May 4-5
Iowa/USA State Freestyle/Greco Champions
Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Today at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 4-5
2024 Missouri USA FS/GR State
May 5
NEUSA FS/GR State
May 9-12, 7:00 AM UTC
World Olympic Qualifier
May 10-12, 2:00 PM UTC
Phil Portuese Northeast Regional Champs
May 10-11, 3:00 PM UTC
Western Regional Championships
May 10-12, 6:00 PM UTC
Northern Plains Regional Championships
May 11, 2:00 PM UTC
Midwest Warrior Challenge
May 11, 3:00 PM UTC
NC Beach National & World Team Qualifier
May 17-19, TBD
CA Assoc Duals
May 18-19, TBD
Central Regional Championships
May 18-19, TBD
Frank E. Rader Southeast Regional Champs
May 18, 1:00 PM UTC
New Jersey Freestyle State Championship
May 25-27, 12:00 PM UTC
NHSCA National Duals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Antonio Sopena
Results
High School Results
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
02/14
L
DEC 3-1
T. Beck
Bonneville
IHSAA 4A - District VI
4th Place Match (16 Man)
120
02/14
W
F 3-8 2:56
C. Abercrombie
Blackfoot
IHSAA 4A - District VI
5th Place
120
02/14
L
DEC 8-7
M. Hillier
Bonneville
IHSAA 4A - District VI
4th Wrestleback (16 Man)
120
02/14
W
F 2-0 2:19
R. Tolman
Skyline
IHSAA 4A - District VI
Semis & 3rd WB (16 Man)
120
02/14
L
F 2-0 1:07
S. Scott
Idaho Falls
IHSAA 4A - District VI
Quarters & 1st WB (16 Man)
120
02/08
W
DEC 13-6
L. Romero
Hillcrest
Hillcrest @ Shelley
Round 1
120
02/01
L
F 4-0 3:18
A. Landon
Bonneville
Shelley @ Bonneville
Round 1
126
01/27
L
DEC 3-1
E. Morrison
Highland
JV Red Halverson 2024
Round 10
120
01/27
W
DEC 6-2
T. Newby
Kuna
JV Red Halverson 2024
Round 8
120
01/27
W
DEC 11-5
C. Dance
Rigby
JV Red Halverson 2024
Round 6
120
01/26
W
DEC 7-5 SV
T. DeLoney
Timberline
JV Red Halverson 2024
Round 4
120
01/26
W
F 14-0 1:50
D. Hulsey
Kuna
JV Red Halverson 2024
Round 2
120
01/20
L
DEC 5-3
K. Ramos
Thunder Ridge
2024 Tiger Grizz JV Invitational
Semis & 7th WB (64 Man)
120
01/20
W
FOR 0-0
M. Jirak
Star Valley
2024 Tiger Grizz JV Invitational
6th Wrestleback (64 Man)
120
01/20
W
F 2-0 0:28
B. Fuhriman
Owyhee
2024 Tiger Grizz JV Invitational
Quarters & 5th WB (64 Man)
120
01/20
W
DEF 0-0
S. Robertson
Kuna
2024 Tiger Grizz JV Invitational
4th Wrestleback (64 Man)
120
01/20
W
F 10-1 2:37
O. Gram
Canyon Ridge
2024 Tiger Grizz JV Invitational
Round 4 Champ & WB (64 Man)
120
01/20
W
MD 12-3
C. Frost
Owyhee
2024 Tiger Grizz JV Invitational
2nd Wrestleback (64 Man)
120
01/19
L
DQ 5-1
S. Staley
Corner Canyon
2024 Tiger Grizz JV Invitational
Round 2 - Champ & WB (64 Man)
120
01/19
W
DEC 8-3
K. Bloomfield-Kritz
Kuna
2024 Tiger Grizz JV Invitational
Round 1 (64 Man)
120
01/18
W
DEC 12-7
E. Hawes
Bingham
Bingham @ Shelley
Round 1
126
Related Content
Women's Weekly
Dec 2, 2021
7 D1 Schools In 7 Days For Maui Fundraiser
Aug 28, 2023
FloWrestling Radio Live Clips
Jun 18, 2020
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
FloWrestling Radio Live
May 12, 2021