Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Thursday at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
May 25-26, 1:00 PM UTC
U16 and Junior FS and GR State 2024
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
Heroes Conquest
May 25, 3:00 PM UTC
CUSAW 2024 Freestyle and Greco State Cha
May 25-26, 4:00 PM UTC
Canadian U23 Champs & World Team
May 25, 4:00 PM UTC
Mark Halvorson Memorial (2024)
May 26, TBD
U16 and Junior Greco State 2024
May 31-Jun 2 · Resumes Friday at 11:56 AM UTC
CAUSA FS/GR State
May 31-Jun 2, 2:00 PM UTC
U23 Nationals and U20 World Team Trials
May 31-Jun 2, 11:00 PM UTC
Southern Plains Regional Championships
Jun 1-2, 12:00 PM UTC
Spartan Nationals
Jun 1, 12:00 PM UTC
TESTING TOURNAMENT
Jun 6-9, 8:30 AM UTC
Ranking Series #2
Jun 8-9, 12:30 PM UTC
2024 Ultimate Boys Freestyle Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Neal Richards
Results
Videos
College Results
College
College
High School
Youth
Other
Season
2019-2020
2017-2018
2016-2017
2015-2016
Team Name
VMI
Virginia Military Institute
Virginia Military Institute
Vmi
2019-2020
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
01/03
W
Replay
DEC 7-6
D. Sherry
Rider
2020 Southern Scuffle
5th Place
174 lbs
01/02
L
Replay
DEC 4-2
D. Bullard
NC State
2020 Southern Scuffle
Consi-Semis
174 lbs
01/02
L
Replay
DEC 9-2
C. Starocci
Penn State
2020 Southern Scuffle
Semi-Finals
174 lbs
01/02
W
Replay
TF 18-3 6:10
C. Foca
Finger Lakes RTC
2020 Southern Scuffle
Quarter-Finals
174 lbs
01/01
W
Replay
MD 12-4
J. Logan
Lehigh
2020 Southern Scuffle
Round of 16
174 lbs
01/01
W
Replay
MD 16-6
F. Karmon
Stanford
2020 Southern Scuffle
Round of 32
174 lbs
01/01
W
Replay
MD 16-5
D. Franklin
Iowa State
2020 Southern Scuffle
Round of 64
174 lbs
2017-2018
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/03
L
DEC 12-5
D. Kane
North Carolina
Edinboro Open
6th WB (4th -32-man)
174
02/03
W
DEC 5-3
E. DeLong
Clarion University
Edinboro Open
5th WB (3rd 32-man)
174
02/03
W
DEF 0-0
C. Small
Notre Dame College
Edinboro Open
3rd WB (1st 32-man)
174
02/03
L
DEC 2-0
C. Hughes
Virginia Tech
Edinboro Open
Round of 32
174
11/05
L
DEC 3-1
C. Hughes
---
2017 Hokie Open
Consi of 4
174 lbs
11/05
W
F 1:19
G. Church
Appalachian State University
2017 Hokie Open
Consi of 8 #2
174 lbs
11/05
L
F 6:19
E. Ramos
UNC
2017 Hokie Open
Round of 16
174 lbs
2016-2017
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/19
L
DEC 2-0
A. Kraisser
Campbell
Vmi @ Campbell
Round 1
157
02/18
W
F 12-3 3:58
C. Mitchell
Sacred Heart
Sacred Heart @ Vmi
Round 1
157
02/11
W
DEC 3-1 SV
T. Palumbo
Davidson
Vmi @ Davidson
Round 1
157
01/28
L
DEC 11-10
A. Walker
The Citadel
The Citadel @ Vmi
Round 1
157
01/07
W
MD 15-7
K. Velsor
Southern Illinois Edwardsville
Southern Illinois Edwardsville @ Vmi
Round 1
157
01/07
W
DEC 8-5
M. Raines
George Mason
George Mason @ Vmi
Round 1
157
12/29
W
F 0-0 3:13
M. Marano
Franklin & Marshall
Lock Haven Classic
Champ. Round 1
157
12/29
W
MD 15-4
A. Smythe
Buffalo
Lock Haven Classic
Champ. Round 1
157
12/29
W
DEC 17-10
R. Stamm
Hofstra
Lock Haven Classic
Champ. Round 1
157
12/29
W
MD 14-5
C. Sparkman
Kent State
Lock Haven Classic
Champ. Round 1
157
12/10
W
DEC 6-4 SV
R. Mosley
Gardner-Webb
Vmi @ Gardner-Webb
Round 1
157
12/03
W
TF 27-12 6:22
E. LiCastri
Franklin & Marshall
Vmi @ Franklin & Marshall
Round 1
157
11/11
W
TF 20-4 3:11
T. Watson
Chattanooga
Vmi @ Chattanooga
Round 1
157
2015-2016
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/18
L
MD 9-1
D. Cottrell
West Virginia
2016 NCAA Division I Championships
Cons. Round 1
157
03/17
L
MD 9-1
C. Pack
South Dakota St.
2016 NCAA Division I Championships
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
03/06
W
DEC 13-6
R. Mosley
Gardner-Webb
2016 SoCon Wrestling Championship
3rd place
157
03/05
W
F 4-1 1:38
D. Peters-Logue
Appalachian State
2016 SoCon Wrestling Championship
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
157
03/05
L
MD 13-2
K. Shakur
Chattanooga
2016 SoCon Wrestling Championship
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
157
03/05
W
F 8-2 5:23
E. Travers
Southern Illinois Edwardsville
2016 SoCon Wrestling Championship
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
157
02/18
L
DEC 3-1
G. Flournoy
George Mason
Vmi @ George Mason
Round 1
157
02/12
W
DEC 12-5
D. Peters-Logue
Appalachian State
Vmi @ Appalachian State
Round 1
157
02/07
W
MD 17-5
E. Travers
Southern Illinois Edwardsville
Vmi @ Southern Illinois Edwardsville
Round 1
157
02/04
W
DEC 10-4
T. Palumbo
Davidson
Davidson @ Vmi
Round 1
157
02/03
L
MD 16-2
A. Atkinson
---
Vmi vs. Virginia
Round 1
157
01/30
W
DEC 7-2
D. Daniels
Navy
All Academy Championships
3rd Place
157
01/30
W
MD 17-7
Z. Stepan
Air Force
All Academy Championships
2nd Wrestleback (8 Man)
157
01/30
L
MD 12-2
R. Parsons
Army
All Academy Championships
Semis & 1st WB (8 Man)
157
01/30
W
DEC 2-1
D. Daniels
Navy
All Academy Championships
Quarterfinals (8 Man)
157
01/16
W
MD 15-5
Q. Perez
Campbell
Campbell @ Vmi
Round 1
157
01/03
W
MD 21-8
J. Callender
Hofstra
Vmi @ Hofstra
Round 1
157
01/03
W
DEC 6-5
B. Colbert
---
Vmi vs. Bloomsburg
Round 1
157
12/11
L
DEC 4-2 SV
K. Shakur
Chattanooga
Chattanooga @ Vmi
Round 1
157
12/04
W
DEC 10-6
K. Ash
Gardner-Webb
Gardner-Webb @ Vmi
Round 1
157
11/22
L
DEC 1-0
A. Gregory
Indiana
Keystone Classic
Consi Quarters (6)
157
11/22
W
DEC 8-1
C. Knight
Harvard
Keystone Classic
Round 5
157
11/22
W
F 10-2 1:06
D. Brennan
Franklin & Marshall
Keystone Classic
Round 4
157
11/22
W
F 12-3 2:15
T. Tarsi
Harvard
Keystone Classic
WB with Quarters
157
11/22
L
DEC 2-0
R. Garbinsky
Pittsburgh
Keystone Classic
Round 1 (32 Man)
157
11/07
L
DEC 11-6
A. Walker
The Citadel
Vmi @ The Citadel
Round 1
157
Related Content
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024
RMN Events
Nov 18, 2020