Mar 23-Dec 31 · Resumes Tomorrow at 3:00 PM UTC
FloWrestling Radio Live
Jun 19-22, 2:00 PM UTC
Air Force Special Warfare JR Nationals
Jun 20-22, 1:00 PM UTC
Womens National Duals 14U & 16U: GR/WFS
Jun 21-26, 12:00 PM UTC
AAU Scholastic Duals
Jun 22, 10:10 PM UTC
Melee Til Midnight
Jun 24-Jul 7, 8:00 AM UTC
U17 & U20 European Championships
Jun 24-27, 11:30 PM UTC
Malecek Team Camp
Jun 27-29, 2:30 PM UTC
U17 Pan-American Championships
Jun 27-29, 3:00 PM UTC
Western States Championships
Jun 28-29, 8:00 AM UTC
UWW Beach World Series - France
Jun 28-30, 2:00 PM UTC
Kids Freestyle & GrecoRoman National Ch
Jun 28-29, 4:00 PM UTC
Rocky Mountain National
Jul 6-7, 12:00 PM UTC
Bison Duals
Jul 11-13, 6:30 PM UTC
U20 Pan-American Championships
Jul 13-20, 3:00 PM UTC
USMC/USAW 16U and Junior Nationals
Schedule
Schedule
FloWrestling Logo
FloWrestling Logo
Watch
Search
Log In
SIGN UP
Schedule
Search
SIGN UP
Watch
News
Schedule
Brackets
Rankings
Athletes
Results
Favorite
Jacob Vann
Results
High School Results
Team Name
Cato Blue Devils wrestling
Cato-Meridian
2023-2024
DATE
W/L
REPLAY
RESULT
OPPONENT
OPP. TEAM
EVENT
RND.
WT.
03/09
W
Replay
F 5-0 0:53
E. Chizek
Johnstown Pee Wee Wrestling Club
2024 NYWAY State Championships
5th Place
56
03/09
W
Replay
F 2-0 0:38
B. Pool
HF-L Wrestling
2024 NYWAY State Championships
Consi Semis
56
03/09
L
DEC 13-9
J. Sargeant
Long Beach Gladiators Wrestling
2024 NYWAY State Championships
Consi Rd 4
56
03/09
L
Replay
DEC 6-0
C. Beichner
Club not listed
2024 NYWAY State Championships
Consi Rd 3
56
01/27
W
F 13-0 2:54
W. Edwards
Club not listed
2024 Penn Yan Wrestling Tournament
Round 7
53-58
01/27
W
FOR 0-0
F. Moore
Pal-Mac Wrestling
2024 Penn Yan Wrestling Tournament
Round 6
53-58
01/27
W
F 5-2 1:02
J. Hohman
Club not listed
2024 Penn Yan Wrestling Tournament
Round 5
53-58
01/27
W
DEC 10-4
V. Bellows
Elmira Junior Wrestling Club
2024 Penn Yan Wrestling Tournament
Round 3
53-58
01/27
W
F 2-0 0:17
D. Mateo
Club not listed
2024 Penn Yan Wrestling Tournament
Round 1
53-58
01/22
L
TF 15-0
W. Banker
Wayne Youth Wrestling
Pal-Mac Ekstrom Youth Tournament
Round 3 (4 Man)
52-52
01/22
W
TF 15-0
R. Tempest
Penn yan youth wrestling
Pal-Mac Ekstrom Youth Tournament
Round 1 (4 Man)
52-52
01/22
W
TF 15-0
W. Scutt
Pal-Mac
Pal-Mac Ekstrom Youth Tournament
Round 2 (4 Man)
52-52
01/14
L
F 7-0 1:29
A. Orio
Club not listed
Phoenix Youth Mid-Winter Scramble
Placement Matches (8 Man)
54-57
01/14
L
MD 15-3
J. Fasulo
Brawlers Elite
Phoenix Youth Mid-Winter Scramble
Cross Bracket (8 Man)
54-57
01/14
W
F 0-2 0:33
T. Prell
Cato Blue Devils wrestling
Phoenix Youth Mid-Winter Scramble
Round 3 (8 Man)
54-57
01/14
W
DEC 15-11
K. Showalter
Canastota Youth Wrestling
Phoenix Youth Mid-Winter Scramble
Round 2 (8 Man)
54-57
01/14
W
F 6-5 2:00
A. Orio
Club not listed
Phoenix Youth Mid-Winter Scramble
Round 1 (8 Man)
54-57
Related Content
May 24, 2022
2024-2025 Early NCAA Lineup Looks
May 17, 2024
Greatest Pins
May 2, 2024
2004 Women's Freestyle Athens Olympic Games
May 14, 2024
David Taylor Oklahoma State Press Conference
May 10, 2024