May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Harry Lester
Results
Videos
International Results
International
International
High School
Other
Season
2009
2008
2007
2009
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
04/11
W
DEC 2-0
J. Fisher
NYAC
Senior Men`s Greco-Roman
R8 - Placement (32, 16, & 8)
74kg/163lbs
04/10
W
DEC 5-0
J. Deitchler
Minnesota Storm
Senior Men`s Greco-Roman
R6 - Semis & WB (32, 16, & 8)
74kg/163lbs
04/10
W
DEC 5-0
A. Bisek
Minnesota Storm
Senior Men`s Greco-Roman
R4 - Quarters & WB (32, 16 & 8)
74kg/163lbs
04/10
W
F 0-0 1:42
P. Padilla
OTC
Senior Men`s Greco-Roman
R2 - Champ & WB (32 & 16)
74kg/163lbs
2008
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/14
W
F 5-4 0:39
O. Wood
US Army
USA Wrestling Olympic Team Trials
3rd Place Matches
GR 66 kg
06/14
W
DEC 6-0
M. Cooper
US Army
USA Wrestling Olympic Team Trials
Cons. Semis
GR 66 kg
06/14
L
DEC 0-5
J. Deitchler
MN Storm
USA Wrestling Olympic Team Trials
Semis and WB
GR 66 kg
06/14
W
DEC 6-0
J. Hey
US Air Force
USA Wrestling Olympic Team Trials
Quarters and WB
GR 66 kg
2007
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
06/11
W
TF 7-0
J. Curby
Gator/USOEC
World Team Trials
Round 2 (Best of 3)
GR 66 kg
06/11
W
F 0-0 1:04
J. Curby
Gator/USOEC
World Team Trials
Round 1 (Best of 3)
GR 66 kg
06/10
W
DEC 4-5
F. Sahin
U.S. Army
World Team Trials
Semis and WB
GR 66 kg
06/10
W
DEC 2-1
M. Cooper
U.S.Army
World Team Trials
Quarters and WB
GR 66 kg
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021