Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Monday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Vince Pickett
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
Other
Season
2015-2016
2014-2015
2013-2014
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/05
L
DEC 5-2
D. Conti
Clarion
EWL Tournament
2nd Wrestleback
197
03/05
L
DEC 5-0
R. Wolfe
Rider
EWL Tournament
Semis
197
03/05
W
MD 12-1
D. Carfagno
---
EWL Tournament
Quarterfinals
197
02/23
L
DEC 2-1
M. Martin
---
Edinboro @ Ohio State
Round 1
197
01/19
L
DEC 8-4
C. Ness
North Carolina
Edinboro vs. North Carolina
Round 1
197
01/17
W
F 6-0 1:43
C. Houston
George Mason
George Mason @ Edinboro
Round 1
197
01/02
W
MD 12-0
D. Smith
Chattanooga
Southern Scuffle
Round 2 - Champ & WB (48)
197
01/02
L
DEC 5-0
T. Noon
Northern Colorado
Southern Scuffle
6th Wrestleback (Podium Round)
197
01/02
L
F 14-1 4:25
M. McIntosh
Penn State
Southern Scuffle
Quarter Finals
197
01/02
W
DEC 7-1
J. Goodwin
Cal Poly
Southern Scuffle
Round of 16 Champ
197
12/12
W
DEC 6-2
B. Dempsey
---
Cleveland State Open
Placement Matches
197
12/12
W
DEC 6-0
J. Murphy
---
Cleveland State Open
Semis & Wrestlebacks
197
12/12
W
F 2-0 1:12
G. Jones
Gardner-Webb
Cleveland State Open
Quarters & Wrestlebacks
197
12/12
W
MD 9-0
M. Lacey
Wheeling Jesuit University
Cleveland State Open
Championship Rd & Wrestlebacks
197
12/11
L
DEC 4-0
N. Bonaccorsi
Pittsburgh
Edinboro @ Pittsburgh
Round 1
197
12/06
W
MD 12-0
B. Clark
---
PSAC Championships
1st Place
197
12/05
W
F 2-0 1:42
E. Ramos
Shippensburg
PSAC Championships
Semis
197
12/05
W
MD 8-0
J. Temple
Seton Hill
PSAC Championships
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
197
12/04
W
DEC 9-2
D. Carfagno
Bloomsburg
Bloomsburg @ Edinboro
Round 1
197
11/23
W
DEC 4-1
D. Conti
Clarion
Edinboro @ Clarion
Round 1
197
11/22
L
DEC 8-3
J. Bolich
Lehigh
Edinboro @ Lehigh
Round 1
197
11/15
W
DEC 8-4
M. Sojka
Stanford
2015 Roadrunner Open
Placement Matches (32 Man)
197
11/15
W
DEC 4-1
T. Lane
Cal Poly (unattached)
2015 Roadrunner Open
6th Wrestleback (32 Man)
197
11/15
L
DEC 5-1
J. Goodwin
---
2015 Roadrunner Open
Semis & 5th WB (32 Man)
197
11/15
W
DEC 6-3
N. Haddad
Drexel
2015 Roadrunner Open
Quarters & 3rd WB (32 Man)
197
11/15
W
TF 15-0 7:00
O. Ross
unattached
2015 Roadrunner Open
Round 2 Champ & WB (32 Man)
197
11/07
L
DEC 6-2
P. Wellington
---
Eastern Michigan Duals
Finals (2 Team)
197
11/07
W
F 2-0 1:31
K. Carter
Olivet
Eastern Michigan Duals
Finals (2 Team)
197
11/07
L
DEC 5-3
S. Scott
---
Eastern Michigan Duals
Finals (2 Team)
197
2014-2015
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/20
L
DEC 7-0
A. Polizzi
---
2015 NCAA Division I Championships
Cons. Round 1
197
03/19
L
MD 18-4
N. Burak
---
2015 NCAA Division I Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
197
03/08
W
DEC 5-2
R. Darch
Clarion
EWL Championships
Finals
197
03/07
W
DEC 4-3 SV
D. McNeil
Rider
EWL Championships
Semis
197
03/07
W
DEC 6-0
M. Meadows
George Mason
EWL Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
197
02/21
L
DEC 8-1
J. Smith
West Virginia
Edinboro @ West Virginia
Round 1
197
02/07
L
DEC 3-0
P. Sprenkle
Lock Haven
Lock Haven @ Edinboro
Round 1
197
01/25
W
DEC 5-0
M. Mirra
Bloomsburg
Edinboro @ Bloomsburg
Round 1
197
01/24
L
DEC 5-2 1:35
D. Mcneil
---
Edinboro @ Rider
Round 1
197
01/09
L
DEC 5-2
J. Smith
West Virginia
2015 Va Duals National College Tourney
Round 3 (3 Team)
197
01/09
L
DEC 3-0
Z. Nye
---
2015 Va Duals National College Tourney
Semis (4 Team)
197
01/09
L
DEC 6-4 SV
S. Boykin
Chattanooga
2015 Va Duals National College Tourney
Round 2 (3 Team)
197
01/09
L
DEC 5-1
K. Beazley
---
2015 Va Duals National College Tourney
Placement (4 Team)
197
12/29
L
DEC 6-4
P. Hines
Air Force
Midlands
2nd Wrestleback (32)
197
12/29
L
DEC 4-0
L. Sheridan
Indiana
Midlands
Round 1
197
12/21
L
F 2-0 2:23
J. Bolich
Lehigh
Grapple At The Garden
Round 3 (7 Team)
197
12/21
L
DEC 5-0
J. Bennett
Cornell
Grapple At The Garden
Round 2 (8 Team)
197
12/14
W
DEC 6-2
R. Darch
Clarion
Clarion @ Edinboro
Round 1
197
12/09
W
F 5-0 2:39
A. Page
Mercyhurst
PSAC Championships
Champ. Round 1
197
12/06
W
MD 8-0
M. Mirra
Bloomsburg
PSAC Championships
Champ. Round 1
197
12/06
W
MD 9-1
M. Lawson
Seton Hill
PSAC Championships
Champ. Round 1
197
12/06
W
DEC 6-1
R. Darch
Clarion
PSAC Championships
Champ. Round 1
197
12/05
W
DEC 6-2
K. Omar
Cleveland State
Cleveland State @ Edinboro
Round 1
197
11/15
L
DEC 7-2
S. Scott
---
Eastern Michigan Duals
Finals (2 Team)
197
11/15
L
MD 19-5
M. Huntley
---
Eastern Michigan Duals
Finals (2 Team)
197
11/15
W
DEC 8-3
A. Severn
Central Michigan
Eastern Michigan Duals
Finals (2 Team)
197
2013-2014
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
W
MD 9-0
M. Meadows
George Mason
2014 EWL Tournament
Placement Matches (8 Man)
197
03/08
W
F 0-0 4:08
D. Sutherland
---
2014 EWL Tournament
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
197
03/08
L
DEC 3-1
P. Sprenkle
Lock Haven
2014 EWL Tournament
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
197
03/08
W
F 0-0 2:28
C. Una
---
2014 EWL Tournament
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
197
01/10
L
DEC 6-4
Z. Nye
---
2014 VA Duals National College Tourney
---
197
01/10
L
DEC 2-0
K. Beazley
---
2014 VA Duals National College Tourney
---
197
01/10
L
DEC 5-3
C. Penny
---
2014 VA Duals National College Tourney
---
197
11/10
W
F 0-0 4:26
T. McGiffen
Campbell
Michigan State Open
Placement Matches
197
11/10
W
TF 16-1
K. Hayden
Michigan
Michigan State Open
Semis & Wrestlebacks
197
11/09
W
TF 16-0
T. Hall
Olivet
Michigan State Open
Quarters & Wrestlebacks
197
11/09
W
MD 15-2
D. Schultz
Eastern Michigan University
Michigan State Open
Championship Rd & Wrestlebacks
197
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024