-Robinson-Johnson Memorial 2023 (BOYS)
Round 1 (16 Man)
175
2022-2023
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/11
L
TF 17-2 4:41
C. Baker
208 Spartans
Best Of The Northwest
ROUND 5
160
03/11
L
F 3-0 0:57
K. Cobb
Weiser
Best Of The Northwest
ROUND 3
160
03/11
W
F 2-0 1:25
D. Meyers
Hermiston Wrestling
Best Of The Northwest
ROUND 2
160
03/11
L
TF 15-0 2:34
P. Hatfield
Punisher
Best Of The Northwest
ROUND 1
160
02/24
L
Replay
F 2-2 1:52
A. Irwin
Enterprise/Wallowa
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Last Friday Conso
2A/1A-160
02/24
L
Replay
F 2-0 1:26
J. Williams
Illinois Valley
OSAA/OnPoint State Championships
Friday First Full Round
2A/1A-160
01/28
L
DEC 11-4
I. Lemmon
Echo
Bank of Eastern Oregon Invitational
Placing 3rd and 4th
160
01/28
L
DEC 8-4
K. Abbas
Culver
Bank of Eastern Oregon Invitational
Championship Round 3 (Semi Finals)
160
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:17
T. Moore
Heppner
1A/2A SD 3 Dual Meet Tournament
Semis (4 Team)
160
01/27
W
F 6-4 3:13
A. Irwin
Enterprise/Wallowa
1A/2A SD 3 Dual Meet Tournament
Round 2 (4 Team)
160
01/27
W
DEC 12-6
S. Peden
Elgin
1A/2A SD 3 Dual Meet Tournament
Round 3 (4 Team)
170
01/27
W
F 2-0 1:21
F. Krystal
Union/Cove
1A/2A SD 3 Dual Meet Tournament
Round 1 (4 Team)
170
01/26
L
F 2-0 0:31
H. Kemper
Burns
Burns Duals
Round 1
160
01/26
L
F 2-0 1:42
J. Strong
Grant Union/Prairie City
Burns Duals
Round 1
160
01/13
L
Replay
DEC 7-6
J. Williams
Illinois Valley
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Round 1 (4 Team)
162
01/13
L
Replay
F 9-0 2:54
J. Beauchamp
Central Linn
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Placement (4 Team)
162
01/13
L
Replay
F 4-2 0:34
C. Egner
Oakland
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Semis (4 Team)
162
01/13
W
Replay
F 3-5 3:28
S. Starr
Colton
Oregon Classic HS Boys Duals
Round 2 (4 Team)
162
01/07
W
F 9-14 4:29
E. Puderbaugh
Clearwater Valley
JO-HI
5th place match
160
01/07
L
DEC 6-0
C. Ness
Santiam Christian
JO-HI
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
01/07
W
F 2-0 0:58
T. Boor
Heppner
JO-HI
WB 3
160
01/07
W
F 11-8 3:25
O. Guerra
Heppner
JO-HI
2nd Wrestleback (16 Man)
160
01/06
L
MD 10-2
I. Lemmon
Echo
JO-HI
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
160
01/06
W
F 2-0 1:04
E. Romero
Irrigon
JO-HI
Round 1 (16 Man)
160
2021-2022
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/22
L
F 0-0 3:34
C. Andrade
Adrian
1A State Championships
Rnd 5
170
01/22
W
F 0-0 1:56
C. Cooper
North Lake
1A State Championships
Rnd 3
170
01/22
L
F 0-0 1:07
J. Lathrop
Elgin
1A State Championships
Rnd 2
170
01/22
W
F 0-0 5:17
J. Parsons
North Douglas
1A State Championships
Rnd 1
170
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024